Bacci Domenico (20 results)
Published by Ed.E.Ariani e L'Arte della Stampa, Firenze, 1960
- Softcover
Seller: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, ItalyFIRENZELIBRI SRL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 22.65
US$ 20.83 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: BUONO. Firenze, Ed.E.Ariani e L'Arte della Stampa cm.13x19, pp.272,14 ill.bn.ft. brossura fig.
Published by Enrico Ariani e L'Arte Della Stampa, Firenze 1959
- Softcover
Seller: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, U.S.A.Mullen Books, ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerSoftcover. White wraps with blue lettering and illustrations, xi, 118 pp; bw illustrations. Text is in Italian. Includes bibliographical references (pages 98-103; bibliographical footnotes). Good+ (light shelfwear to wraps; age toning, binding tight, pages otherwise clear.).
More imagesPublished by Enrico Ariani e L'Arte Della Stampa, Firenze 1963
- Softcover
Seller: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, U.S.A.Mullen Books, ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerSoftcover. White wraps, bw illustrated, blue lettering; xiv, 91 pp; bw illustrations. Text is in Italian. "Le fonti delle notizie": pages xi-xii ("The sources of the news"). Biographical notes and religiosity of Poggio Bracciolini. VG (light shelfwear, binding tight, pages clean).
Published by Enrico Ariani e L'Arte della Stampa Ed., Firenze, 1956
- Softcover
Seller: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, ItalyFIRENZELIBRI SRL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 33.38
US$ 20.83 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: MOLTO BUONO. Firenze, Enrico Ariani e L'Arte della Stampa Ed. cm.13x19,5, pp.XIII,483, alcune tavv.fotogr.bn.ft. brossura con copertina figurata.

Language: German
Published by Firenze : Ariani 1957
- Softcover
Seller: Druckwaren Antiquariat, Salzwedel, GermanyDruckwaren Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 26.23
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
kart., broschiert. Condition: Befriedigend. 367 S. Einbd. etwas berieben/ angeschmutzt/ gebräunt, Leseknick im Rücken, Schnitt angeschmutztm Seiten altersbedingt etwas gebräunt / teils etwas fleckig, ansonsten ordentliches Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 390.
- Softcover
Seller: Libreria Salimbeni, Firenze, , ItalyLibreria Salimbeni
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.73
US$ 46.29 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Firenze, 1958. In 16, pp. 434, br.
- Softcover
Seller: Libreria Salimbeni, Firenze, , ItalyLibreria Salimbeni
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 46.29 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Firenze, 1957. In 16, pp. 365, br., cop. fig.

Language: Italian
Published by Enrico Arriani, Firenze 1959
- Softcover
Seller: AU SOLEIL D'OR di G. Bogliolo, GENOA, GE, ItalyAU SOLEIL D'OR di G. Bogliolo
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 35.76
US$ 40.51 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Brossura editoriale a stampa. Condition: ottimo. Volume di cm. 24, pp. 118, (2). Con tavole fuori testo. Brossura editoriale a stampa. Ottimo esemplare.

Published by Schena, Fasano. 1966
Seller: Studio Bibliografico Adige, Trento, TN, ItalyStudio Bibliografico Adige
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.80
US$ 45.14 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
35, XVI, 296 p., 20 cm, bross.

Published by Tipografia del Commercio di V. Ragione, BRINDISI 1929
Seller: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, ItalyBiblioteca di Babele
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 42.91
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: DISCRETO USATO. ITALIANO Coperta illustrata al piatto anteriore, imbrunita, segnata da fattore tempo e rinforzata al dorso. Tagli imbruniti ed irregolari, pagine ben salde alla costa e con modesta imbrunitura. Libro completamente fruibile, suddiviso in due parti: Parte I: Nella Storia - Parte II: In Terranuova Braccio…lini, presenti tavole in nero fuori testo, numero pagine 343 (XXVII, 316).
Published by casa editrice: ENRICO ARIANI E L'ARTE DELLA STAMPA anno: 1956 citta': FIRENZE 1956
Seller: libreria antiquaria e antichità Onofri, Roma, RM, Italylibreria antiquaria e antichità Onofri
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.76
US$ 55.55 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
LEGATURA IN BROSSURA EDITORIALE ILLUSTRATA, CON MOLTE ILLUSTRAZIONI FOTOGRAFICHE numero pagine: 483 formato: 19.3X12.7 stato conservazione: DISCRETO, MANCANZA IN COPERTINA DI CENTIMETRI 5.5X2. PAGINA DELL'INDICE CON TRACCE DI SCOTCH.

Published by TIPOGRAFIA DEL COMMERCIO DI V.RAGIONE, BRINDISI 1925
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: VETERA RECENTIA, GROTTAGLIE, TA, ItalyVETERA RECENTIA
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 154.97
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Brossura. Condition: molto buono. prima edizione. 8°,PP.296,BR.EDIT.(SPLENDIDA INCISIONE DI N.D'URSO IN COPERTINA),ALCUNE TAVOLE FUORI TESTO,DAL GARGANO A LECCE LA PRESENZA DEL GRANDE SANTO NELLE CONTRADE PUGLIESI, MOLTO RARO.

