Bachle Bill (7 results)
Language: English
Published by Methuen, London 1984
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: valley books, Holton, United Kingdomvalley books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.45
US$ 12.43 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 90pp.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Leaf Ends, Stocksfield, United KingdomLeaf Ends
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 6.88
US$ 15.37 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1st edition paperback, very good anthology of original sketches, poems, cartoons, songs on the theme of peace, clean, tight, bright copy, no inscriptions.

THE BIG ONE An Anthology of Original Sketches, Poems, Cartoons and Songs on the Theme of Peace
York, Susannah and Bill Bachle (editors), Cover color insert by Gerald Scarfe
Language: English
Published by A Methuen Paperback / Methuen London Ltd 1984
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: marvin granlund, emeryville, U.S.A.marvin granlund
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 23.50
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition; First Printing. Near Fine first edition. Near Fine paperback with slight edgewear. First edition stated: First published in Great Britain in 1984. No additional printings listed. 90 pages, unmarked. Cover color insert by Gerald Scarfe. ; Y Poe; 7.56 X 4.96 X 0.39 inches; 90 pages.

Language: English
Published by A Methuen Paperback / Methuen London Ltd 1984
- Softcover
Seller: madelyns books, suffolk, United Kingdommadelyns books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 1.03
US$ 22.65 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Used: Very Good. very good clean copy . .sent next working day or sooner from the u/k 0.0.

Language: English
Published by A Methuen Paperback / Methuen London Ltd 1984
- Softcover
Seller: The Book Bin, Salem, U.S.A.The Book Bin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Wraps very good with moderate scuffing / shelf-wear. Spine square and uncreased. Binding sound. Pages clean and unmarked.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: D2D Books, Berkshire, United KingdomD2D Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.75
US$ 26.59 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. METHUEN 1984,1st edition paperback, anthology of original sketches, poems, cartoons, songs on the theme of peace and colour plates, has tanning to extreme page edges Otherwise covers and inside in VERY GOOD CLEAN TIGHT READING ORDER. Full refund if not satisfied. 24 hour despatch. I…f not pictured in this listing, a scan of the actual book is available on request.

Language: English
Published by A Methuen Paperback / Methuen London Ltd 1984
- Softcover
Seller: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, United KingdomHay-on-Wye Booksellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.01
US$ 33.40 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Light scuffs & scratches to the softcover. Lightly tanned textblock with foxing to the edges. Content is in very good, clean condition.