Barret William (71 results)

Language: English
Published by Harpercollins 1988
Series: Colin Wilson Library of the Paranormal, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Colin Wilson Library of the Paranormal
- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.36
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Mahler Books, PFLUGERVILLE, U.S.A.Mahler Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 13.95
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: As New. Still in shrinkwrap. This item is new; never used or opened. No remainder marks.

Language: English
Published by Aquarian Press 1986
Series: Colin Wilson Library of the Paranormal, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Colin Wilson Library of the Paranormal
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Lee Madden, Book Dealer, Brattleboro, U.S.A.Lee Madden, Book Dealer
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 4.85 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very Good softcover. Bright, clean, square covers and spine; some dust spotting on text block edges; tightly bound; bright, clean interior. 8vo, 173 pp.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Edward Ripp: Bookseller, Albuquerque, U.S.A.Edward Ripp: Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.75
US$ 7.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New in Shrink-Wrap. First Edition. NEW IN SHRINK-WRAP. 4to, 16 pp, new in stiff pictorial wraps. Beautifully designed and printed exhibition catalog on The Travis Letter from the Alamo, reproduced to size herein in folding pages, with accompanying text and illustrations. Uncommon.

Published by Anchor Books / Doubleday 1962
- Softcover
Seller: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, U.S.A.The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketMass Market Paperback. Condition: Good. Good paperback.

- Softcover
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, U.S.A.Hawking Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.
Published by The Atlantic Monthly Co., Concord, NH 1934
- Softcover
Seller: North Country Books, Milton, U.S.A.North Country Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.00
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Good Plus. Complete issue with original covers and advertisements. Light chipping and tiny tear to front edge of front cover affecting first few pages, light soiling, well bound, clean and unmarked. Inquires about condition details and content always welcome. Comes in a clear archival bag.

Tales from Brackish Harbor: An Anthology of Eldritch Horror
Thompson, Cassandra L.; Bartlett, William; Mann, Lucas; Thursday, R.; Vogel, Wendy
- Softcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 29.25
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

Language: English
Published by Aquarium Press, England 1986
Series: Colin Wilson Library of the Paranormal, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Colin Wilson Library of the Paranormal
- Softcover
Seller: Wm Burgett Bks and Collectibles, san diego, U.S.A.Wm Burgett Bks and Collectibles
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 29.00
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. 2nd Printing. Clean copy in very good condition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.25
US$ 16.02 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Language: English
Published by The AQUARIAN PRESS, * * * * * 1986
Series: Colin Wilson Library of the Paranormal, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Colin Wilson Library of the Paranormal
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: L. Michael, North Hollywood, U.S.A.L. Michael
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 20.80
US$ 15.26 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. BooK: Fine/, $70.00 0850305209 DEATH BED VISIONS: THE PHYSICAL EXPERIENCES of the DYING; The Colin Wilson Library of the Paranormal. BARRET, WILLIAM SIR; WILSON, Colin The AQUARIAN PRESS 1986 1st Edition, 2nd Printing Of AQUARIAN PRESS. Yellow Spine With Title In Black Letters, Tall Soft… Cover BooK: Fine/, Just Short Of Being, 'AS NEW', 173 Numbered Pages That Appear To Be UnOpened And UnRead And Are Clean And Tight To The Spine, Slightest Shelf, Edge And Corner Wear. D/J: None. This BooK Is Hard To Find, Will Be Packaged And Shipped Carefully, To Avoid Shipping Damage And Will Make It, An Excellent Addition To Your Own Personal Library Collection, Or As A Gift. = WORLD WIDE Shipping Available =. BooK: Fine/, 1986 (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Librería Cajón Desastre, Ponferrada, SpainLibrería Cajón Desastre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.13
US$ 26.53 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Ref: L17968. 20x14. 206 pág. Colección Otros planos. Papel tostado. Esotérica. B Otros Planos 206 pág. Esotérica.

Published by Doubleday 1964
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Tall Stories Book & Print Gallery, ROCK HILL, U.S.A.Tall Stories Book & Print Gallery
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 20.00
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near fine hardcover with near fine unclipped dust jacket. Straight secure spine with tight hinges and clean interior.

- Softcover
Seller: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, SpainKALAMO BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.07
US$ 27.57 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tapa blanda. Condition: Nuevo.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 36.09
US$ 16.02 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Tales from Brackish Harbor: An Anthology of Eldritch Horror
Thompson, Cassandra L.; Bartlett, William; Mann, Lucas; Thursday, R.; Vogel, Wendy
- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, U.S.A.Goodwill of Silicon Valley
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 49.95
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Good condition! Any other included accessories are also in Good condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear.
Published by William M. Barret, Inc., Shreveport, LA
- Softcover
Seller: Russ States, Oil City, U.S.A.Russ States
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 32.50
US$ 5.20 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketOriginal Wraps. Condition: Good. (1937), 23pp, illus., much soiling to cover, most pgs w/ bottom corner turned, foxing to frnt ep, contents clean & bright.

