Paperback. Condition: Fair.
Paperback. Condition: Good.
Paperback. Condition: Fair.
paperback. Condition: Fair.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Condition: Good. Good Condition. Gift inscription inside cover. Has foxing. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Seller: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should have minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good+. Ortho Books 1990 Very Good+/ Slight scratching to front cover. Tight bright color photo illustrated pages with detailed drawings. 112 pages. 13.2 ounces. Size: 11 x 8 1/4 x 1 /4 inches.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2011
ISBN 10: 1456552120 ISBN 13: 9781456552121
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ABC Books, Springfield, MO, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Signed and inscribed by the author. Binding and spine tight. Nice copy, with little to no wear. No apparent marks throughout this book. No creasing to cover and spine. Tracking available on most domestic orders.
Seller: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good.
Language: English
Published by Cemetery Dance Publications, 2023
ISBN 10: 1587678705 ISBN 13: 9781587678707
First Edition
Trade Paperback. Condition: Fine. Ben Baldwin (illustrator). First Edition/First Printing. A square solid tight clean unread unused copy. THIS COPY IS IN MY POSSESSION AND WILL NORMALLY SHIP NEXT DAY. Book.
Language: English
Published by D.C. Heath & Company, Boston, MA, Indianapolis, IN, et al., 1966
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Robert Dustin (Cover Design) (illustrator). 241 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear and crisp pages. Pencil markings throughout text. Slightly creased and slanted spine.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2011
ISBN 10: 1456552120 ISBN 13: 9781456552121
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by University of Arkansas Press, 1998
Seller: The Haunted Bookshop, LLC, Iowa City, IA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good+. Crisp, clean pages; no owners' marks; the soft cover is noticeably faded along the spine and has a thin line of laminate peel at the right front, otherwise well-kept. 316pp.
Language: English
Published by The Macmillan Company, 1905
Seller: Veronica's Books, Gig Harbor, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Library bound black cloth hardcover of this journal issue. Age toning to pages, especially to endpapers, pocket partially removed from rear pastedown, decimal on spine, no other library markings. 170pp.
Language: English
Published by The Dial Press, 1962
Seller: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.
Association Member: IOBA
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 122 Pp. Softcover. First Printing. Light Usage, No Marks.
Seller: Thomas Savage, Bookseller, Krotz Springs, LA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. FIRST EDITION, FIRST PRINTING WITH COMPLETE NUMBER LINE STARTING WITH NUMBER 1.HARDCOVER EDITION WITH DUSTJACKET.NOT EX- LIBRARY.nice clean copy.