Balzer Peter (153 results)

Pidgin Phrasebook: The Languages of Oceania (Lonely Planet Phrasebook)
Balzer, Trevor; Lee, Ernie; Mulhausler, Peter; Monaghan, Paul; Angelo, Denise; Ober, Dana
- Softcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.56
US$ 6.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

Language: English
Published by Verband Organisations- und Informationssysteme 2021
- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 7.70
US$ 19.03 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Edition 2021. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Edition 2021. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.57
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Published by Springer 3. Auflage Berlin 2011 2011
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, GermanyAntiquariat Bücherparadies
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 16.04
US$ 6.69 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketbrosch. 365 S. Abb. guter Zustand.
Published by Springer Verlag Berlin, 2006 2006
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, GermanyAntiquariat Bücherparadies
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 16.04
US$ 6.69 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketbrosch., 299 S., Zust.gut.

Language: German
Published by Springer 2008
Series: Tutorium Jura, Book 4 of 17. Book 4 of 17 - Tutorium Jura
- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 4.16
US$ 19.03 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2008. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 2008. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity orga…nizations.

Language: German
Published by Springer 2008
Series: Tutorium Jura, Book 4 of 17. Book 4 of 17 - Tutorium Jura
- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 4.16
US$ 19.03 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2008. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 2008. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity orga…nizations.

Language: German
Published by Springer 2011
Series: Tutorium Jura, Book 4 of 17. Book 4 of 17 - Tutorium Jura
- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.16
US$ 19.03 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2011. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2011. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to ch…arity organizations.

American Aviation Historical Society Journal, Volume 4, Number 4 (Winter 1959)
Wheeler, Gerald E. (ed.); Hudson, James J.; Sloan, James J.; Robinson, Douglas H.; Jarrett, G. B.; Johnson, Chalmers A.; Bowers, Peter M.; Larkins, William T.; Morehouse, Harold E.; Balzer, Gerald H.;
Published by American Aviation Historical Society, Torrance, California, U.S.A. 1962
Seller: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, U.S.A.Cat's Cradle Books
Contact seller5-star sellerEphemera. Stapled binding is sound. Pages clean, age-darkened. Typescript font. Wraps are age-darkened with handling wear. ; Content: Air Knight of the Ozarks: Captain Field E. Kindley. "148th American." The Airplane-Carrying Airship: The First Experiment." Aircraft Armament, The Beginnings. Japanese INternational Flights of the… 1930's. World War I Photo Page. B-17 Production List. Flying Pioneers of Aviation. World War II Photo Page. Departments. ; 11.0" tall; 72 pages. Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.32
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.95
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 41.21
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by Springer 2006
Series: Tutorium Jura, Book 4 of 17. Book 4 of 17 - Tutorium Jura
- Softcover
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 11.04
US$ 24.21 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Fine. Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke. Das Buch fA1/4hrt Studenten in die Fallbearbeitung im Besonderen Schuldrecht ein. Anhand von 28 FAllen, die typische Problemstellungen vertraglicher SchuldverhAltnisse betreffen, wird den Studenten die Umsetzung des in den Vorlesungen erworbenen abstrak…ten Wissens in der AnspruchsprA1/4fung verdeutlicht. Anspruchsaufbau und Technik der FalllAsung werden ausfA1/4hrlich erArtert. Alle FalllAsungen sind im Gutachtenstil ausgearbeitet und mit Aufbauhinweisen versehen. Auf hAufig anzutreffende Fehler machen die Autoren ausdrA1/4cklich aufmerksam. Die Fallbearbeitungen werden ergAnzt durch vertiefende Hinweise, die den Studenten ein Nacharbeiten der einzelnen Problemschwerpunkte erleichtern.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 46.33
US$ 16.02 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 46.32
US$ 20.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 48.91
US$ 20.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Published by VEB Deutscher Verlag für Grundstoffindustrie / Leipzig 1986
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Akademische Buchhandlung Antiquariat, Freiberg, GermanyAkademische Buchhandlung Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 24.95
US$ 20.19 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Gut bis sehr gut. 1. Auflage. 215 S., HC-Pappband , Bibex., typisch gestempelt , sonst sauber, stabil und komplett , sehr ordentliches Exemplar.

