Bacci Domenico (20 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (20)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Published by Ed.E.Ariani e L'Arte della Stampa, Firenze, 1960

    • Softcover

    Seller: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, ItalyFIRENZELIBRI SRL

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 22.65

    US$ 20.83 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: BUONO. Firenze, Ed.E.Ariani e L'Arte della Stampa cm.13x19, pp.272,14 ill.bn.ft. brossura fig.

  • Published by Enrico Ariani e L'Arte Della Stampa, Firenze 1959

    • Softcover

    Seller: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, U.S.A.Mullen Books, ABAA

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 38.00

    US$ 12.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. White wraps with blue lettering and illustrations, xi, 118 pp; bw illustrations. Text is in Italian. Includes bibliographical references (pages 98-103; bibliographical footnotes). Good+ (light shelfwear to wraps; age toning, binding tight, pages otherwise clear.).

  • More images

    Published by Enrico Ariani e L'Arte Della Stampa, Firenze 1963

    • Softcover

    Seller: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, U.S.A.Mullen Books, ABAA

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 40.00

    US$ 12.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. White wraps, bw illustrated, blue lettering; xiv, 91 pp; bw illustrations. Text is in Italian. "Le fonti delle notizie": pages xi-xii ("The sources of the news"). Biographical notes and religiosity of Poggio Bracciolini. VG (light shelfwear, binding tight, pages clean).

  • Published by Enrico Ariani e L'Arte della Stampa Ed., Firenze, 1956

    • Softcover

    Seller: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, ItalyFIRENZELIBRI SRL

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 33.38

    US$ 20.83 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: MOLTO BUONO. Firenze, Enrico Ariani e L'Arte della Stampa Ed. cm.13x19,5, pp.XIII,483, alcune tavv.fotogr.bn.ft. brossura con copertina figurata.

  • Language: German

    Published by Firenze : Ariani 1957

    • Softcover

    Seller: Druckwaren Antiquariat, Salzwedel, GermanyDruckwaren Antiquariat

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 26.23

    US$ 23.15 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    kart., broschiert. Condition: Befriedigend. 367 S. Einbd. etwas berieben/ angeschmutzt/ gebräunt, Leseknick im Rücken, Schnitt angeschmutztm Seiten altersbedingt etwas gebräunt / teils etwas fleckig, ansonsten ordentliches Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 390.

    • Softcover

    Seller: Libreria Salimbeni, Firenze, , ItalyLibreria Salimbeni

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 10.73

    US$ 46.29 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Firenze, 1958. In 16, pp. 434, br.

    • Softcover

    Seller: Libreria Salimbeni, Firenze, , ItalyLibreria Salimbeni

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 11.92

    US$ 46.29 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Firenze, 1957. In 16, pp. 365, br., cop. fig.

  • Language: Italian

    Published by Enrico Arriani, Firenze 1959

    • Softcover

    Seller: AU SOLEIL D'OR di G. Bogliolo, GENOA, GE, ItalyAU SOLEIL D'OR di G. Bogliolo

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 35.76

    US$ 40.51 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Brossura editoriale a stampa. Condition: ottimo. Volume di cm. 24, pp. 118, (2). Con tavole fuori testo. Brossura editoriale a stampa. Ottimo esemplare.

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 29.80

    US$ 45.14 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    35, XVI, 296 p., 20 cm, bross.

  • Published by Tipografia del Commercio di V. Ragione, BRINDISI 1929

    Seller: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, ItalyBiblioteca di Babele

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 42.91

    US$ 48.61 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: DISCRETO USATO. ITALIANO Coperta illustrata al piatto anteriore, imbrunita, segnata da fattore tempo e rinforzata al dorso. Tagli imbruniti ed irregolari, pagine ben salde alla costa e con modesta imbrunitura. Libro completamente fruibile, suddiviso in due parti: Parte I: Nella Storia - Parte II: In Terranuova Braccio

  • Published by casa editrice: ENRICO ARIANI E L'ARTE DELLA STAMPA anno: 1956 citta': FIRENZE 1956

    Seller: libreria antiquaria e antichità Onofri, Roma, RM, Italylibreria antiquaria e antichità Onofri

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 35.76

    US$ 55.55 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    LEGATURA IN BROSSURA EDITORIALE ILLUSTRATA, CON MOLTE ILLUSTRAZIONI FOTOGRAFICHE numero pagine: 483 formato: 19.3X12.7 stato conservazione: DISCRETO, MANCANZA IN COPERTINA DI CENTIMETRI 5.5X2. PAGINA DELL'INDICE CON TRACCE DI SCOTCH.

  • Published by TIPOGRAFIA DEL COMMERCIO DI V.RAGIONE, BRINDISI 1925

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: VETERA RECENTIA, GROTTAGLIE, TA, ItalyVETERA RECENTIA

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 154.97

    US$ 23.15 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Brossura. Condition: molto buono. prima edizione. 8°,PP.296,BR.EDIT.(SPLENDIDA INCISIONE DI N.D'URSO IN COPERTINA),ALCUNE TAVOLE FUORI TESTO,DAL GARGANO A LECCE LA PRESENZA DEL GRANDE SANTO NELLE CONTRADE PUGLIESI, MOLTO RARO.

  • Published by TIPOGRAFIA DEL COMMERCIO DI V.RAGIONE, BRINDISI 1929

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: VETERA RECENTIA, GROTTAGLIE, TA, ItalyVETERA RECENTIA

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 160.93

    US$ 23.15 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Brossura. Condition: molto buono. prima edizione. 8°,PP.XXVII+316,BR.EDIT.FIG.,CON 14 TAVOLE, SAN TITO SULLO SFONDO DEI SUOI TEMPI TORBIDI E BELLICOSI, MORTO MARTIRE ALL'INIZIO DEL QUINTO SECOLO, PATRONO DI TERRANUOVA BRACCIOLINI, PAESE NATIVO DELL'AUTORE,PERLA DELL'ARETINO,IL VOLUME E' ANCHE LA STORIA DOCUMENTATA DI QUESTA COMU

  • More images

    Condition: Used

    US$ 834.44

    US$ 34.72 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Buono (Good). 4to (237x172 mm). [16], 533, [11] pp. Filippo Neri's engraved portrait as frontispiece. Title page printed in red and black with Manfrè's engraved device in the center. The last leaf is a blank. Text printed in two columns. Nicely bound in contemporary richly gilt mottled calf, spine in compartments with

  • Condition: New

    US$ 23.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1856 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band

  • Seller: Libreria Piani, Monte San Pietro, BO, ItalyLibreria Piani

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 66.75

    US$ 28.93 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Brindisi, 1924, 16° brossura originale (cop. con gora ad un lato) pp. XIII-215 con una tavola fotografica fuori testo. Copia in barbe, intonsa.

  • Published by Dalla Tipografia di Pietro Naratovich,, Venezia, 1857

    Seller: Studio Bibliografico Antonio Zanfrognini, Modena, , ItalyStudio Bibliografico Antonio Zanfrognini

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 333.77

    US$ 40.51 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    In 8° (21,5x14 cm); 51, (1) pp. Brossura editoriale conservata piatto anteriore posteriore (rinforzo in carta al recto del piatto anteriore e diverse mancanze al margine esterno "bianco" del piatto posteriore. All'interno in perfette condizioni di conservazione. Prima ed unica edizione di questo raro scritto dedicato ai sogni ed

  • Condition: New

    US$ 29.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: NEW. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1856 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. NO changes have been made to the o

  • Language: Italian

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 30.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 244. A perfect gift

  • More images
    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 39.05

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: Italian. Language: Italian. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine l