Barradas Daniel (14 results)

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 14.89
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.35
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.89
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.88
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 19.53
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.02
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.06
US$ 56.69 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.66
US$ 4.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.07
US$ 16.29 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback / softback. Condition: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
More imagesPublished by Madrid. 1918
- Hardcover
Seller: Carmichael Alonso Libros, Cantabria, S, SpainCarmichael Alonso Libros
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 119.19
US$ 25.46 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bueno. 26x35.5. Encuadernados en tres volúmenes en holandesa piel, lomos algo rozados. Textos de (y sobre) Azorín, Eugenio Noel, Juan Ramón Jiménez, Carmen de Burgos, Unamuno, Emilio Carrere, Emilia Pardo Bazán, Zenobia Camprubí (traducción de Tagore), Mariano Benlliure, José Ortega y Gasset, Antonia Mercé, La Argenti…na, Pau Casals, Domínguez Berrueta, Rafael Lasso de la Vega, Clarín, Ramón y Cajal, Ramón del Valle-Inclán, Julián Besteiro, etc. Ilustraciones y cubiertas de Alfonso R. Castelao, Varela de Seijas, Penagos, Salvador Bartolozzi, Barradas, Bujados, Zuloaga, Daniel Vázquez Diaz, Arthur Rackham, etc. . Alguna huella de óxido, pero buenos ejemplares. . Encuadernados en tres volúmenes en holandesa piel, lomos algo rozados.
More imagesPublished by Enero a diciembre de 1919., Madrid 1919
- Hardcover
Seller: Carmichael Alonso Libros, Cantabria, S, SpainCarmichael Alonso Libros
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 119.19
US$ 25.46 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bueno. 27x36. Encuadernado en tres volúmenes en holandesa piel. Textos de (y sobre) Carmen de Burgos, Max Jacob, Eugenio Noel, Unamuno, Emilio Carrere, Emilia Pardo Bazán, José del Río, Pablo Iglesias, Rogelio de Egusquiza, Pío Baroja, Manuel Machado, Gustavo Maeztu, el Ultraismo, Pau Casals, Rafael Lasso de la Vega,…etc. Ilustraciones de K-Hito, José Zamora, Celso Lagar, Daniel Vázquez Diaz, Varela de Seijas, Mariano Pedrero, Penagos, Salvador Bartolozzi, Castelao, Wynne Apperly, Bujados, Pancho Cossío, Gerardo de Alvear, Barradas, Gregorio Prieto, etc. Bellos anuncios de época. Indice del año. Cubs. algo rozadas. Buen ejemplar, conservando las cubiertas en color. . Buenos ejemplares. Año completo. Encuadernado en tres volúmenes en holandesa piel.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.95
US$ 70.43 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering - Alentejo, Portugal, 1990's.Jaquim is an orphan. Zé wouldn't mind being one as well. Inseparable friends since elementary school, they meet again after four years apart. Jaquim left the small Vila Velha to be with his mother during her ca…ncer treatments in Lisbon. After her death, Jaquim returns in the hope of finally finding some answers about his father's suicide. Zé has resigned himself to work in the family's butcher shop. Prisoner of a small life, the return of his friend feels like his only hope for change. The reunion of the two, once children, now adults, awakens secrets and memories, not only between them but also in those around them: Menina Ivone, the spinster godmother of both boys, who lives her life through the lives of others; Manel the butcher, an angry man who lost his beauty and a forbidden love; and Idália, a housewife with a secret buried in her backyard. Among these lives, anchored in baptisms, weddings and funerals, wanders a dog named dog, who explains to the reader how names prevent things from being what they are. Or what they can be.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.89
US$ 81.00 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Still without a name | Daniel Barradas | Taschenbuch | Kartoniert / Broschiert | Englisch | 2022 | [.] | EAN 9781471052958 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu Print on Demand.