Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Condition: New.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. This is the first comprehensive account of the life of Hippolyte Dreyfus-Barney, who is generally known as the first French Baha ' i . He was one of the few early Western Baha ' i s who had a deep understanding of the tenets of the Faith. By virtue of his ability to read Persian and Arabic and his numerous publications, translations, and public talks, Hippolyte was recognized by prominent orientalists as the first Baha ' i scholar in the West. His Essai sur le Be haisme, published in 1909, was, for a very long time, considered the most comprehensive and accurate presentation of the Faith. During his life, he became one of the first diplomats of the Baha ' i community and ' Abdu' l-Baha 's most trusted Western envoy, and he interacted with government officials, princes, diplomats, and leaders of thought from many parts of the world. In 1906, he was chosen by ' Abdu' l-Baha to be the first Western Baha ' i to go to Persia. In 1911 and 1913, he acted as ' Abdu' l-Baha translator in Europe and arranged His meetings. He was posthumously named a Disciple of ' Abdu' l-Baha for the " distinctive and inestimable" services he rendered to the Faith. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Couverture différente. Edition 2003. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Different cover. Edition 2003. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Couverture différente. Edition 2003. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Different cover. Edition 2003. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2017. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 2017. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
US$ 36.12
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Published by London: Communist Party, 1945
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
First Edition. A near fine copy in original printed, paper wrappers. Very slightly dust-toned. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. ; 15 pages; Physical desc. : 15 p. : ill. , port. ; 19 cm. Subject: Communists --France -- Paris. World War, 1939-1945 -- Underground movements -- France. Paris (France) -- History -- 1940-1944. 3 Kg.
Published by Laplante, Royan, 1995
Seller: Charles Lewis Best Booksellers, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Demy folio, [27.75cm/11inches], paperbound with pictorial covers, pp. 43. Fully illustrated with b-w halftones In exceptionally good condition.
Published by London District Communist Party,
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 1945. First Edition. Paperback. "15 p. port. Original printed wraps. Good copy with tight binding, clean cover with suggestion of dust dulling to well defined edges." Keywords: Pamphlet. Not a first edition copy. . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Published by London District Communist Party,
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. 1945. First Edition. Paperback. "15 p. port. Original printed wraps. A very good clean copy in tight original staple binding, clean and crisp pages, a neat copy ." Keywords: "War pamhlets. , Pamphlet". Not a first edition copy. . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Published by London: Communist Party, 1945
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Ireland
First Edition
First Edition. A near fine copy in original printed, paper wrappers. Very slightly dust-toned. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. ; 15 pages; Physical desc. : 15 p. : ill. , port. ; 19 cm. Subject: Communists --France -- Paris. World War, 1939-1945 -- Underground movements -- France. Paris (France) -- History -- 1940-1944. 1 Kg.
Published by Communist Party of Great Britain, London District
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. 1945. First Edition. Pamphlet. Staplebound. Clean copy with minor shelf wear. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Seller: Librairie Thé à la page, Montélimar, France
Couverture souple. Condition: Neuf. Léon Edition collection , 2022. 1 volume broché(s) format In-8 neuf 138 pages - .
Language: English
Published by Communist Party of Great Britain, London District, 1945
Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. 16pp The liberation of Paris by its inhabitants.
Published by Communist Party of Great Britain, London District, 1945
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. 1945. First Edition. Pamphlet. Staplebound. Clean copy with minor shelf wear. . . . .
Seller: LeLivreVert - envoi suivi, Eysines, France
Condition: very good. Photo non contractuelle. Envoi rapide et soigné.
Published by London District Communist Party,, 1945
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
Condition: Good. 1945. First Edition. Paperback. "15 p. port. Original printed wraps. Good copy with tight binding, clean cover with suggestion of dust dulling to well defined edges." Keywords: Pamphlet. Not a first edition copy. . . .
Published by London District Communist Party,, 1945
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
Condition: Very Good. 1945. First Edition. Paperback. "15 p. port. Original printed wraps. A very good clean copy in tight original staple binding, clean and crisp pages, a neat copy ." Keywords: "War pamhlets. , Pamphlet". Not a first edition copy. . . .
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. A NEAR FINE FIRST IN DUST JACKET.
Condition: Neuf.
Condition: New.
Condition: Neuf.
Condition: Neuf.
Condition: Neuf.
Condition: Neuf.