Bailey Sam (112 results)

- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.20
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.23
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Hardcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.44
US$ 6.69 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisf…ied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Hardcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 1.58
US$ 10.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

- Hardcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 1.58
US$ 10.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.14
US$ 7.51 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.27
US$ 6.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.27
US$ 6.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.67
US$ 7.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. A few small marks or stains to… the page edges/pages . A tan to the page edges/pages . Ex library copy with usual stamps & stickers . Minor shelf wear.

- Hardcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.64
US$ 9.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

Marketing with Punch: How ANY Business, Large or Small, Can Increase Profits MASSIVELY . and Easily!
- Softcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.15
US$ 9.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.19
US$ 7.51 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

The Future is Now: America Confronts the New Genetics
William, Kristol [Editor]; Cohen, Eric [Editor]; Annas, George J. [Contributor]; Bailey, Ronald [Contributor]; "Kit" Bond, Sen Christopher [Contributor]; Bottum, J [Contributor]; Brownback, Sen Sam [Contributor]; W. Bush, President George [Contributor]; Cohen, Eric [Contributor]; Connor, Kenneth L. [Contributor]; Doerflinger, Richard M. [Contributor]; Fox, Michael J. [Contributor]; Frist MD former U.S. Senate Majority Leader, Bill [Contributor]; Fukuyama, Francis [Contributor]; George, Robert P. [Contributor]; Glassman, James K. [Contributor]; Greenwood, Rep James [Contributor]; Harkin, Sen Tom [Contributor]; G. Hatch, Sen Orrin [Contributor]; Himmelfarb, Gertrude [Contributor]; Huxley, Aldous [Contributor]; Kass, Leon R. [Contributor]; Kinsley, Michael [Contributor]; Krauthammer, Charles [Contributor]; Kristol, William [Contributor]; J. Kucinich, Rep Dennis [Contributor]; Lederberg, Joshua [Contributor]; Meilaender, Gilbert [Contributor]; Muller, H J. [Contributor]; Advisory Commissio
- Softcover
Seller: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, U.S.A.Lexington Books Inc
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.75
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, United KingdomReuseabook
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.10
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.

- Hardcover
Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, United KingdomReuseabook
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.10
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.

Critical Role : The Mighty Nein Origins; Jester Lavorre
Maggs, Sam; Bailey, Laura (CON); Mercer, Matthew (CON); Bonyun, Hunter Severn (ILT); Le, Cathy (CON)
Language: English
Published by Dark Horse Books 2021
Series: Critical Role, Book 24 of 41. Book 24 of 41 - Critical Role
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.26
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: New. Bonyun, Hunter Severn (illustrator).

Critical Role : The Mighty Nein Origins; Jester Lavorre
Maggs, Sam; Bailey, Laura (CON); Mercer, Matthew (CON); Bonyun, Hunter Severn (ILT); Le, Cathy (CON)
Language: English
Published by Dark Horse Books 2021
Series: Critical Role, Book 24 of 41. Book 24 of 41 - Critical Role
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 14.50
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Bonyun, Hunter Severn (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, United KingdomReuseabook
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.20
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.

- Softcover
Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, United KingdomReuseabook
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.20
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 7.00
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with ma…ps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 16.55
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.21
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 21.79
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Critical Role: The Mighty Nein Origins--Jester Lavorre
Maggs, Sam; Bonyun, Hunter Severn; Bailey, Laura; Mercer, Matthew
Language: English
Published by Dark Horse Books 2021
Series: Critical Role, Book 24 of 41. Book 24 of 41 - Critical Role
- Hardcover
Seller: Massive Bookshop, Greenfield, MA, U.S.A.Massive Bookshop
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.99
US$ 4.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. Bonyun, Hunter Severn (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 17.45
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.

Language: English
Published by Dark Horse Books 2021
Series: Critical Role, Book 24 of 41. Book 24 of 41 - Critical Role
- Hardcover
Seller: Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA, Webster, NY, U.S.A.Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 24.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket - Pictorial Cover. 2nd Printing. New. Second printing. An exceptional copy. 2021 Hard Cover. Unpaginated. Jester Lavorre had an unconventional upbringing, even for one born in cosmopolitan Nicodranas. Daughter of the famed Ruby of the Sea, she had many opportunities f…or mischief as a small child, of which she took full advantage! Dive into the mystery of Jester's early years, her first meeting with the Traveler, and the fateful events that set her on a path to eventually join the Mighty Nein. Jester's story is brought to life by writer Sam Maggs (Captain Marvel; The Unstoppable Wasp) with art by Hunter Severn Bonyun, in direct consultation with Laura Bailey! It's available as a gorgeous hardcover, ready to take its place in your Critical Role library. Bonyun, Hunter Severn (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Greener Books, London, , United KingdomGreener Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.82
US$ 21.45 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.

- Softcover
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.INDOO
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.03
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Brand New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Greener Books, London, , United KingdomGreener Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.82
US$ 21.45 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.