Language: English
Published by Troll Communications, 2002
ISBN 10: 0816772061 ISBN 13: 9780816772063
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. Barker, Gary; Fentz, Larry (illustrator). Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Troll Communications Llc (edition ), 2002
ISBN 10: 0816772061 ISBN 13: 9780816772063
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Barker, Gary; Fentz, Larry (illustrator). It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Achilles, Pat (illustrator).
Condition: Good. Achilles, Pat (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Achilles, Pat (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: Good. Barker, Gary; Hirsch, Andy (illustrator). . . All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping.
Language: English
Published by Troll Communications Llc, 2002
ISBN 10: 0816772061 ISBN 13: 9780816772063
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Barker, Gary; Fentz, Larry (illustrator). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Troll Communications Llc, 2002
ISBN 10: 0816772061 ISBN 13: 9780816772063
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Barker, Gary; Fentz, Larry (illustrator). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Troll Communications Llc, 2002
ISBN 10: 0816772061 ISBN 13: 9780816772063
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Barker, Gary; Fentz, Larry (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Troll Communications Llc, 2002
ISBN 10: 0816772061 ISBN 13: 9780816772063
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Barker, Gary; Fentz, Larry (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. Barker, Gary (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: acceptable. Barker, Gary (illustrator). Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Language: English
Published by Troll Communications Llc, 2002
ISBN 10: 0816772061 ISBN 13: 9780816772063
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Barker, Gary; Fentz, Larry (illustrator). This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Language: English
Published by Boom Entertainment, Incorporated, 2024
ISBN 10: 1608861503 ISBN 13: 9781608861507
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Barker, Gary (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Boom Entertainment, Incorporated, 2024
ISBN 10: 1608861503 ISBN 13: 9781608861507
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Barker, Gary (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Boom Entertainment, Incorporated, 2024
ISBN 10: 1608861503 ISBN 13: 9781608861507
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Barker, Gary (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Barker, Gary; Hirsch, Andy (illustrator). Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Barker, Gary (illustrator). paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! May have signs of use, wear and minor cosmetic defects.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Barker, Gary; Hirsch, Andy (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Barker, Gary (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: As New.
paperback. Condition: Good. Achilles, Pat (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Clement, Gary (illustrator). Clean sturdy hardback. Dust jacket is completely intact, but shows some obvious wear to the edges. The inside pages are completely unblemished. This is a fantastic and beautifully illustrated book.
Language: English
Published by World Editions October 2019, 2019
ISBN 10: 1642860425 ISBN 13: 9781642860429
Seller: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Paper Back. Condition: Very Good. galley proof.
Condition: very_good. Barker, Gary (illustrator). Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: good. Barker, Gary (illustrator). A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Afghan Vampires Book Club, The This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by Boom Entertainment, Incorporated, 2016
ISBN 10: 160886801X ISBN 13: 9781608868018
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Barker, Gary (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.