Ellery Queen's 14th Mystery Annual; 14 Famous Authors, Plus the Best "First Story" of the Year
Ellery Queen, Stanley Ellin, Clayton Rawson, Ray Bradbury, Frances & Richard Lockridge, John Collier, Hugh Pentecost, W. Somerset Maugham, Cornell Woolrich, Margery Allingham, Craig Rice, Lawrence G. Blochman, Herbert Brean, William E Barret, Agatha Christie, Rosemary Gibbons
Published by Random House, New York 1959
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: The Great Catsby's Rare Books, Edmonton, CanadaThe Great Catsby's Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 13.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Edge worn jacket with spine worn noticeably at top and bottom, still bright, but with a small stain to front almost entirely hidden by the darker purple ink. Cracked page-signature just behind ffep and small two centimetre tear to page 101.

- Hardcover
Seller: Aragon Books Canada, OTTAWA, CanadaAragon Books Canada
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 42.00
US$ 23.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Aragon Books Canada, OTTAWA, CanadaAragon Books Canada
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 44.00
US$ 23.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Aragon Books Canada, OTTAWA, CanadaAragon Books Canada
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 44.00
US$ 23.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

Published by Pomaire. 1964
- Softcover
Seller: Alcaná Libros, Madrid, SpainAlcaná Libros
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.31
US$ 46.14 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to baskettapa blanda. Condition: Bien. Literatura inglesa. Novela. Siglo XX. (820(73)-31"19") Pomaire. Santiago de Chile etc. 1964. 19 cm. 475 p. Encuadernación en tapa blanda de editorial. Barrett, William E. 1900-1986. Traducción de Antonio Ribera . Cubierta deslucida. (=2523609=) LF178.

Language: English
Published by HarperCollins 1986
Series: Colin Wilson Library of the Paranormal, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Colin Wilson Library of the Paranormal
- Softcover
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 74.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Published by Payot, Paris 1923
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Farfouille, paris, FranceLibrairie Farfouille
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.26
US$ 34.60 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketIn-8 - br., dos lég. déf. 243 pp.

Published by Dinor. 1971
- Softcover
Seller: Alcaná Libros, Madrid, SpainAlcaná Libros
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.08
US$ 46.14 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to baskettapa blanda. Condition: Bien. Literatura en lengua inglesa (820-312.2"19") Dinor. Pamplona. 1971. 18 cm. 355 p. Encuadernación en tapa blanda de editorial. Colección 'Cuadrante', numero coleccion(v. 4). Barrett, William E. 1900-1986. Tradujo Magdalena Galligo . (=3455554=) VF142.

Published by Dinor. 1971
- Softcover
Seller: Alcaná Libros, Madrid, SpainAlcaná Libros
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.47
US$ 46.14 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to baskettapa blanda. Condition: Bien. Literatura en lengua inglesa (820-312.2"19") Dinor. Pamplona. 1971. 18 cm. 355 p. Encuadernación en tapa blanda de editorial. Colección 'Cuadrante', numero coleccion(v. 4). Barrett, William E. 1900-1986. Tradujo Magdalena Galligo . (=3386027=) LL287.

USA Noir: Best of the Akashic Noir Series
Temple, Johnny [Editor]; Abbott, Megan [Contributor]; Block, Lawrence [Contributor]; Broderick, Tim [Contributor]; Bruchac, Joseph [Contributor]; Charyn, Jerome [Contributor]; Child, Lee [Contributor]; Coleman, Reed Farrel [Contributor]; Connelly, Michael [Contributor]; Connelly, Michael [Contributor]; Deaver, Jeffery [Contributor]; DeMarco-Barret, Barbara [Contributor]; East, Elyssa [Contributor]; Estep, Maggie [Contributor]; Foer, Jonathan Safran [Contributor]; Garcia, J. Malcolm [Contributor]; Hall, James W. [Contributor]; Hall, James W. [Contributor]; Hamill, Pete [Contributor]; Hamill, Pete [Contributor]; Hayes, Terrance [Contributor]; Karbo, Karen [Contributor]; Kirchner, Bharti [Contributor]; Krueger, William Kent [Contributor]; Leha
Language: English
Published by Akashic Books 2013
Series: Akashic Noir, Book 29 of 123. Book 29 of 123 - Akashic Noir
- Softcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 78.22
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.25
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

Published by Edizioni Aurora, MILANO 1934
- Hardcover
Seller: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, ItalyBiblioteca di Babele
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.50
US$ 48.44 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: BUONO USATO. ITALIANO Legatura amatoriale, copertina rigida, in tela, con titoli su tassello al dorso; segni del tempo, velature. Pagine uniformemente ingiallite, perfettamente fruibili; piccole lacune che non compromettono il testo a pagg. 137-138, 139-140. Firma di appartenenza. A cura di Gian Dauli. Numero pagine 2…49.

- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.56
US$ 69.99 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware.