Bain Litza (27 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (27)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

    • Language: French

      Published by Fleurus 1988

      2215011610 / 9782215011613

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 4.18

      US$ 19.10 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Très bon. Couverture différente. Jaquette abîmée. Edition 1988. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Different cover. Damaged dust jacket. Edition 1988. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net p

    • Language: French

      Published by LITZA BAIN, PARIS 1977

      2901162061 / 9782901162063

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Alsa passions, OBERNAI, , FranceAlsa passions

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 14.30

      US$ 10.42 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture illustrée. Condition: Très bon.

    • Language: French

      Published by Studio Hollenstein 1980

      2901162061 / 9782901162063

      • Softcover

      Seller: LeLivreVert - envoi suivi, Eysines, FranceLeLivreVert - envoi suivi

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 13.39

      US$ 34.67 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: good. 5ème édition. Photo non contractuelle.Envoi rapide et soigné.

    • Published by Ulisse Edizioni 1988

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Historia, Regnum et Nobilia, BATTIPAGLIA, SA, ItalyHistoria, Regnum et Nobilia

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 21.46

      US$ 23.15 shipping 
      Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Brossura. Condition: ottimo. senza sovraccoperta. prima edizione. Formato in 8°;64 pagine. Brossura editoriale figurata. Bella guida illustrata a colori sull'arte della decorazione su seta.

    • Language: Italian

      Published by Ulisse Edizioni 1988

      8841410051 / 9788841410059

      • Softcover

      Seller: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, ItalyLibrodifaccia

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 8.10

      US$ 32.29 shipping 
      Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 2 available

      Condition: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Discrete con difetti, segni d'uso Condizioni dell'interno: Buone.

    • Language: German

      Published by Edition Michael Fischer / EMF Verlag 1989

      3924433402 / 9783924433406

      • Softcover

      Seller: DieBücheroma123, Prackenbach, GermanyDieBücheroma123

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 11.80

      US$ 29.05 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      paperback. Condition: Gut. 64 Seiten; 35144x Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.

    • Published by Robert Dumas SD, Paris

      • Softcover

      Seller: LibrairieLaLettre2, Villefranche de Lauragais, , FranceLibrairieLaLettre2

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fair

      US$ 8.34

      US$ 40.51 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Broché. Condition: Etat moyen. in-8 Description :Avec une jaquette Langue : Français Nb de volumes : 1.

    • Language: English

      Published by CHEZ L'AUTEUR 1983

      2901162053 / 9782901162056

      • Softcover

      Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 30.75

      US$ 48.61 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO80160183: 1983. In-4. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur acceptable. 110 pages. Nombreux dessins et quelques photos en noir et blanc, dans le texte et hors-texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 751-Technique de peinture.

    • Language: English

      Published by CHEZ L'AUTEUR 1980

      2901162053 / 9782901162056

      • Softcover

      Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 30.75

      US$ 48.61 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO80160189: 1980. In-4. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur acceptable. 110 pages. Nombreux dessins et quelques photos en noir et blanc, dans le texte et hors-texte. Quelques légères auréoles en fin d'ouvrage. Coiffe en pied légèrement usée. . . . Classification

    • Language: German

      Published by Edition Michael Fischer, Stuttgart 1990

      • Softcover

      Seller: winni´s antiquariat, St. Georgen am Ybbsfelde, Austriawinni´s antiquariat

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 13.88

      US$ 31.36 shipping 
      Ships from Austria to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Leichte Gebrauchsspuren. Zahlr. Fotos.

    • Language: French

      Published by Dessain et Tolra 1982

      2249276501 / 9782249276507

      • Softcover

      Seller: Librairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier, Saint-Ouen, FR, FranceLibrairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 20.26

      US$ 40.51 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture souple. Condition: Bon état. In-4 broché 25 cm sur 24,3. 141 pages. Bon état d'occasion.

    • Language: French

      Published by Edition Michael Fischer / EMF Verlag 1990

      3924433402 / 9783924433406

      • Softcover

      Seller: Versandantiquariat Felix Mücke, Grasellenbach - Hammelbach, , GermanyVersandantiquariat Felix Mücke

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 2.26

      US$ 69.44 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Taschenbuch. Condition: Befriedigend. 64 Seiten; Deutsche Sprachausgabe, Artikel stammt aus Nichtraucherhaushalt! F3-362 Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.

    • Published by Dessain et tolra 1989

      • Softcover

      Seller: Librairie Lire et Chiner, colmar, ALSAC, FranceLibrairie Lire et Chiner

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 9.54

      US$ 53.24 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: TBE. Paris, br.; in-4, 64 pp.

