Language: English
Published by Barrons Educational Series Inc (edition ), 2000
ISBN 10: 0764151673 ISBN 13: 9780764151675
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Barrons Educational Series Inc, 2000
ISBN 10: 0764151673 ISBN 13: 9780764151675
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Fair.
Language: English
Published by Miller/Mitchell Beazley, 1999
ISBN 10: 1840001437 ISBN 13: 9781840001433
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by Barrons Educational Series Inc (edition ), 2000
ISBN 10: 0764151673 ISBN 13: 9780764151675
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Barrons Educational Series Inc, 2000
ISBN 10: 0764151673 ISBN 13: 9780764151675
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Barrons Educational Series Inc, 2000
ISBN 10: 0764151673 ISBN 13: 9780764151675
Condition: As New. Like New condition. Very Good dust jacket. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Language: English
Published by Barrons Educational Series Inc, 2000
ISBN 10: 0764151673 ISBN 13: 9780764151675
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Barrons Educational Series Inc, 2000
ISBN 10: 0764151673 ISBN 13: 9780764151675
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Barrons Educational Series Inc, 2000
ISBN 10: 0764151673 ISBN 13: 9780764151675
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Barrons Educational Series Inc, 2000
ISBN 10: 0764151673 ISBN 13: 9780764151675
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Miller/Mitchell Beazley, 1999
ISBN 10: 184000231X ISBN 13: 9781840002317
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. First Edition. states and 1 in number line.
Language: English
Published by Barrons Educational Series Inc, 2000
ISBN 10: 0764151673 ISBN 13: 9780764151675
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Barrons Educational Series Inc, 2000
ISBN 10: 0764151673 ISBN 13: 9780764151675
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. HARDCOVER Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. Oversized.
Language: English
Published by Octopus Publishing Group, 1999
ISBN 10: 184000231X ISBN 13: 9781840002317
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by Miller/Mitchell Beazley, 1999
ISBN 10: 1840001437 ISBN 13: 9781840001433
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by Octopus Publishing Group, 1999
ISBN 10: 184000231X ISBN 13: 9781840002317
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Octopus Publishing Group, 1999
ISBN 10: 184000231X ISBN 13: 9781840002317
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Octopus Publishing Group, 1999
ISBN 10: 184000231X ISBN 13: 9781840002317
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Octopus Publishing Group, 1999
ISBN 10: 184000231X ISBN 13: 9781840002317
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Barrons, New York, NY, 2000
ISBN 10: 0764151673 ISBN 13: 9780764151675
Seller: Montana Book Company, Fond du Lac, WI, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condition: Very Good. 224 pp. Tightly bound. Corners not bumped. Text is free of markings. No ownership markings.
Language: English
Published by Barrons Educational Series Inc, Hauppauge, New York, U.S.A., 2000
ISBN 10: 0764151673 ISBN 13: 9780764151675
Seller: Aaron Books, Whittaker, MI, U.S.A.
A Hard Back. Condition: Like New. Dust Jacket Condition: Like New. no flaws. Grandma Bought ArtCraft Shop.
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Language: English
Published by Octopus Publishing Group, 1999
ISBN 10: 1840001437 ISBN 13: 9781840001433
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by Mitchell Beazley 16/09/1999, 1999
ISBN 10: 1840001437 ISBN 13: 9781840001433
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by Barrons Educational Series Inc, Hauppauge, New York, U.S.A., 2000
ISBN 10: 0764151673 ISBN 13: 9780764151675
Seller: Aaron Books, Whittaker, MI, U.S.A.
A Hard Back. Condition: like New. Dust Jacket Condition: Like New. mint, dj does have mild shop wer. Grandma Bought ArtCraft Shop.
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. First Edition. states and 1 in number line.
Language: English
Published by Barrons Educational Series Inc, 2000
ISBN 10: 0764151673 ISBN 13: 9780764151675
Seller: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: new.