- Softcover
Seller: Gebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach, Gummersbach, GermanyGebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 35.28
US$ 35.18 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 21 cm 192 S. ; eng. Broschiert. Sprache: Englisch, Zustand: Gut bis Sehr Gut min. gebräunt (Innen); Einband (Außen) hat geringe bis leichte Gebrauchsspuren; Hinterdeckel ist gering berieben; Signatur vom Verfasser; * Die Photos sind original von uns erstellt worden, u.a. erkennbar an einem kleinen wei…ßen Stück Papier im oberen Schnitt. Ab und an verwenden Suchmaschinen Verlagsphotos, bei den Portalen selbst, werden aber nur unsere Originalphotos gezeigt.
Published by Times Editions, Singapore 2000
- Softcover
Seller: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, truth or consequences, U.S.A.Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 45.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaper Back. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. 2nd. 192pp.incl.index; SC white w/green-color photocover; fine condition w/clean,tight pgs. "Each species discussed is fully illustrated with color photographs of plants, flowers and distinguishing floral details; a map of the Philippines showing where it has been recorded is also provided….".

- Softcover
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NetherlandsMooney's bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 28.35
US$ 17.24 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very good.
Published by München : Beck 1999
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, GermanyWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 34.45
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: gut. XXXVIII, 250 S., 23 cm, Rückenaufkleber, Bibliotheksexemplar. Sprache: Deutsch.

- Hardcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 18.42
US$ 40.31 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 2., neubearb. und erw. Aufl. XXXVI, 1040 S. : graph. Darst. Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gr…amm: 1690.

- Softcover
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, GermanyBuchpark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 12.21
US$ 121.11 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.

Language: German
Published by Springer 2015
Series: Tutorium Jura, Book 10 of 17. Book 10 of 17 - Tutorium Jura
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 45.98
US$ 16.02 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In German.

Language: German
Published by Springer 2015-04-30 2015
Series: Tutorium Jura, Book 10 of 17. Book 10 of 17 - Tutorium Jura
- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 41.50
US$ 20.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

Language: German
Published by Springer Verlag 2008
Series: Tutorium Jura, Book 4 of 17. Book 4 of 17 - Tutorium Jura
- Softcover
Seller: sonntago DE - Roland Sonntag Versandhandel, Mainz, Germanysonntago DE - Roland Sonntag Versandhandel
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.82
US$ 51.90 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschur. Condition: Befriedigend. 2. Auflage. 345 Seiten Peter Balzer, Stefan Kröll, Bernd Scholl, Die Schuldrechtsklausur - Tutorium Jura, Springer Verlag, 2. Auflage 2008, 345 Seiten, gebraucht, Gebrauchsspuren, im Buch finden sich Unterstreichungen/Eintragungen mit Bleistift und auf einigen Seiten auch Markierungen mit Leuch…tmarker (aber alles problemlos lesbar), davon abgesehen aber noch guter gebrauchter Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 576.

- Hardcover
Seller: ACADEMIA Antiquariat an der Universität, Freiburg, GermanyACADEMIA Antiquariat an der Universität
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 22.57
US$ 40.31 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. 83 Seiten. Gebunden. Sehr gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 220.

- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Nonnenmacher, Freiburg, GermanyAntiquariat Thomas Nonnenmacher
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.01
US$ 46.14 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover/Pappeinband. Condition: Gut. (Alber-Reihe Philosophie.). 83 Seiten. Ehemaliges Archivexemplar, innen gestempelt, Nummer handschriftlich auf Buchdeckel. Ansonsten sehr gut erhalten. 9783495478912 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1200.

Language: German
Published by Springer Berlin 2008
Series: Tutorium Jura, Book 4 of 17. Book 4 of 17 - Tutorium Jura
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Deinbacher, Murstetten, AustriaAntiquariat Deinbacher
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 16.63
US$ 48.44 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8° , Softcover/Paperback. 2.Auflage.. 362 Seiten Einband mit geringen Lagerspuren, innen sehr guter und sauberer Zustand 9783540759171 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 571.
Language: German
Published by München, Karl Alber, 1998
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Buch & Cafe Antiquarius, Bonn, GermanyBuch & Cafe Antiquarius
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 19.01
US$ 48.44 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket8°, OKart. 1. Aufl. 83 S. Gesuchte und tadellose Ausgabe. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 0.