Barbieri Roberto (87 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Annick Press, Limited 1994

    0745152333 / 9780745152332

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.58

    US$ 6.68 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Steck-Vaughn 1992

    0811433269 / 9780811433266

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 11.89

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Berselli, Remo (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Zero to Ten 1994

    0745152341 / 9780745152349

    • Hardcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 12.85

    US$ 7.48 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by SM 1991

    8434834480 / 9788434834484

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.12

    US$ 14.98 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Bueno. : Este libro, perteneciente a la serie 'Historia del Hombre', ofrece una visión general de la historia de Europa desde principios del siglo XIV hasta mediados del siglo XVI. Explora los cambios políticos, económicos y culturales que tuvieron lugar durante este período crucial de la historia. Con ilustraciones d

  • Language: Italian

    Published by Independently published 2017

    1983059242 / 9781983059247

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 3.39

    US$ 11.54 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • Language: French

    Published by Epigones

    2736633024 / 9782736633028

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 5.41

    US$ 11.54 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with ma

  • Language: Italian

    Published by Aracne (Genzano di Roma) (30 novembre 2022) 2022

    9791221803631

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 16.84

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • Language: French

    Published by Epigones

    2736633024 / 9782736633028

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.58

    US$ 11.54 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Language: Spanish

    843483068X / 9788434830684

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.12

    US$ 14.98 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Bueno. : El Esplendor Bárbaro es el séptimo volumen de la colección 'Historia del Hombre'. Este libro ilustrado explora la historia de los pueblos bárbaros, su cultura y su impacto en la historia universal. Con ilustraciones detalladas de Remo Berselli y Antonio Molino, y texto de Mónica Dambrosio y Roberto Barbieri,

  • Language: Italian

    Published by Echos Edizioni (14 maggio 2018) 2018

    8895463137 / 9788895463131

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 19.72

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. Barbieri, F. (illustrator).

  • Language: Italian

    Published by Aracne (Genzano di Roma) (30 novembre 2022) 2022

    9791221803631

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 20.88

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • Language: German

    Published by Nürnberg-Hamburg, Tessloff-Verlag, 1989, 1989

    • First Edition

    Seller: Ostmark-Antiquariat Franz Maier, Waffenbrunn, GermanyOstmark-Antiquariat Franz Maier

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 3.56

    US$ 11.48 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Nein. ISBN: 3-7886-0928-1,Umschlag illustriert und foliert, durchgehend mit großen, farbigen Bildern, Vorsätze mit ungelenken Zahlenreihen mit Bleistift beschrieben, sonst guter Zustand, 30,5x25,5 cm, 59 S., (intern: Kinder).

  • Language: German

    378860929X / 9783788609290

    • Hardcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.41

    US$ 11.54 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by SM 1990

    8434830698 / 9788434830691

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Llibreria Bioscana, Biosca, L, SpainLlibreria Bioscana

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 9.50

    US$ 28.49 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Tapa dura. Condition: Muy bueno.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by SM 1990

    843483068X / 9788434830684

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Llibreria Bioscana, Biosca, L, SpainLlibreria Bioscana

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 9.50

    US$ 28.49 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Tapa dura. Condition: Muy bueno.

  • Published by JACA BOOK, MILANO 1988

    Seller: Libreria Rita Vittadello, CAMPOSAMPIERO, PD, ItalyLibreria Rita Vittadello

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 5.94

    US$ 16.15 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    N. PAG.443- BROSSURA - BUONO.

  • Language: Italian

    Published by Jaca Book, Milano, 1987

    8816280190 / 9788816280199

    • Softcover

    Seller: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, ItalyFIRENZELIBRI SRL

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 10.69

    US$ 20.76 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: BUONO. Milano, Jaca Book cm.16x23, pp.400, numerose ill.e carte in 22 tavv.ft., brossura, cop.fig.a col. Collana Uomini e Tempo,2.

  • Published by JACA BOOK, MILANO 1987

    Seller: Libreria Rita Vittadello, CAMPOSAMPIERO, PD, ItalyLibreria Rita Vittadello

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 11.88

    US$ 16.15 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    N. PAG.443.

