Bahnhof (242 results)

geheim
Bittermann, Caro ; Duka, Peter ; Arp Museum Bahnhof Rolandseck, Oliver Kornhoff (Herausgeber) ; Bernard Giglio, Susanne Prinz, Jutta Mattern, Gerrit Confurius
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat >Im Autorenregister<, Köln, NRW, GermanyAntiquariat >Im Autorenregister<
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.51
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Eingeschweißtes Ex., 61 farb. Abb. Mwst.: 7%. Wir verschicken keine Bestellbestätigung, Versand wenn möglich am Tag des Bestelleingangs. Gewicht in Gramm: 400 Groß Oktav, 112 S. Deutschsprachige Ausgabe OBroschur. Neuwertiger Zustand.

- Softcover
Seller: artbook-service, Berlin, , Germanyartbook-service
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.19
US$ 23.14 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 19 available
gebunden. Condition: Neu. Neu -Belvedere - das ist die schöne Aussicht, die zumeist von einem erhöhten Punkt in die Landschaft geht, die aus dieser Perspektive oft wie ein Bild erscheint. Dieses Bild, das wir uns von der Landschaft machen, soll genauer untersucht und mit künstlerischen Mitteln befragt werden. Die ausstellungsbeg…leitende Publikation stellt künstlerische Arbeiten der letzten Jahrzehnte vor, die Landschaft beispielsweise als Sehnsuchtsort oder Konstruktion diskutieren und führt mit zahlreichen Texten aus verschiedenen wissenschaftlichen und literarischen Bereichen tiefer in eine Thematik von andauernder Aktualität ein. (Text dt., engl., Kerber) 176 pp. Deutsch.

- Hardcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 32.33
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. HARDCOVER Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized.

Published by Landau im Selbstverlag 1985
- Hardcover
Seller: Grammat Antiquariat, Oberbarnim, , GermanyGrammat Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.73
US$ 15.05 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
0. 25 cm, 154 S., s/w Fotos, Gebundene Ausgabe, im Schutzumschlag, Buch sehr gut erhalten, kaum Gebrauchsspuren, Schutzumschlag minimal berieben, Besitzstempel Sprache: Deutsch 0,750 gr. Gebundene Ausgabe, im Schutzumschlag.
Published by München, Prestel. 1988
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Nosbüsch und Stucke, Euskirchen, NRW, GermanyAntiquariat Nosbüsch und Stucke
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.35
US$ 17.36 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
4to. 232 S. Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen. Orig.-Kartoniert. Neuwertiges Exemplar.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 37.25
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 11.82
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with ma…ps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Published by Arbeitskreis Öffentlichkeitsarbeit Kassel
Seller: Verlag Traugott Bautz GmbH, Nordhausen, , GermanyVerlag Traugott Bautz GmbH
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.54
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
95 Seiten, kartoniert, gut erhalten.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.34
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Published by Rolandseck 1991
Seller: Ars Libri, Ltd. (ABAA), Charlestown, MA, U.S.A.Ars Libri, Ltd. (ABAA)
Contact seller4-star seller126, (4)pp. 114 plates. Lrg. 4to. Wraps.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 24.07
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.97
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.62
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: German
Published by Karl-Hofer-Gesellschaft o. J. (1994), Berlin 1994
Seller: Antiquariat Alexander Kunz, Köln, , GermanyAntiquariat Alexander Kunz
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.54
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1. Auflage. 57 Seiten. OBr., Quart 29,8 x 24,2 cm, 57 S., mit zahlreichen, teils farbigen Abb.; leicht abgegriffenes Exemplar.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 4.53
US$ 24.30 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen. Besonders in Frankreich war die 1648 von Charles LeBrun gegründete 'Académie royale' eine nicht nur ästhetisch, sondern auch politisch mächtige Institution, aus deren internen Lagerkämpfen um den richtigen Weg verbindliche Normen für die Kunst hervorging…en. Selbst die Revolution vermochte die Grundfesten ihrer Herrschaft nicht zu sprengen. Es bedurfte einiger innovativer Künstlerpersönlichkeiten, um der Kunst ihre schöpferischen Freiräume zurückzuerobern. Mit hochkarätigen Werken aus der National Gallery of Ireland und der Sammlung Rau für Unicef veranschaulicht der Band diesen kulturgeschichtlichen Prozess.0Exhibition:Arp Museum Bahnhof Rolandseck, Remagen (22.2-6.9.2015); Bucerius Kunst Forum, Hamburg (10.10.2015-17.1.2016).

