Bahns (205 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.88
US$ 18.40 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. XXIV, 662 S. Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 830.

- Softcover
Seller: Project HOME Books, Philadelphia, U.S.A.Project HOME Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.92
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. perfect Used - Good All purchases support Project HOME - ending homelessness in Philadelphia.
Published by Keyser Verlag 1979 1979
Seller: Antiquariat Walter Nowak, göttingen, GermanyAntiquariat Walter Nowak
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 3.56
US$ 11.42 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketgeringe äußere Gebrauchsspuren. Entstehung - Zentren - Typen Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 15.94
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.37
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.02
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.05
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 8 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.03
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Published by Kurpfalzischen Museums der Stadt Heidelberg, Heidelberg, Germany 1981
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, U.S.A.Saucony Book Shop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 20.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Stiff illus. wraps, square format. Text in German. Catalogue to accompany 1981 Heidelberg exhibition. 71 pp., illus. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.27
US$ 4.40 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.57
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

Seller: butzle, Buttenwiesen, Germanybutzle
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 10.58
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
DVD. Condition: Sehr gut. Standard Version. B4026-186 4260057815521 Altersfreigabe FSK ab 18 Jahre Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 83.
Published by Sammlung Georg Schäfer, Schweinfurt 1977
- Softcover
Seller: Bokel - Antik, Bokel, GermanyBokel - Antik
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.69
US$ 23.07 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket178 S. mit zahlreichen farb. Abb., kartoniert, 1. Aufl., 4° guter Zustand, Einband etwas berieben. Bücher.

- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.56
US$ 13.37 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 62 pages. German language. 8.46x6.10x0.35 inches. In Stock.

Miteinander lernen : Differenzierung und freie Arbeit in der Grundschule. Richard Meier ; Michael Bahns. [Der überwiegende Teil der Fotos wurde von Michael Bahns während der Unterrichtsarbeit gemacht, einige weitere stammen von Volker Krell .]
Meier, Richard (Mitwirkender) und Michael (Mitwirkender) Bahns
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, GermanyNEPO UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.95
US$ 27.68 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
kart. Condition: Gut. 1. Aufl. 131 S. : zahlr. Ill. ; 26 cm Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 469.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.75
US$ 13.37 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 188 pages. German language. 5.71x0.63x8.23 inches. In Stock.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 9.07
US$ 24.21 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Beschriftungen / Markierungen bis 20 %; Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke; Farbtonänderung. German.
Language: German
Published by Ausstellung Nuernberg, Germ. Nationalmuseum 1977
Seller: KUNSTHAUS-STUTTGART, Stuttgart, GermanyKUNSTHAUS-STUTTGART
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 15.28
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketGebundene Ausgabe. (Lager: 74) 3B0DE4622993 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.

- Softcover
Seller: Klondyke, Almere, NetherlandsKlondyke
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.07
US$ 23.07 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Softcover flexiband, frontispiece, illustrations mostly in b/w and some in colour, 8vo.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 34.27
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: German
Published by Springer Fachmedien Wiesbaden, Weisbaden 2007
- Softcover
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 36.92
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Computeralgebra- Systeme wie MAPLE gehoeren heute zum Alltag aller, die Mathematik in Schule, Wirtschaft und Hochschule anwenden. Gleichzeitig bieten sie die Moeglichkeit, in ganz anderer Weise Beispiele zu untersuchen und zu veranschaulichen, als dies mit Bleistift und Papier moeglich ist.…Neben einer Einfuehrung in MAPLE hat dieses Buch zum Ziel, durch die Behandlung von Beispielen den Stoff des ersten Studienjahres, wie er in den Vorlesungen zur Analysis und Linearen Algebra behandelt wird, zu vertiefen und zu veranschaulichen. Es besteht aus Aufgaben mit Erlaeuterungen, anhand derer der Leser den Stoff eigenstaendig durcharbeiten soll. Neben einer Einfuehrung in MAPLE hat dieses Buch zum Ziel, durch die Behandlung von Beispielen den Stoff des ersten Studienjahres, wie er in den Vorlesungen zur Analysis und Linearen Algebra behandelt wird, zu vertiefen und zu veranschaulichen. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

Language: German
Published by Heiselberg, Edition Braus 1995
- Hardcover
Seller: Leonardu, Benz, GermanyLeonardu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.26
US$ 23.07 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Gut. AUFGRUND DES GEWICHTES (über 1000 g) NUR ALS PÄCKCHEN (=5,20 ¤) zu versenden, andere Länder auf Anfrage! 315 Seiten, zweispaltig, Frontispiz, Farbtafeln, sZeichnungen, Inhaltsverzeichnis, Verzeichnis der Leihgeber, Fotonachweis, illustrierter Einband, Heinrich Wilhelm Trübner (* 3. Februar 1851 in Heidelberg; 21.… Dezember 1917 in Karlsruhe) war ein deutscher Maler, der dem so genannten Leibl-Kreis um Wilhelm Leibl angehörte und stilistisch dem Realismus, Naturalismus und im Spätwerk dem deutschen Impressionismus folgte. Zu seinem 100. Todestag widmet ihm die Universitätsbibliothek Heidelberg und das Kurpfälzische Museum eine Ausstellung mit dem Titel Reine Malerei zwischen Impressionismus und Abstraktion Wilhelm Trübner. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1570 4° (27,5x23 cm), gebundene Ausgabe.

- Softcover
Seller: Ganymed - Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat, Meldorf, GermanyGanymed - Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.88
US$ 26.47 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1. Auflage. 8°. XIII, 197 Seiten. 1. Auflage (2008). XIII, 197 Seiten. Broschiert. Bibliotheks-Exemplar (Bibliotheks-Etikett auf dem Buchrücken, Bibliotheks-Stempel [Ausgeschieden] verso Titelblatt). Innen ansonsten gutes, sauberes Exemplar. Keine Anstreichungen! Kein Mängelexemplar! Einband mit mittleren Gebrauchsspuren (etwas…berieben, etwas bestoßen).

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
- Softcover
Seller: Backhuys Biological Books, Kerkwerve, NetherlandsBackhuys Biological Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
Original price: US$ 16.62; 30% offCurrent price: US$ 11.64
US$ 21.63 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. , 48 figs, 112 maps, paperbound 0.0.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.25
US$ 20.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
Condition: New.

Language: German
Published by München, Keyserische Verlagsbuchhandlung. 1979 1979
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Schot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.93
US$ 28.84 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Original publisher's paperback, pictorial frontcover, 8vo: frontispiece, 172pp., 156 bl.& wh. illustrations, 4 coloured plates, glossary, bibliography, index names & subjects, credits. Fine copy.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 36.85
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 20.51
US$ 20.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Klaus Kuhn Antiquariat Leseflügel, Köln, GermanyKlaus Kuhn Antiquariat Leseflügel
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.38
US$ 20.76 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1. Auflage.. zahlreiche Abb., 171 Seiten, Zustand: sehr gutes, neuwertiges Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 700 22,0 x 15,5 cm, Broschiert, Softcover/Paperback, Klappenumschlag.