Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Acceptable. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by BAK Books (edition ), 2012
ISBN 10: 098314530X ISBN 13: 9780983145301
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by BAK Books (edition ), 2016
ISBN 10: 0983145385 ISBN 13: 9780983145387
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Buzz Books USA (edition ), 2011
ISBN 10: 0615552331 ISBN 13: 9780615552330
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by BaK Books, Chicago, 1999
Seller: Don's Book Store, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.
First Edition
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 382 pages including epilogue and appendix. Set in New Mexico about an Apache Indian policeman. High quality paper.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Trade paperback. Condition: Fine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 301 p. Audience: General/trade. No previous owner's name PB 74.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Bak Books, San Diego, California, U.S.A., 1999
ISBN 10: 0965471624 ISBN 13: 9780965471626
Seller: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.
Signed
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. There are three breaks in the spine, some minor edge wear and rubbing on the covers. Listed as fair due to the breaks. Size: Mass Market. Signed by Author.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by BAK Books October 1997, San Marcos, CA, 1997
ISBN 10: 0965471608 ISBN 13: 9780965471602
Seller: BookMarx Bookstore, Steubenville, OH, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Support Small Business by buying this book! CLEAN!! No marks. Might as well be new. Appears unread. Cover is clean and in great condition with mild shelf wear.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Signed
Condition: Good. Signed Copy . Signed by author on title page. Mass Market Paperback edition.
Condition: Very Good. 1768979371. 1/21/2026 7:09:31 AM.
Paperback. Condition: As New.
Condition: New.
US$ 14.38
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New. His vengeance against the Gods of Olympus years behind him, Kratos now lives as a man in the realm of Norse gods and monsters. It is in this harsh, unforgiving world that he must fight to survive. and teach his son to do the same. This startling reimagining of God of War deconstructs the core elements that defined the series-satisfying combat; breathtaking scale; and a powerful narrative-and fuses them anew.
Soft cover. Condition: New. PHOTO AND VIDEO OF PAGES TAKEN TO SHOW CONDITION PRIOR TO SHIPPING; PHOTOS EMAILED FOR MORE SPECIFICS WHEN REQUESTED. Book.