Language: English
Published by Amsterdam (NL), Elsevier Science Ltd, 1986
ISBN 10: 0444427031 ISBN 13: 9780444427038
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Germany
Association Member: GIAQ
Hardcover. Condition: Gut. 224 S., with figures and tables, Guter Zustand / good condition. Besitzvermerk / Note of ownership. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 785.
Published by Morcelliana, 1979
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Edition 1979. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Edition 1979. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Published by Neri Pozza Ed., Vicenza,, 1973
Seller: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, Italy
Condition: MOLTO BUONO. Vicenza, Neri Pozza Ed. cm.16x22, pp.68, 110 ill.e tavv.bn.ft. brossura con sopracop.fig. Collana Fontes Ambrosiani,XLIX. 2288800003584 Introduz.di Rossana Bossaglia. Presentaz.di Angelo Paredi.
Seller: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, RO, Italy
Condition: NEW.
Published by Roma: Accademia Nazionale Dei Lincei, . First edition., 1973
Seller: Natural History Books, Iowa City, IA, U.S.A.
Pp. 372, (4, ads); numerous illustrations. Original printed light gray wrappers, lettered in black on the spine and front cover, lg 8vo. This work presents 17 papers by notable authorities in the field from an important colloquium held in Rome on October 28-30, 1971. The text is mostly in English but there are a few chapters in French and Italian. No ownership marks and no signs of use. The pages are uncut and unopened. A bright and clean copy in near fine condition.
Language: Italian
Published by Frilli (16 dicembre 2019), 2019
ISBN 10: 8869434133 ISBN 13: 9788869434136
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Condition: Ottime. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Ottime Condizioni dell'interno: Ottime.
Condition: NEW.
Language: Italian
Published by Frilli (23 gennaio 2023), 2023
ISBN 10: 8869436640 ISBN 13: 9788869436642
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Published by Accademia Nazionale dei Lincei, Roma, 1993
Seller: Libreria antiquaria Atlantis (ALAI-ILAB), Torino, TO, Italy
Opuscolo in 8°, pp. 25, (1). Brossura editoriale. Memorie Lincee. Scienze fisiche e naturali. Serie IX, Vol. II, Fasc. 1. Copia in stato di nuovo.
Published by Accademia Nazionale dei Lincei, Roma, 1990
Seller: Libreria antiquaria Atlantis (ALAI-ILAB), Torino, TO, Italy
Opuscolo in 8°, pp. da 55 a 84. Con XII tavole fuori testo. Brossura editoriale. Memorie. Classe di Scienze fisiche, matematiche e naturali. Serie VIII, Vol. XIX, Fasc. 4. Copia in stato di nuovo, a fogli chiusi.
Seller: Clivia Mueller, Isernhagen, Germany
aux traumatismes et leur controle genetique (S. A. Annales de Zool. Vol. 1) 1969. S. 39 - 49. m. zahlr. Abb. br. -2) Sonderabdruck.
Sewn as issued, printed wrappers. Very fine. Milano, Neri Pozza Editore, 1973. 8vo. 72 pp. of text + plates with c. 120 black & white illustrations, most in full-page. With bibliography. "Eighteenth-century drawings from Lombardy", with text in Italian.
Condition: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: appena leggermente logorata ai bordi Condizioni dell'interno: appena leggermente ingiallite ai contorni.
Published by Accademia Nazionale dei Lincei, Roma, 1984
Seller: Libreria antiquaria Atlantis (ALAI-ILAB), Torino, TO, Italy
Opuscolo in 8°, pp. 48. Con III tavole fuori testo. Brossura editoriale. Copia in stato di nuovo, a fogli chiusi. Atti della Accademia Nazionale dei Lincei. Memorie. Classe di Scienze fisiche, matematiche e naturali. Serie VIII, Vol. XVII, Fascicolo 2.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 69.91
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Published by Alan R. Liss, 1982., 1982
Seller: The Book Firm, Subiaco, WA, Australia
Hardcover. A little pencilling, o/wise good condition in dj. Includes papers on Processes of Speciation in Animals; Speciation and the Fossil Record; Does Speciation Facilitate the Evolution of Adaptation?; Ecological and Ethological Aspects of the Speciation Process; Coadaptation of the Genetic System and the Evolution of Isolation Among Populations of Western Australian Native Plants etc. Part of the Progress in Clinical and Biological Research series, vol. 96. 546pp. ISBN 0845100963.
