Language: English
Published by Automobile Quarterly Publications, 1983
ISBN 10: 0915038412 ISBN 13: 9780915038411
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Automobile Quarterly Publications, 1983
ISBN 10: 0915038412 ISBN 13: 9780915038411
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Automobile Quarterly Publications, 1983
ISBN 10: 0915038412 ISBN 13: 9780915038411
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Automobile Quarterly Publications, 1983
ISBN 10: 0915038412 ISBN 13: 9780915038411
Seller: Used Book Company, Egg Harbor Township, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Shows moderate signs of wear and previous use. Can include notes highlighting. A portion of your purchase benefits nonprofits! - Note: Edition & format may differ from what is shown in stock photo & item details. May not include supplementary material such as toys, access code, dvds, etc.
Language: English
Published by Automobile Quarterly Publications (edition ), 1983
ISBN 10: 0915038412 ISBN 13: 9780915038411
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Language: English
Published by Automobile Quarterly Publications, 1983
ISBN 10: 0915038412 ISBN 13: 9780915038411
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Automobile Quarterly Publications, 1983
ISBN 10: 0915038412 ISBN 13: 9780915038411
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Automobile Quarterly Publications, 1983
ISBN 10: 0915038412 ISBN 13: 9780915038411
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Automobile Quarterly Publications, 1983
ISBN 10: 0915038412 ISBN 13: 9780915038411
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Automobile Quarterly Publication, 1983
ISBN 10: 0915038412 ISBN 13: 9780915038411
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Automobile Quarterly Publication, 1983
ISBN 10: 0915038412 ISBN 13: 9780915038411
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Automobile Quarterly Publication, 1983
ISBN 10: 0915038412 ISBN 13: 9780915038411
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Automobile Quarterly Publications, 1983
ISBN 10: 0915038412 ISBN 13: 9780915038411
Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Language: English
Published by Automobile Quarterly Publication, 1983
ISBN 10: 0915038412 ISBN 13: 9780915038411
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Automobile Quarterly Publication, 1983
ISBN 10: 0915038412 ISBN 13: 9780915038411
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by L. Scott Bailey/ Automobile Quarterly, 1981
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardcover. No dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelving wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Language: English
Published by Automobile Quarterly Publication, 1983
ISBN 10: 0915038412 ISBN 13: 9780915038411
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Automobile Quarterly Publication, 1983
ISBN 10: 0915038412 ISBN 13: 9780915038411
Seller: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Automobile Quarterly Publications 1983.
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Traces the history of the General Motors corporation and discusses the development of the designs of its cars Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Shows more than the usual amount of shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Language: English
Published by General Motors, Detroit, 1983
ISBN 10: 0915038412 ISBN 13: 9780915038411
Seller: Russ States, Oil City, PA, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. nd (c. 1983), 223pp, illus., blue cloth, slight shelfwear.
Language: English
Published by Automobile Quarterly, Inc., 1963
Seller: gigabooks, Spokane, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Hard Cover - Good -- Other than small repair to top of spine, book show light wear -- Nice pictorial paste down, no dust jacket if issued - Illustrations and photography throughout -- Automobile Quarterly -- Summer 1963 -- Volume 2, No. 2.
Language: English
Published by Automobile Quarterly Publications, Detroit, MI, 1983
ISBN 10: 0915038412 ISBN 13: 9780915038411
Seller: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Good condition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Language: English
Published by Automobile Quarterly Publication, 1983
ISBN 10: 0915038412 ISBN 13: 9780915038411
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Automobile Quarterly, Inc., 1967
Seller: gigabooks, Spokane, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Hard Cover -- Fair -- Other than repair to spine and interior hinges, binding is tight -- Pictorial cover, no dust jacket if issued -- Good Reading Copy -- Photography and illustrations throghout -- Automobile Quarterly -- Spring 1967 -- Volume 5, No. 4.
Language: English
Published by Automobile Quarterly Inc/Princeton Institute for Historic Research, 1985
Seller: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket.
Language: English
Published by GM; Automobile Quarterly, Princeton, 1983
ISBN 10: 0915038412 ISBN 13: 9780915038411
Seller: Artis Books & Antiques, Calumet, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. About fine. 223pp. Faux blue leather cover. Color photos thru-out, chroncling the history & products of the company. Size: Oblong 4to.
Language: English
Published by GM; Automobile Quarterly, Princeton, 1983
ISBN 10: 0915038412 ISBN 13: 9780915038411
Seller: Artis Books & Antiques, Calumet, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. 2nd Printing. About fine. 223pp. Faux blue leather cover. Color photos thru-out, chroncling the history & products of the company. Size: Oblong 4to.
Language: English
Published by GM; Automobile Quarterly, Princeton, 1983
ISBN 10: 0915038412 ISBN 13: 9780915038411
Seller: Artis Books & Antiques, Calumet, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. 2nd Printing. About fine. Blue faux leather. 223pp. Color photos thru-out, chroncling the history & products of the company. Size: Oblong 4to.
Language: English
Published by Automobile Quarterly Publications, 1983
ISBN 10: 0915038412 ISBN 13: 9780915038411
Seller: MIR, Henderson, NV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Minor wear and stains.
Language: English
Published by GM; Automobile Quarterly, Princeton, 1983
ISBN 10: 0915038412 ISBN 13: 9780915038411
Seller: Artis Books & Antiques, Calumet, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. About fine. 223pp. Faux blue leather cover. Color photos thru-out, chroncling the history & products of the company. Size: Oblong 4to.