Barnes a C (313 results)

The Cigarette Papers
Glantz, Stanton A. [Editor]; Slade, John [Editor]; Bero, Lisa A. [Editor]; Hanauer, Peter [Editor]; Barnes, Deborah E. [Editor]; Koop, C. Everett [Foreword];
- Softcover
Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 3.89
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair.

To God Will I Sing: High
Jean Philippe Rameau; Thomas Campion; Johann Sebastian Bach; Rubert Buckley Farlee; Hildegard of Bingen; Marshall H. Barnes; Wilbur Held; Georg Philipp Telemann; CÃ sar Franck; Ernest Chausson
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 9.97
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Trans Amer Geophysical Union 1948
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.90
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. Vol 29, No 6, pp. 871-876, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, else VG.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 8.71
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 9.43
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 10.83
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 11.88
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New.

ETHICS AND BASIC LAW FOR MEDICAL IMAGING PROFESSIONALS
WILSON, BETTYE G. MED RT (R) (CT) RDMS, .;.DRAFKE, MICHAEL; BARNES, SHARON; BOLUS, NORMAN; DOWD, STEVEN; LAM, REBECCA
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. first edition,7p; 10987pt line. VERY GOOD CONDITION,clean, solid, bright; white SPINE TITLES ON BLACK paper COVERS.; 184 pages.
ADJUSTMENT OF BIKINI ATOLL TO OCEAN WAVES + THE CIRCULATION SYSTEMS OF BIKINI AND RONGELAP LAGOONS + OCEAN CIRCULATION IN MARSHALL ISLANDS AREA [3 PAPERS]
Munk, Walter H & Sargent, Marston C + von Arx, William S + Barnes, C.A., et al
Language: English
Published by Trans Amer Geophys Union 1948
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.90
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. Vol 29, No 6, pp. 855-876, Maps, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, else VG.

Language: English
Published by Gun Digest Books 2012
Series: Cartridges of the World, Book 1 of 4. Book 1 of 4 - Cartridges of the World
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.98
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 16.18
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.21
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Gun Digest Books 2012
Series: Cartridges of the World, Book 1 of 4. Book 1 of 4 - Cartridges of the World
- Softcover
Seller: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.clickgoodwillbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 14.99
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.

Language: English
Published by Gun Digest Books 2012
Series: Cartridges of the World, Book 1 of 4. Book 1 of 4 - Cartridges of the World
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.49
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Poor
US$ 3.46
US$ 18.24 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9781861346261.

Forensic Science Laboratories : Handbook for Facility Planning, Design, Construction, and Relocation
Aguilar, James; Byrd, John; Leben, Deborah; Barnes, Tom (ACT); Browne, Joseph
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2014
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 18.92
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.76
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.85
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Algebraical Exercises and Examination Papers for Public School Leaving and Primary Examinations [microform]. Book.

Forensic Science Laboratories : Handbook for Facility Planning, Design, Construction, and Relocation
Aguilar, James; Byrd, John; Leben, Deborah; Barnes, Tom (ACT); Browne, Joseph
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2014
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.35
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.79
US$ 9.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

Geographical essays in honour of K. C. Edwards;
Edwards, Kenneth Charles; Osborne, R.H. & Barnes, F.A. & Doornkamp, J.C. (Eds.)
- Hardcover
Seller: Books for Libraries, Inc., Santa Clarita, CA, U.S.A.Books for Libraries, Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 18.00
US$ 4.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1970 Hardcover. Ex-Library. Text is clean, Binding is strong. B & W illustrations and maps. Green cloth cover, some tiny hole/ tears in cloth, small edge dents from normal use.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.11
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.93
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 24.33
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

Language: English
Published by Gun Digest Books 2012
Series: Cartridges of the World, Book 1 of 4. Book 1 of 4 - Cartridges of the World
- Softcover
Seller: 3rd St. Books, Lees Summit, MO, U.S.A.3rd St. Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Very good, clean, tight condition. Text free of marks. Professional book dealer since 1999. All orders are processed promptly and carefully packaged.

The Ancient Parish Church of Tintagel: a new guide
A C Canner; Archibald Blissard Blissard-Barnes; Edward Dudbridge Arundell
Language: English
Published by The Church of Materiana, Tintagel 1953
- Softcover
Seller: Nigel Smith Books, Gunnislake, United KingdomNigel Smith Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.14
US$ 23.47 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Mild page tanning and staples rusting, else internally in very good condition; card cover is unevenly faded with some foxing and light shelfwear.

The Ancient Parish Church of Tintagel: a new guide
[A C Canner; Archibald Blissard Blissard-Barnes; Edward Dudbridge Arundell]
Language: English
Published by The Church of Materiana
- Softcover
Seller: Nigel Smith Books, Gunnislake, United KingdomNigel Smith Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.14
US$ 23.47 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. A little crumpled, else in very good condition. Undated but appears to be 1990s or soon thereafter. Updated version of booklet which was originally published in 1936.

Does Religious Education Work? : A Multi-Dimensional Investigation
Baumfield, Vivienne, Davis, Robert A., Barnes, L. Philip, Lundie, David, Conroy, James C.
- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.88
US$ 6.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

The End of the World As We Know It: Tales of Stephen King's The Stand
Wayne Brady; Maurice Broaddus; Poppy Z. Brite; Somer Canon; C. Robert Cargill; Nat Cassidy; V. Castro; Richard Chizmar; S.A. Cosby; Tananarive Due; Steven Barnes; Meg Gardiner; Gabino Iglesias; Jonathan Janz; Alma Katsu
- Hardcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.95
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. With dust jacket. The item is brand new, never used or read. It's in perfect condition and may include supplements and/or access codes or come shrink-wrapped.
Proceedings of the Aristotelian Society, New Series, vol. LXXIII. Containing Papers Read before the Society during the Ninety-fourth Session, 1972-73
Hare, R.M.; Sarah Waterlow, David Bostock, Michael Clark, M.R. Ayers, D.D. Raphael, Karl Britton, J.L. Ackrill, William Haas, C.K. Grant, Winston Barnes, Bernard Mayo, B.A. Farrell, Graham Bird
Published by Methuen 1973
- Hardcover
Seller: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.Windows Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover, no dust jacket. Ex-library, otherwise very good. 251 pp.