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Published by 1987 / 1988, Düsseldorf-Eller, 1987
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Antiquariat Tode, Berlin, , GermanyAntiquariat Tode
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.31
US$ 19.68 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
20 x 24 cm, 28 nn. S., mit zahlreichen Abb., Orig.-Broschur mit Klammerheftung, Einband fleckig und an den Ecken und Rändern etwas bestoßen, innen gut. Von Velten auf dem Titel signiert.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 48.85
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Hennessey + Ingalls
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 45.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. Dada began on February 5, 1916, when Hugo Ball, Emmy Hennings, and others launched the Cabaret Voltaire in Zurich. Cabaret Voltaire would eventually become the stuff of legend, joined by the short-lived but no less significant Gallery Dada. Even as Dada spread throughout Europe and the world, its heart… was always in Zurich. This book honors the centennial of Dada by telling for the first time the full story of its genesis and the role played by Zurich and its vibrant community of artists in its creation and flourishing. It sets the early years of Dada firmly in the city s historical and cultural context and reveals the intellectual and social background that were crucial to the fermenting artistic ideas that culminated in Dada. It goes on to trace the explosion of Dada into a worldwide phenomenon that took in such artists and intellectuals as Joan Miro, Marcel Duchamp, Jean Cocteau, and Man Ray. Richly illustrated, this book will stand as the definitive account of the origins of Dada and its little-considered ties to one particular, spectacular city. '.

Face up. Zeitgenössische Kunst aus Australien. Ausstellungskatalog
Nationalgalerie im Hamburger Bahnhof / Museum for the Present, Berlin (Hrsg.)
- Hardcover
Seller: Celler Versandantiquariat, Eicklingen, , GermanyCeller Versandantiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.35
US$ 43.99 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hatje Cantz, Ostfildern-Ruit, 2003. 224 S. mit zahlreichen Abb., 29 cm, Pappband, quart---- zweisprachig: deutsch, englisch - 1085 Gramm.

Ethos und Pathos: Die Berliner Bildhauerschule, 1786-1914 : Beitra?ge mit Kurzbiographien Berliner Bildhauer (Jahresgabe des Deutschen Vereins fu?r Kunstwissenschaft) (German Edition)
peter-bloch-jutta-von-simson-sibylle-einholz-germany-hamburger-bahnhof-exhibition-hall-berlin
- Hardcover
Seller: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, U.S.A.My Dead Aunt's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 24.87
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 598 glossy paperback pages in german plus the companion catalog volume of 419 pages. Two volume for one price.
Published by Prestel Verlag Hamburger Bahnhof Museum für Gegenwart Berlin 1996
- Softcover
Seller: Abrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt, Freiberg, , GermanyAbrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 16.69
US$ 18.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8°, Broschur 144 Seiten kleinere Gebrauchsspuren am Einband Block Block sauber und fest ISBN: 379131713x geringe Lesespuren an Einband und Block Deutsch 300g.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.63
US$ 6.73 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.44
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. In.
Published by Rolandseck 1996
Seller: Ars Libri, Ltd. (ABAA), Charlestown, MA, U.S.A.Ars Libri, Ltd. (ABAA)
Contact seller4-star seller135, (1)pp. Prof. illus. in color. Lrg. 4to. Wraps.
Published by (Essen-Kettwig), . 12 Bll. m. zahlr. Abb. Geklammert 2003
Seller: Antiquariat Dr. Christian Broy, Leipheim, , GermanyAntiquariat Dr. Christian Broy
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.77
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: guter Zustand. Kl. Abriebstelle auf d. vord. Deckel. Enth.: Armin Rahmann: Der Bahnhof Kettwig - ein geschichtlicher Überblick.
More imagesProgrammzettel Die Distel, Berliner Kabarett 1956. WER EINMAL IN DEN FETTNAPF TRITT. Insz.: Ernst Kahler, musikal. Ltg.: Rudolf Hilberg. Mit Hanna Donner, Ingrid Ohlenschläger, Gina Presgott, Heinz Draehn, Werner Lierck, Gustav Müller, Werner Schall, Robert Trösch
Die Distel, Berliner Kabarett im Haus der Presse am Bahnhof Friedrichstrasse
Published by Berlin Selbstverlag 1956 0 1956
Seller: Fast alles Theater! Antiquariat für die darstellenden Künste, Berlin, GermanyFast alles Theater! Antiquariat für die darstellenden Künste
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 10.97
US$ 17.25 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Faltblatt. Condition: Sehr gut. Premiere am 2. Dezember 1955, Aufführung vom 13. Januar 1956. 4-seit. Faltblatt mit Stab, Besetzung u. ausf. Programmfolge, 8°. Auf vierter Seite mit Pressestimmen zu früheren Distel-Programmen. Klammer-geheft. Eintrittskarte auf erster Besetzungsseite. Sehr gutes Exemplar. Papier.

Genesis Dada 100 Years of Dada Zurich
Arp Museum Bahnhof Rolandseck (Corporate Author)/ Voltaire, Cabaret (Editor)
- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 40.78
US$ 16.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 247 pages. French language. 11.00x8.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 38.49
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.