Language: English
Published by Berkley, New York, 1968
Seller: P Peterson Bookseller, Osseo, WI, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. The only library marking is a card envelope on the inside front cover. The pages are tanned, but clean. The cover has some light soiling and small corner creases. The spine has moderate creasing. 369 pages.
Published by G. P. Putnam, US, 1968
Seller: Keeper of the Page, Enumclaw, WA, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. G. P. Putnam 1968 Very Good/ Faint age toning to cover with mended tears, tight tanned pages. 369 pages with bibliography.
Language: English
Published by Harpercollins Pub Ltd, Australia, 1996
ISBN 10: 0732256682 ISBN 13: 9780732256685
Seller: First Landing Books & Arts, Virginia Beach, VA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Published. 4to, black & white & colored illustrations, charts, nice clean text, very minor shelf wear to covers, 256pp. w/index.
Published by Berkeley
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Unknown. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Putnam, New York, 1968
Seller: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
hardcover. Condition: very good. Dust Jacket Condition: good. First. With a Chronology of American Involvement in Vietnam by Elaine H. Burnell. 369 pages. 8vo, black cloth, worn d.w. New York: Putnam's, (1968). First edition. A very good copy in a good dust wrapper.
Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Pub, 2003
ISBN 10: 1591096537 ISBN 13: 9781591096535
Seller: Nicholas J. Certo, Newburgh, NY, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. A clean unmarked copy in little handled wraps.
Published by A Berkley Book, 1968
Seller: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. FIRST THUS. First Edition Thus, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by A Berkley Book, 1968. 12mo. Paperback. Code of N1620 on cover and spine. Book is very good. Covers have some light shelf wear. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Seller: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Softcover is edgeworn with minor bumps to corners. Scuffed/marked/lightly scratched. Cover is coming unglued from textblock. Dedication on first page. Content is very good.
Published by Putnam, New York, 1968
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: Good. Good in wrappers.
Published by Berkley Medallion Book, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1968
Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.
Signed
Paperback. Condition: Collectible; Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket As Issued. First Paperback Edition. Inscribed & Signed By AuthorFor John [R.] Seeley / -- with gratitude / for his deanship and / the pleasure of his / company -- / Harry S. Ashmore / Santa Barbara / September, 1968". First Paperback Edition, 1st printing. B60K Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Inscribed & Signed By Author. Book.
Published by G.P. Putnam's Son, 1968
Seller: Muse Book Shop, DeLand, FL, U.S.A.
Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Inscribed by Baggs. Signed by Author(s).
Published by Berkley, New York, 1968
First Edition
Wrappers. Condition: Good. First Edition. New York: Berkley, 1968. 12mo. Wrappers. With a chronology of American involvement in Vietnam by Elaine H. Burnell. Covers soiled, pages foxed. Light shelfwear. Name inside. Good in wrappers.
Published by 1968, 1968
Seller: Chris Korczak, Bookseller, IOBA, Easthampton, MA, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Includes dust jacket. Signed. First Edition. 8.5". 369pp. Signed on ffep by Baggs. Mild tape ghosting. Clipped, lightly worn jacket. First edition. Signed/autographed. I note every flaw I find, so buy with confidence.
Published by G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York, 1969
Seller: Albatross Books, Portland, ME, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Signed/inscribed by the 2 authors, 'Ashmore & Baggs,' inscribed to Nick Katzenbach, a critic of the larger spheres of dark government. Slight wrinkling to first pages probably due to one of the recipient's good uses of paper clips, so moderate wrinkling in a very good dj. a couple of small chips to dj's crown. Inscribed by Author(s).
Published by Putnam, New York, 1968
Seller: 32.1 Rare Books + Ephemera, IOBA, ESA, Princeton, NJ, U.S.A.
Association Member: IOBA
Hardcover. 8vo., 369 pp. Chronology of American involvement in Vietnam by Elaine H. Burnell. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket.
Published by G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York, 1968
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First edition. Chronology of American involvement in Vietnam by Elaine H. Burnell. 369pp. Fine in a rubbed, very good dust jacket with bumps along the edges and a small crease on the rear flap.
Published by G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York, 1968
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First edition. Chronology of American involvement in Vietnam by Elaine H. Burnell. 369pp. Fine in a price-clipped, very good dust jacket, with light rubbing, a few bumps along the edges, and a paperclip indentation on the tupped edge of the front cover. Inscribed by Harry Ashmore on the front fly.
Published by G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York, 1968
Seller: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, U.S.A.
369, chronology, bibliography, lib stamps (1 crossed out in marker), rough spot ins rear bd, DJ in plastic sleeve, DJ soiled. Some wear to edges of DJ, library sticker on DJ spine, DJ flaps pasted inside boards, library stamp on fore-edge crossed out in marker. fair to good, ex-lib., fair to good.
Published by Putnam, New York, 1968
Seller: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, NSW, Australia
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. The book has been signed by a previous owner. There are a couple of minor tears along the edges of the dust jacket. The edges are foxed. 369 pages. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown. Size: Size E: 8"-9" Tall (203-228mm).
Published by G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York, 1968
Seller: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover. Good in wrappers. Toning throughout. Wear to spine. Edge wear. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.
New York, G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1968, in-8, tela edit., sovraccoperta, pp. [6], 369, [3].