Published by Venezia, Neri Pozza ed., Venezia, 1973
Seller: libreria minerva, Padova, PD, Italy
leg. bross. Condition: Buono (Good). 99 ill. in bianco e nero f.t. in ottavo leg. bross. pp. 68 Buono (Good) Buon es. Book.
Published by Morcelliana, 1979
Seller: Miliardi di Parole, Pietra Marazzi, AL, Italy
Condition: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Buone Condizioni dell'interno: Buone.
Language: Italian
ISBN 10: 8869434133 ISBN 13: 9788869434136
Seller: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, RO, Italy
Condition: NEW.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Unmarked Copy Showing Moderate Wear DJ Shows Minor Nicks Along Edges Small Tear Binding Top Left (8 a e).
Published by Gentile, Milano, 1944
Seller: studio bibliografico pera s.a.s., LUCCA, LU, Italy
Brossura. Condition: Discreto. Cm.19,7x12. Pg.96. Legatura in brossura. Collezione "La bussola", Serie I, Scienza, n°1. Nel volume: "Il concepimento e lo sviluppo individuale; L'ereditarietà; La specie umana e la biologia". 100 gr.
Published by Brescia, Morcelliana 1979 **E34, Brescia, 1979
Seller: Messinissa libri, Milano, MI, Italy
Condition: Buono (Good). Volume in ottime condizioni. Brossura. Morcelliana, Brescia. 1979. Pagine: 102. Quaderni della "Gazzada". Book.
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. pp. 428.
Published by , Gentile Editore, 1944
ISBN 13: 2560448200700
Seller: librisaggi, SAN VITO ROMANO, Italy
brossura. Condition: Poor. Copertina: flessibile in brossura, molto ingiallita e sporca con segni d'umidità anche in quarta di copertina dove è presente una scritta a matita, con margini stanchi. Dorso: molto ingiallito, sporco con margini stanchi. Taglio: molto ingiallito e molto sporco. Sguardi: molto ingialliti con scritta a penna alla prima pagina. Frontespizio: ingiallito e brunito ai margini della pagina. Pagine testo: ingiallite e brunite ai margini. Margini delle pagine: ingialliti. Legatura: a filo. 93 2560448200700 Mediocre (Poor) . Book.
Seller: Lawrence Jones Books, Ashmore, QLD, Australia
First Edition
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. vi, 218pp, references, bw ills. Or boards. Ex-libary with usual impedimentia of lables, stamps, barcodes, numbers etc including cancel stamp, slightly rubbed at edges, small scrape on front near spine. Collection of technical papers on domestication and development of grains, fruit and vegetables including barley, oats, wheat, legumes, and more including several on archaeology. Size: 8vo. Ex-Library.
Published by Neri Pozza Editore, Milano, 1973
Seller: Di Mano in Mano Soc. Coop, Cambiago, MI, Italy
Brossura. Introduzione di Rossana Bossaglia.Presentazione di Angelo Paredi.Prima edizione.110 illustrazioni in b/n f.t. Fontes Ambrosiani in lucem editi cura et studio bybliotecae ambrosiane XLIX Numero di tavole: pp.68 altezza 0 larghezza 0 Esemplare in buone condizioni.Sovraccoperta con ingiallimento, macchie di polvere e segni di usura ai bordi e agli angoli.Copertina con ingiallimento.Dorso con striature.Tagli ingialliti e con tracce di polvere.Pagine ingiallite.Testo in Lingua Italiana.
Published by Gentile, MILANO, 1944
ISBN 13: 2560448200700
Seller: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, Italy
Condition: BUONO USATO. La Bussola ITALIANO Vol.I, serie I della collana, alle prime carte incollato articolo di giornale inerente il tema dell'opera che rende la pagina ondulata, pagine ingiallite attorno ai testi, brossura editoriale flessibile, ingiallita lungo tutti i bordi ed al dorsetto, qualche macchia al posteriore ed usura da scaffalatura. Numero pagine 93.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 94.44
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 1st edition. 428 pages. 9.61x6.69x0.97 inches. In Stock.
Published by Milano, Ceschina, Milano, 1967
Seller: Messinissa libri, Milano, MI, Italy
rilegato. Condition: Good. BTT146DCopertina rigida con sovraccoperta alettata,volume in buone condizioni, illustrato, lievi segni di usura dovuti al fattore tempo sulla sovraccoperta, copertina e interno in ottimo stato, legatura salda 229 pagine circaCopertina come da foto . Book.