Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2012
ISBN 10: 1468094696 ISBN 13: 9781468094695
Seller: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Paul Barrett (illustrator). Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Paul Barrett (illustrator). Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Pages unmarked, white and clean. Binding solid, strong.
Language: English
Published by Selecta Book Limited [1992], 1992
ISBN 10: 1856480399 ISBN 13: 9781856480390
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Barrett, Peter (illustrator). The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Paperback. Condition: Good.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Magical Moments Pub Llc, 2004
ISBN 10: 0974913006 ISBN 13: 9780974913001
Seller: Books-FYI, Inc., Cadiz, KY, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Acceptable. This book has curled corners There may be some bent pages. There is a slight crease on cover. There may be a price sticker on the front or back of the book.
Language: English
Published by Church House Publishing 31 M, 2023
ISBN 10: 1781403953 ISBN 13: 9781781403952
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Reflections for Daily Prayer Advent 2023 to Christ the King 2024 This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by Selecta Book Limited [1992], 1992
ISBN 10: 1856480399 ISBN 13: 9781856480390
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Barrett, Peter (illustrator). Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Language: English
Published by Orchard Books 06/10/2005, 2005
ISBN 10: 1846160480 ISBN 13: 9781846160486
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by Webb & Bower (Publishers) Limited, 1980
ISBN 10: 0906671175 ISBN 13: 9780906671177
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Perer Barrett (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by SELECT EDITIONS 01/01/1992, 1992
ISBN 10: 1856480399 ISBN 13: 9781856480390
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Barrett, Peter (illustrator). This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by Magical Moments Pub Llc, 2004
ISBN 10: 0974913006 ISBN 13: 9780974913001
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Magical Moments Pub Llc, 2004
ISBN 10: 0974913006 ISBN 13: 9780974913001
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Magical Moments Pub Llc, 2004
ISBN 10: 0974913006 ISBN 13: 9780974913001
Seller: Turtlerun Mercantile, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Condition: Very Good. Barrett, Peter (illustrator). Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Universal Pictures Home Entertainment, 2007
Seller: Stories & Sequels, Ashland, OH, U.S.A.
dvd. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Pearson (edition First Edition), 1973
ISBN 10: 0137093942 ISBN 13: 9780137093946
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1470044072 ISBN 13: 9781470044077
Seller: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Language: English
Published by Selecta Book Limited [1992], 1992
ISBN 10: 1856480399 ISBN 13: 9781856480390
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Barrett, Peter (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Selecta Book Limited [1992], 1992
ISBN 10: 1856480399 ISBN 13: 9781856480390
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Barrett, Peter (illustrator). Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Webb & Bower (Publishers) Limited, 1980
ISBN 10: 0906671175 ISBN 13: 9780906671177
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Perer Barrett (illustrator). Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Orchard Books 06/10/2005, 2005
ISBN 10: 1846160480 ISBN 13: 9781846160486
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by Selecta Book Limited [1992], 1992
ISBN 10: 1856480399 ISBN 13: 9781856480390
Seller: MusicMagpie, Stockport, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Barrett, Peter (illustrator). 1780499075. 6/3/2026 3:04:35 PM.
Condition: good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Good condition! Any other included accessories are also in Good condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear.