Bagni (446 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 5.89
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Fair.

- Softcover
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, U.S.A.Orion Tech
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 5.89
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Fair.

- Softcover
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 5.89
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Fair.
More images- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: The Book Abyss, St. Paul, U.S.A.The Book Abyss
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 1.00
US$ 4.90 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Please see any and all photos connected with this listing. A bit scuffed but all pages intact and legible. Good reading copy. Clean. Store Stamped. --- --- Two white house maids, a remarkable mother and her daughter, reveal what it was really like upstairs, downstairs at the w…hite house. . .See photos for additional content. . .TV Mini Series (1979). . .

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 6.23
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

- Softcover
Seller: Colorado's Used Book Store, Englewood, U.S.A.Colorado's Used Book Store
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 3.00
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Fair. Covers clean. Edge wear. Light crease to spine. Pages tight. All Orders Shipped With Tracking And Delivery Confirmation Numbers.

- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.11
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Kollectible & Rare Books, Bartlesville, U.S.A.Kollectible & Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 1.50
US$ 6.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Good clean copy. Edge wear. Tanning along fore edges. Some rubbing and fading to covers. Spine creases. Chips and/or tears along edges of covers.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.10
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 8.09
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Unknown. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.81
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1St Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.81
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: Good. 1St Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 2.00
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Binding is moderately loose. Moderate shelf wear. Badly faded due to exposure to sunlight. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match…the covers of the actual item. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 11.73
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Unknown. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 11.73
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Unknown. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.73
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Unknown. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Redux Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.72
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass market. Condition: Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

Language: English
Published by Independently published 2022
Series: Paint Sample Poetry, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Paint Sample Poetry
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 10.70
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by Independently published 2022
Series: Paint Sample Poetry, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Paint Sample Poetry
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 12.19
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 14.57
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.10
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.89
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.30
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.95
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. My Only Real Friend is the Easter Bunny at the Mall. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 16.18
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Nuova Alfa Editoriale., Bologna, Italy. 1984
- Softcover
Seller: Doss-Haus Books, Redondo Beach, U.S.A.Doss-Haus Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Softcover 1984 edition. Italian language. Text and covers in very good condition. Binding firm. Pages unmarked and clean. (343 pages).

- Softcover
Seller: Pegasus Books, Farmington Hills, U.S.A.Pegasus Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.25
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 7 X 4 X 1 inches; 469 pages; Soft cover has a red spine with white and black lettering. Light rubbing, scuffing, bumping, creasing to covers. 1/2" closed tear on side of front cover; spotting inside covers; previous owner's sticker inside front cover. Pages have some sunning, but are…clean and tight. The stories of two women (maid Maggie Rogers and her daughter, seamstress Lillian) who worked at the White House for eight administrations, from 1909 to 1961. Behind-the-scenes stories of the Presidents, their families, their presidential actions, and the White House staff.
Published by PYRAMID
Seller: Richard's Books, Boise, U.S.A.Richard's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 2.00
US$ 5.63 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1ST JULY 1968. COVER HAS CREASING AND SURFACE WEAR WITH SPINE REINFORCED WITH CLEAR WIDETAPE. INITIAL STAMP ON TOP OF PAGE ENDS. 174 PAGE TEXT HAS A LITTLE WEAR WITH NAME AND ADDRESS ON PRE-TITLE PAGE. MOVIE TIE IN. 4.25'' X 7''. WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.
Published by Bantam 1979
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.11
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
mass_market. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
More images- Softcover
Seller: The Bookish Stitch, Cedar Rapids, U.S.A.The Bookish Stitch
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.99
US$ 5.10 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Backstairs at the White House by Dubov, Gwen Bagni and Paul Publisher: BantamDate: 1979This vintage paperback book titled "Backstairs at the White House" by Gwen Bagni and Paul Dubov is a captivating work of fiction that takes readers on a journey through the lives of historic figures. Published by Bantam in 1979, thi…s book is a must-have for young adults and adults who love biographies and true stories. The book is in excellent shape and features an ex libris, making it a perfect addition to any book collection. It is written in English, the original language, and has a vintage feel to it. The author's narrative style brings the characters and story to life, making it hard for readers to put the book down. This edition is a Bantam Edition and is perfect for anyone who loves paperback books. We strive for excellent customer service and your happiness is a main focus! Please ensure that you look through all photos as well as the item details provided. Please reach out with any questions prior to purchasing the item. If for any reason you are not satisfied with your item, please message us and we are happy to work with you. We combine shipping for all purchases. At times combined shipping is not allowed by the system. We will combine the items ourself and refund you the shipping overage. We ship world wide and pride ourselves on our great feedback. Thank you for supporting our small business! This vintage paperback book titled "Backstairs at the White; Paperback; 10.00 x 8.00 x 4.00.