Bailey Albert (328 results)

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.37
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.37
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Charles Scribner's Sons 1949
- Hardcover
Seller: Dalton Books, Eureka, CA, U.S.A.Dalton Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Light bump to top edge of boards. Name at top of front end paper. No other markings. Just slight wear. Sound binding. Navy cloth with gold lettering.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.92
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.92
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 9.96
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.96
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.96
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.96
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.96
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Charles Scribner's Sons
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Spilogale Inc., Hoboken 2013
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 15.00
Free ShippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of a novella, five novelets and five short stories. Featured are Wormwood Is Also A Star by Andy Stewart (novella), Grizzled Veterans of Many and Much by Robert Reed (novelet), Changes by Rand B Lee (novelet), The Woman In The Moon by Albe…rt E Cowdrey (novelet), The Bluehole by Dale Bailey (novelet), Canticle of the Beasts by Bruce McAllister (novelet), By The Light of the Electronic Moon by Angelica Gorodischer (short story), Directions for Crossing Troll Bridge by Alexandra Duncan (short story), The Mood Room by Paul Di Fillippo (short story), Doing Emily by Joe Haldeman (short story) and Systems of Romance by Ted White (short story). In Fine Condition.
More imagesPublished by The Upper Room Press, Nashville 1940
- Softcover
Seller: Phyllis35, canyonville, OR, U.S.A.Phyllis35
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 2.99
US$ 4.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Corners bumped, couple of turned corners inside, creasing on the soft covers, minor smudges on the back cover, paper tear corner of the back cover, owners name insie front cover, 94pp, clean and tight inside, pictures on request and with our pleasure. Illustrated (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Charles Scribner's Sons 1920
- Hardcover
Seller: Jen's Books, Douglas, WY, U.S.A.Jen's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Clean Tight And Square. No Markings. With Little Shelf Wear. Map Is Included In Original Condition.

Voting for Freedom : The 2016 Swiss Referendum on Basic Income: a Milestone in the Advancement of Democracy
Hani, Daniel; Kovce, Philip; Wenger, Albert; Bailey, Joseph F.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2016
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 14.18
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 17.96
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket (hymns, english ) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

Voting for Freedom : The 2016 Swiss Referendum on Basic Income: a Milestone in the Advancement of Democracy
Hani, Daniel; Kovce, Philip; Wenger, Albert; Bailey, Joseph F.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2016
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.35
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 15.42
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Charles Scribner's Sons, USA 1943
- Hardcover
Seller: ABOXABOOKS, Bristol, VT, U.S.A.ABOXABOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Ex-library book with the usual markings. No jacket. Covers faded, edges worn and corners bumped. Especially worn on top and bottom of spine. Otherwise in good condition.
Published by Charles Scribner's Sons, New York 1949
- Hardcover
Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.Top Notch Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.00
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Blue cloth boards, sunned on spinecover. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.18
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Published by Charles Scribner's Sons, New York 1935
- Hardcover
Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.Top Notch Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.00
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. The cover is rubbed with edgewear. Front inside hinge is weak. Signed by previous owner. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Ex Libris.

- Hardcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 20.85
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket (Music, Religious music, Hymns, Criticism, interpretation) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Published by Victoria and Albert Museum, London 1983
- Softcover
Seller: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.TotalitarianMedia
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. David Bailey. Black and White Memories. An Exhibition Held in the Galleries of the Art of Photography, Henry Cole Wing. 28 September-27 November 1983. Victoria and Albert Museum, London, 1983, 24p, stapled mag sz. trade pb, covers bumped/scuffed/creased, clean text, solid binding, notes on… back cover--famous 60s pop photog---6.00.
More imagesPublished by NY: Charles Scribner's Sons 1920
- Hardcover
Seller: Cragsmoor Books, Cragsmoor, NY, U.S.A.Cragsmoor Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.00
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo. Wine red emb. cl. w. lettering. Name ffep. 29 maps, 1 folding map, 162 photos, Xxiv, 396pp. sl. toned, incl. append., index. 29 Maps, 1 Fold. Plus 162 Photos (illustrator).
Published by The Abingdon Press 1938
- Hardcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.24
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 21.95
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Signed Copy First edition copy. . Poor dust jacket. Signed by author on typed letter tipped in on rear pastedown. Owner's name on front endpage. (Hymns, Church Music, History, Criticism).
Published by Macmillan Co., NY 1944
- Hardcover
Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.Top Notch Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.00
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Jacket has light edgewear, small closed tear. Boards have minor shelfwear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Published by Pilgrim Press (1916), Boston, MA 1916
- Hardcover
Seller: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, U.S.A.Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980
Contact seller5-star sellerHC. 483pp This book is an art course in the sense that it studies a number of paintings to discover their spiritual values. good, gray cloth, teg (hardcover). color frontis, B&W ill. (illustrator).