    • More images

      Language: French

      Published by Paris Chez Dessain et Tolra 1982

      2249276501 / 9782249276507

      • Softcover

      Seller: Hairion Thibault, CREVOUX, FranceHairion Thibault

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fair

      US$ 14.30

      US$ 63.65 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Fair. in-4. 1982. 141 pages. Petit In-4 carré (248x242 mm) 141 pages. Nombreuses illustrations en noir et en couleurs. Très bon état général. Poids : 640 gr. Fair.

    • Published by Robert Dumas Editeur 1976

      Seller: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, ItalyLibrodifaccia

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 20.02

      US$ 32.29 shipping 
      Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Buone. Francese Condizioni dell'esterno: Buone Condizioni dell'interno: Buone.

    • Published by DESSAIN ET TOLRA 1982

      • Softcover

      Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 24.92

      US$ 48.61 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO30111726: 1982. In-4. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 141 pages. Nombreuses illustrations et photos en noir et blanc ainsi qu'en couleurs dans le texte et hors texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 750-La peinture et les peintres.

    • Language: French

      • Softcover

      Seller: Librairie Guimard, Nantes, , FranceLibrairie Guimard

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 29.21

      US$ 34.72 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      1982 broché (paperback) grand in-octavo, dos vert très clair (green spine), couverture illustrée en couleurs (cover illustrated in colours), tranches lisses (smooth edges), abondamment illustré (plentifully illustrated), 144 pages, 1982 à Paris Dessain et Tolra, extrait du sommaire (contents) : Les imprimés : les fleurs, pois, c

    • Language: English

      Published by 1980 1980

      2901162053 / 9782901162056

      • Softcover

      Seller: ChouetteCoop, Kervignac, FranceChouetteCoop

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 9.52

      US$ 572.88 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Used: Good. Occasion - Bon Etat - Magie et technique de la peinture sur tissus 1er cahier (1980) - Grand Format.

    • Published by LITZA BAIN 1978

      • Softcover

      Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 36.84

      US$ 48.61 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R200083208: VERS 1978. In-4. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 110 pages. Nombreuses illustrations en noir et blanc,dans et hors texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 740-Dessin, arts décoratifs et mineurs.

    • Language: French

      Published by Chez l'auteur 1978

      2901162010 / 9782901162018

      • Softcover

      Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 66.16

      US$ 48.61 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO40148590: 1978. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur acceptable. 110 pages pour le tome 1 et 112 pages pour le tome 2. Photos en noir et blanc en frontispices. Illustrés de nombreux dessins et photos en noir et blanc, dans et hors texte. 1er plat du

    • Published by LITZA BAIN

      • Softcover

      Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 42.67

      US$ 48.61 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R200083224: NON DATE. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. défraîchie, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 112 pages. Nombreuses photos et illustrations en noir et blanc, dans et hors texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 740-Dessin, arts décoratifs et mineurs.

    • Language: German

      Published by Würzburg. Verlagsservice Henninger GmbH. 1989. 1989

      3924433402 / 9783924433406

      • Softcover

      Seller: Worpsweder Antiquariat, Worpswede, , GermanyWorpsweder Antiquariat

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 22.65

      US$ 55.55 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Mit zahlreichen Bildern. Orig.kartoniert. 64 Seiten. 1. Auflage. Deckel fleckig, sonst gut erhalten. ISBN 3924433402.

    • Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 66.16

      US$ 48.61 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R260265692: 1982. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 110 +112 pages augmentées de nombreuses illustrations en noir et blanc dans et hors texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 751-Technique de peinture.

    • Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 77.78

      US$ 48.61 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R260265693: 1980. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 110 + 111 + 47 pages augmentées de nombreuses illustrations en noir et blanc dans et hors texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 751-Technique de peinture.

    • Language: French

      Published by 1994 1994

      2249279748 / 9782249279744

      • Softcover

      Seller: ChouetteCoop, Kervignac, FranceChouetteCoop

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 11.38

      US$ 572.88 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Used: Good. Occasion - Bon Etat - Guide de la peinture sur soie (1994) - Grand Format.

    • Language: German

      Published by Edition Michael Fischer / EMF Verlag 1989

      3924433402 / 9783924433406

      Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, , GermanyBuchpark

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 9.17

      US$ 121.52 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.

    • Language: German

      Published by Edition Michael Fischer / EMF Verlag 1989

      3924433402 / 9783924433406

      Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, , GermanyBuchpark

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 9.17

      US$ 121.52 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Gut. Zustand: Gut | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.