Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Science/Engineering/Math, 2002
ISBN 10: 0072399090 ISBN 13: 9780072399097
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Science/Engineering/Math, 2002
ISBN 10: 0072399090 ISBN 13: 9780072399097
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Education, 2002
ISBN 10: 0072399090 ISBN 13: 9780072399097
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Education, 2002
ISBN 10: 0072399090 ISBN 13: 9780072399097
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Fine. 2nd Edition. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Companies, The, 1998
ISBN 10: 0072891793 ISBN 13: 9780072891799
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by McGraw Hill Higher Education, 1999
ISBN 10: 0072891793 ISBN 13: 9780072891799
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Gary Ruddell; (illustrator). 1st Edition. (xiv) 238 pp. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Gary Ruddell. This contains: Dramatis Personae by Lynn Abbey; Blood Ties by Robert Asprin; Lady of Fire by Diana L. Paxson; Sanctuary Is for Lovers by Chris Morris and Janet Morris; Lovers Who Slay together by Robin Wayne Bailey; In the Still of the Night by C. J. Cherryh; No Glad in Gladiator by Robert Asprin; The Tie That Binds by Diane Duane; Spellmaster by Andrew J. Offutt and Jodie Offutt; and Afterword by C. J. Cherryh. Book.
Language: English
Published by Tales from Mother Earth, 2021
ISBN 10: 1916347215 ISBN 13: 9781916347212
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Hocking, Emily (illustrator). The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Alskog, Los Angeles, CA,, 1975
ISBN 10: 0690007884 ISBN 13: 9780690007886
Seller: monobooks, Waterford, MI, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First edition 1975, first printing stated. Softcover no DJ as issued. Condition fine, square tight and clean book, spine not creased, no names no underlinings no highlights, rear bottom corner with slight crease, not a reminder. 4to, 96 pages, illustrated throughout.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin Company, 1971
ISBN 10: 0395046742 ISBN 13: 9780395046746
Seller: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: UsedVeryGood. Hardcover; Houghton Mifflin Company; light fading, light shelf wear to exterior; in very good condition with clean text, firm binding.
Seller: Randall's Books, Cathedral City, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Crowell / Alskog, 1975. Softcover, 96 pp. 1st printing (stated). The working methods and professional tips from the American photographer Duane Michals. Very good condition with rubbing and edge wear visible along rear wrap.
Language: English
Published by Tales from Mother Earth, 2021
ISBN 10: 1916347215 ISBN 13: 9781916347212
Seller: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, United Kingdom
US$ 11.47
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketpaperback. Condition: Good. Hocking, Emily (illustrator). Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
US$ 14.99
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good.
US$ 14.99
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good. 2nd Edition.
Condition: New.
Published by Los Angeles, California: An Alskog Book published with Thomas Y. Crowell Company, Inc., (1975). (1975)., 1975
Seller: Blue Mountain Books & Manuscripts, Ltd., Cadyville, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: Very good. Los Angeles, California: An Alskog Book published with Thomas Y. Crowell Company, Inc., (1975)., (1975). Very good. - Quarto, 10-3/4 inches high by 8-1/8 inches wide. Softcover, bound in color pictorial black wraps. The covers are slightly rubbed. 96 pages, profusely illustrated in color and black & white. Very good.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 31.00
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Houghton Mifflin, 1971
Seller: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: UsedGood. Hardcover; fading and edge wear to exterior; otherwise in good condition with clean text, firm binding.
Language: English
Published by Alskog / Thomas Y. Crowell Company, Inc., New York, 1975
ISBN 10: 0690007876 ISBN 13: 9780690007879
Seller: Orpheus Books, Edmonds, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Duane Michals (illustrator). 1st Edition. First edition / First printing. Black boards. 96 pages. Fine in a price-clipped about fine dust jacket Masters of Contemporary Photography Series.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 37.43
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Language: English
Published by Dobbs Ferry, New York: Morgan & Morgan, 1975
ISBN 10: 0871000911 ISBN 13: 9780871000910
Seller: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 4to. Softcover. 96 pp. B&W Plates. Very Good.Part of the Masters of Contemporary Photography Series.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Science/Engineering/Math, 2002
ISBN 10: 0072399090 ISBN 13: 9780072399097
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Language: English
Published by Greenwich House, U.S.A., 1982
ISBN 10: 0517388650 ISBN 13: 9780517388655
Seller: STUDIO V, San Marcos, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. REISSUE. BOOK, SLIGHTLY BUMPED TOP RIGHT CORNER.
Language: English
Published by Sonny Boy Books, New York, New York, 1993
ISBN 10: 0963886304 ISBN 13: 9780963886309
Seller: W. Lamm, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Softcover. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. SIGNED to title page by Duane Michals. 80 pages. Pictorial wraps. Small gift inscription on fep, otherwise better than very good. No highlighting. No underlining. No reading creases to spine. Not a remainder. Not Ex-library. Collectible.; 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall.; Signed by Author.
Language: French
Published by Editions Ramsay. 1981., 1981
ISBN 10: 2859560270 ISBN 13: 9782859560270
Seller: Loïc Simon, Blaison-Saint Sulpice, FR, France
Reliure toile. 192 pages. Jaquette. 22,5 x 30 cm.
Language: English
Published by Morgan & Morgan, New York, 1975
ISBN 10: 0871000911 ISBN 13: 9780871000910
Seller: David Bunnett Books, London, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 62.17
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSOFTCOVER. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Large 4to. in colour printed stiff glossy card covers, 96pp, numerous mainly b/w photos in text, etc . [CONDITION: An extremely well preserved FINE very clean and tight unmarked copy (single very small flat crease to bottom corner tip of front cover) ] . __To see more of our Photo books type DbbPHOTO in the Keywords search box . . We always ship in STRONG PROTECTIVE CARD PARCELS.
Language: English
Published by Alskog, Los Angeles, CA, 1975
ISBN 10: 0690007876 ISBN 13: 9780690007879
Seller: W. Lamm, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition; First Printing. SIGNED to title page by Duane Michals. 96 pages. A hint of light shelf wear to slightly storage rubbed dust jacket, otherwise Fine. No inscriptions. Not price clipped. Not ex-library. The book appears unread. Protected in a new Mylar cover. Collectible.; 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall.; Signed by Author.