Published by TIPOGRAFIA DEL COMMERCIO DI V.RAGIONE, BRINDISI 1929
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: VETERA RECENTIA, GROTTAGLIE, TA, ItalyVETERA RECENTIA
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 160.93
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Brossura. Condition: molto buono. prima edizione. 8°,PP.XXVII+316,BR.EDIT.FIG.,CON 14 TAVOLE, SAN TITO SULLO SFONDO DEI SUOI TEMPI TORBIDI E BELLICOSI, MORTO MARTIRE ALL'INIZIO DEL QUINTO SECOLO, PATRONO DI TERRANUOVA BRACCIOLINI, PAESE NATIVO DELL'AUTORE,PERLA DELL'ARETINO,IL VOLUME E' ANCHE LA STORIA DOCUMENTATA DI QUESTA COMU…NITA',RARISSIMO.
More imagesVita novissima del Santo Patriarca e Taumaturgo Filippo Neri, appostolo di Roma, della Congregazione dell'Oratorio angelico istitutore. Seconda edizione, ampliata di nuove giunte da questo segno * notate, e di Dodici Vite de' più Insigni Discepoli del Santo, Alunni della sua Acuola. Dal P. Domenico Sonzonio della Congregazione dell'Oratorio di Venezia
BACCI, Pietro Giacomo (1575-1656)-SONZONIO, Domenico (1655-1741)
Published by Padova, Nella stamperia del Seminario appresso Giovanni Manfrè, Padova 1733
- Hardcover
Seller: Libreria Alberto Govi di F. Govi Sas, Modena, MO, ItalyLibreria Alberto Govi di F. Govi Sas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 834.44
US$ 34.72 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Buono (Good). 4to (237x172 mm). [16], 533, [11] pp. Filippo Neri's engraved portrait as frontispiece. Title page printed in red and black with Manfrè's engraved device in the center. The last leaf is a blank. Text printed in two columns. Nicely bound in contemporary richly gilt mottled calf, spine in compartments with… red morocco lettering piece, marbled endleaves, gilt edges. Some minor foxing, a few quire slighlty browned, a very good, genuine copy.Fundamental biography of St. Philip Neri (1515-1595), first appeared in Rome in 1622 and reprinted over a 100 times between Italian and foreign editions. The present edition contains important additions by Domenico Sonzonio, a member of the Congregation of the Oratory of Venice.Italian Union Catalogue, IT\ICCU\TO0E\044806. Book.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1856 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band…s. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 27 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 27.

Seller: Libreria Piani, Monte San Pietro, BO, ItalyLibreria Piani
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 66.75
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Brindisi, 1924, 16° brossura originale (cop. con gora ad un lato) pp. XIII-215 con una tavola fotografica fuori testo. Copia in barbe, intonsa.

Published by Dalla Tipografia di Pietro Naratovich,, Venezia, 1857
Seller: Studio Bibliografico Antonio Zanfrognini, Modena, , ItalyStudio Bibliografico Antonio Zanfrognini
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 333.77
US$ 40.51 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
In 8° (21,5x14 cm); 51, (1) pp. Brossura editoriale conservata piatto anteriore posteriore (rinforzo in carta al recto del piatto anteriore e diverse mancanze al margine esterno "bianco" del piatto posteriore. All'interno in perfette condizioni di conservazione. Prima ed unica edizione di questo raro scritto dedicato ai sogni ed… al sonnambulismo, scritto dal noto professore di filosofia, etica, logica e metafisica, Domenico Bacci (Mirandola 14 gennaio 1806 Mirandola 1877). L'autore fu membro corrispondente dell'Istituto Nazionale di Ginevra, dell'Accademia imp. di scienze arti e belle lettere di Lione, della Società di agricoltura scienze arti e belle lettere del dipartimento d'Indre-et-Loire, membro della Colombaria fiorentina, dell'i. e r. Aretina di Scienze lettere ed arti, membro delle Accademie scientifico-letterarie di Tropea, Roma, Imola, Cento ecc. Bacci studiò filosofia prima nella nativa Mirandola e poi a Modena. Contemporaneamente agli studi filosofici portò avanti lo studio delle lingue francese e tedesca che ben presto arrivò a parlare come come l'italiano. Pur ottenendo grande successo fra i suoi insegnanti, a causa di motivi di salute, ritornò a Mirandola richiamato dalla madre che temeva per la sua salute dopo che il padre era morto di tisi, qualche tempo prima. Nel 1839 ottene però la cattedra al ginnasio di Mirandola. Dal 1851 al 1854 venne nominato Podestà di Mirandola per il nascente stato italiano recandosi spesso in missioni, lontano dalla nativa città, carica che gli verrà rinnovata nel 1859. Altamente apprezzato, intrattenne rapporti epistolari con numerose personalità del mondo scientifico europeo divenendo, per i suoi meriti, socio di numerosissime accademie. L'opera qui pubblicata in prima ed unica edizione, e' una dotta ed importante trattazione sui sogni e sul sonnambulismo analizzato sia da un punto di vista fisiologico che psicologico, travalicando a volte, nella metafisica. L'opera venne edita dallo stampatore Pietro Naratovich che fu attivo a Venezia a metà del XIX° secolo. Molto raro da reperirsi sul mercato librario. Rif. Bibl.: ICCU IT\ICCU\URB\0515656.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: NEW. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1856 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. NO changes have been made to the o…riginal text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 28.

Language: Italian
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 244. A perfect gift… for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1921 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: Italian Pages: 244.
More images- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.05
Free ShippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: Italian. Language: Italian. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine l…ends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1921. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - Italian, Vol: - , Pages: - 244, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 244 244.