Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. The Addiction-Prone Personality (Longitudinal Research in the Social and Behavioral Sciences: An Interdisciplinary Series) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Seller: Lion Books PBFA, Kidderminster, WORCS, United Kingdom
Association Member: PBFA
First Edition
Softcover. Condition: Good+. First Edition. Rub to some edges/corners. ; A Dalesman Paperback; 200x135mm; 96 pages.
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by Presidio/HAWTHORNE/KNOPF/US Army/Charterhouse, 1996
ISBN 10: 0891416099 ISBN 13: 9780891416098
Seller: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Included. 4 books: THE DISCARDED ARMY: VETERANS AFTER VIETNAM, Paul Starr, Charterhouse, 1973, hc w/dj, 304p, xlib + Citizen Warriors: America's National Guard and Reserve Forces & the Politics of National Security, Duncan Presidio, 1997, 317p, hc w/dj, xlib + THE NATIONAL GUARD: A COMPACT HISTORY, Dupuy, Hawthorn, 1971, hc w/dj, xlib, 194p + PAWNS: THE PLIGHT OF THE CITIZEN SOLDIER, Barnes Knopf, 1972, hc w/dj, xlib, 384p + index--15.00 for all 4.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Used items may contain, highlighting, writing, and other previous signs of use. Used items may not contain CD's. access codes and other accompanying items when applicable. **MAY BE AN EX LIBRARY COPY**.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Condition: Used - Good. Good paperback. 3rd edition. Title page not price clipped. Internally VG, but covers worn with creases.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1850grams, ISBN:0120790270.
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1850grams, ISBN:9780120790272.
Language: English
Published by Dalesman Publishing Co Ltd, United Kingdom, 1971
ISBN 10: 0852061188 ISBN 13: 9780852061183
Seller: Carmarthenshire Rare Books, Carmarthen, United Kingdom
First Edition Signed
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket Issued. 1st Edition. paperback, illustrated, 96 pages, signed by the Author, very good. We are a real bookshop with real books situated in and shipping from the United Kingdom. Shelf 324. Signed by Author(s).
Hardcover. Condition: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
US$ 13.52
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1300grams, ISBN:0824777794.
US$ 18.99
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 176 pages. 5.06x0.44x7.81 inches. In Stock.
US$ 17.06
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by Dalesman Publishing Co Ltd, 1978
ISBN 10: 0852064632 ISBN 13: 9780852064634
Seller: Parrot Books, Hemel Hempstead, HERT, United Kingdom
paperback. Condition: Very Good.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0199549141 ISBN 13: 9780199549146
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
US$ 30.04
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,200grams, ISBN:9780199549146.
Language: English
Published by Dalesman Publishing Co Ltd, 1971
ISBN 10: 0852061188 ISBN 13: 9780852061183
Seller: Stephen White Books, Bradford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Good. Ex-library book, usual markings. Clean copy, sound binding. Quick dispatch from UK seller.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0199549141 ISBN 13: 9780199549146
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
US$ 31.09
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,200grams, ISBN:9780199549146.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 30.28
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Manson Publishing Ltd, 1994
ISBN 10: 1874545022 ISBN 13: 9781874545026
Seller: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 942 Seiten ex library book aus einer Firmenbibliothek, Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1968.
Language: English
Published by Manson Publishing Ltd, 1994
ISBN 10: 1874545022 ISBN 13: 9781874545026
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: Used. pp. 160.
Language: English
Published by Manson Publishing Ltd, 1994
ISBN 10: 1874545022 ISBN 13: 9781874545026
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: Used. pp. 160.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 36.10
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Published by Blackie & Son Ltd., 1948
Seller: Stella & Rose's Books, PBFA, Tintern, MON, United Kingdom
Association Member: PBFA
US$ 18.17
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Fraser, Peter & Earnshaw, Harold & Goss, G.W. & et al., (illustrator). circa 1948. Almost very good condition with no wrapper. Pictorial boards with green cloth spine. A collection of short stories by various authors. 8 colour plates and b/w text illustrations. First story 'Bobby's Ride'. Bumping and wear to spine, corners and cover edges. Small patch of surface paper damage and pen word by title. Rear cover slightly grubby. Prize plate to front pastedown. 2" tear to title page alongside spine. Name in pen in belongs to box. Dot-to-dot completed in pencil. Light foxing. Packaged with care and promptly dispatched!
Language: English
Published by Manson Publishing Ltd, 1994
ISBN 10: 1874545022 ISBN 13: 9781874545026
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: Used. pp. 160.
Seller: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, United Kingdom
US$ 44.60
Quantity: 1 available
Add to baskethardcover. Condition: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Language: English
Published by Lippincott Williams and Wilkins, 1997
ISBN 10: 0397516827 ISBN 13: 9780397516827
Seller: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, Germany
Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Sehr gut. 2175 Seiten Vol 1+ 2 - aus einer Unternehmensbibliothek in Top Zustand ex library-book in nice condition Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 7136.