paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Pasdeloup Press., Ontario, Canada, 2004
ISBN 10: 0920214363 ISBN 13: 9780920214367
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. I4 - A paperback book in very good condition that has some light discoloration and shelf wear. A Collection of Prose, Poetry and Images Inspired by the Mystical Island of Cuba. 8.25"x7.5", 94 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
US$ 11.75
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Good clean copy, some shelf and reading wear, else fine. Includes work by Anik See, Karen Mulhallen, Bruce Barber and others.
Published by Pasdeloup Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0920214363 ISBN 13: 9780920214367
Seller: Howard's Books, Leicester, NC, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Clean and unmarked pages. VERY GOOD CONDITION! Slight discoloration to edges of covers. Ships immediately! We are a small, independent bookshop dedicated to providing fine used books.
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Good clean copy, some shelf and reading wear, else fine. Includes work by Anik See, Karen Mulhallen, Bruce Barber and others.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2001
ISBN 10: 0742509583 ISBN 13: 9780742509580
Softcover. Condition: Fine. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 320 pp.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Anna Leonowens Gallery, Halifax, 2001
ISBN 10: 0920149146 ISBN 13: 9780920149140
Seller: The Paper Hound Bookshop, Vancouver, BC, Canada
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good.
Published by Annals Assoc Amer Geog, 1984
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. pp. 201-210, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, else VG.
Language: English
Published by University of Toronto Press, Toronto, 1996
ISBN 10: 0802078036 ISBN 13: 9780802078032
Seller: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Signed
paperback. Condition: fine. Illus. Small 4to, pr. wrs. Toronto: University of Toronto Press, (1996). Fine Presentation copy from one of the editors, John O'Brian, to Nan (Rosenthal). From the library of Nan Rosenthal, who was a curator of modern art at the Metropolitan Musuem of Art and National Gallery of Art, with her ownership signature.
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Blue Shadow Press, Stratfford, 2021
ISBN 10: 0991780191 ISBN 13: 9780991780198
Seller: Laurel Reed Books, Stratford, ON, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. A collection of fun and quirky stories, get some -Jetsam.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Paperback. Condition: New.
US$ 10.29
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
US$ 26.30
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
US$ 7.20
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPF. Condition: New.