  • Language: Italian

    Published by Jaca Book Ed., Milano, 1987

    8816280204 / 9788816280205

    • Hardcover

    Seller: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, ItalyFIRENZELIBRI SRL

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 11.88

    US$ 20.76 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: BUONO. Milano, Jaca Book Ed. cm.17x24, pp.XVI,443, num.ill.e carte in 24 tavv.ft. legatura ed.sopracop.fig.a col. Collana Uomini e Tempo.

  • Published by Ediciones SM. Col. Historia del hombre, nº 7, Madrid 1990

    843483068X / 9788434830684

    • Hardcover

    Seller: MINTAKA Libros, Sevilla, SE, SpainMINTAKA Libros

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 7.84

    US$ 29.41 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Cartoné tapa dura. Condition: MUY BUEN ESTADO. // CONTENIDO: 1. La nueva Roma. 2. El cristianismo entre los siglos IV y V. 3. Los germanos. 4. Los hunos. 5. La época de Justiniano. 6. Bizancio: los cambios del siglo VII. 7. Los orígenes del monacato. 8. Los visigodos en España y en el sur de Galia. 9. Los anglosajones en Gran Br

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by EDICIONES SM, MADRID 1991

    8434834480 / 9788434834484

    • Hardcover

    Seller: LLIBRERIA TECNICA. M. Gemma Serra Pérez, SABADELL, B, SpainLLIBRERIA TECNICA. M. Gemma Serra Pérez

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 14.26

    US$ 36.91 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Cartoné. Condition: Bien. Dust Jacket Condition: Bien. 1ra edición. Libro de ocasión. En buen estado. Publicado en Barcelona el año 1991 con 63 páginas. 26X31X1. Peso. REMO BERSELLI (illustrator). No. Libro.

  • Language: Italian

    Published by Plesio Editore 2021

    9791280360106

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 34.23

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • Language: Italian

    Published by Jaca Book, Milano, 1987

    8816280190 / 9788816280199

    • Hardcover

    Seller: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, ItalyFIRENZELIBRI SRL

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 19.01

    US$ 20.76 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: BUONO. Milano, Jaca Book cm.16x23, pp.400, numerose ill.e carte in 22 tavv.in bn.e a col.ft., legatura ed.cartonata, sopraccop.fig.a colori. Collana Uomini e Tempo,2.

  • Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 23.00

    US$ 22.00 shipping 
    Ships from Argentina to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Rústica con broches. Condition: Buen estado. Sin datos del editor. Cubierta superior suelta. [Libro en Español / Book in Spanish].

  • Language: Italian

    Published by Plesio Editore 2021

    9791280360106

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 39.60

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • Language: Italian

    Published by Jaca Book 1988

    8816000023 / 9788816000025

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, ItalyLibrodifaccia

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 8.46

    US$ 32.18 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Buone Condizioni dell'interno: Buone.

  • Seller: EL RINCÓN ESCRITO, Villanueva de las Carretas, BU, SpainEL RINCÓN ESCRITO

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 13.07

    US$ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Traducción José Campos Torres. Ed. SM, Col. Historia del hombre, Madrid, 1990, cartoné ilustrado, 174 p., 29x29 cm., 63 g., profusamente ilustrado en color dentro de texto, texto a dos columnas, muy buen estado. etnografía, historia.

  • Language: English

    Published by Heinemann/Raintree

    0811433269 / 9780811433266

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.BookHolders

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 73.92

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Reprint ] Publisher: RainTree Pub Date: 1/1/2000 Binding: hardcover Pages: 72 Reprint edition. Berselli, Remo (illustrator).

  • Published by Lennoxx, Milano 2000

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Parigi Books, Vintage and Rare, Schenectady, NY, U.S.A.Parigi Books, Vintage and Rare

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 42.00

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Edition limited to 999 copies. Adults only. In the Italian language. A fine copy.; Octavo. Illustrated by Magnus (Roberto Raviola); Romanini, Giovanni (illustrator).

  • Published by Jaca Book 1987

    Seller: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, ItalyLibrodifaccia

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 8.34

    US$ 32.18 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Ottime. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Ottime Condizioni dell'interno: leggermente ingiallite.