Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Condition: very_good.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
paperback. Condition: Very Good.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Used - Very Good.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. How long Pierre kissed her she had no idea. She knew only that the rapture and ectasy of it was out of time and might have lasted a few seconds or many centuries. Classic Barbara Cartland romance-filled novel. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Solid binding. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Condition: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Published by Publication Arts, Minnetinka MN, 1979
Seller: Hastings of Coral Springs, Altamonte Springs, FL, U.S.A.
Decorative Paper Over Boards. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. Edition Not Stated. How to convert conventional recipes for use in the microwave. 159 pages including index, illustrated. The extremities are worn. The area over the front hinge is soiled. The text is clean and unmarked. The jacket is rubbed and creased with a very large tear on the rear.
Language: English
Published by Automobile Association, 1994
ISBN 10: 0749509104 ISBN 13: 9780749509101
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Automobile Association, 1994
ISBN 10: 0749509104 ISBN 13: 9780749509101
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Four Winds Publications, 1991
ISBN 10: 0962860808 ISBN 13: 9780962860805
Seller: The Parnassus BookShop, Newport, WA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Trade Paperback in Very Good Condition. 223 pages. Clean, tight, unmarked. Very slight edgewear. Looking at Australia with new eyes--sheep farming, opal mines, penguins and monks, kangaroos and middle-aged surfies--. The author's love for Australia and all things Australian enhances the Australian experience for the reader. 225 pages. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. 1991, Four Winds, Portland, Oregon.
paperback. Condition: New.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Automobile Association, 1994
ISBN 10: 0749509104 ISBN 13: 9780749509101
Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Damaged cover. The cover of is slightly damaged for instance a torn or bent corner.
Language: English
Published by Automobile Association, 1994
ISBN 10: 0749509104 ISBN 13: 9780749509101
Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Hardcover. Condition: Used: Very Good. 1st Edition. Cloth, 307pp, vg.
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Hard Cover - Good/Good - Book and dust jacket are clean and tight with light wear - Ex-Library - Illustrated.