Barrows Marjorie Includes (8 results)
CHILDREN'S HOUR.CARAVAN OF FUN. VOLUME 4 VOL # FOUR IV
Barrows, Marjorie ed.;.schirmer, mathilda.includes;NASH, OGDEN; SANDBURG, CARL; BROOKS, WALTER others
Published by SPENCER PRESS Pub, NY 1953
- Hardcover
Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHARDCOVER. Condition: Very Good. HARDCOVER. VERY GOOD CONDITION,CLEAN, SOLID, BRIGHT; GOLD TITLES ON BLACK BOX, ALL ON Red Hardcovers.ENDPAPERS SHOW HARRY TURBOX ARTWORK, VARIOUS CHARACTERS FROM STORIES, ALL IN COLORFULL CARTOON STYLE, ; 370pg pages; Red covers with WALRUS & MAN on cover in black & gold. Illustrated by Short,dor…othy Art Editor (illustrator).
PEOPLES READER.includes MAMMA AND DAGMAR by KF; FACE OF BUDDHA by PB; HOME FOR CHRISTMAS by LD.;.DESERT PADRE by IS.
Barrows, Marjorie (Ed) .includes FORBES, KATHRYN; YATES, ELIZABETH; SETON, ANYA; BUCK, PEARL; THANE, ELSWYTH; NORTH, STERLING; SEIFERT, SHIRLEY; STONE, IRVING.; DOUGLAS, LLOYD others
Published by Peoples Book Club, Chicago 1949
- Hardcover
Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHARDCOVER. Condition: Very Good. Book Club Edition. VERY GOOD CONDITION clean, solid bright ; GOLD SPINE TITLES ON BLACK CLOTH HARD COVERS. Decorated Tan endpapers. ; 378pg THICK pages; ENTERTAINING COLLECTIONF 24 FINE STORIES, OR NOVELETES. lOVE, FAMILY,ADVENTURE;NOSTALGIC IN HUMOR, DRAMA & DEEP HUMAN UNDERSTANDING.
CHILDREN'S HOUR.ROADS TO ADVENTURE. VOLUME 13 VOL # THIRTEEN XIII
BARROWS, MARJORIE (ED).;.SCHIRMER, MATHILDA ED; INCLUDES; LINDQUIST, WILLIS; ROUNDS, GLEN; CANFIELD, DOROTY; BUCK, PEARL S;; SEREDY, KATE; PYLE, HOWARD; DUMAS, ALECANDER; HEYERDAHL, THOR OTHERS
Published by SPENCER PRESS Pub, Chicago 1954
- Hardcover
Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHARDCOVER. Condition: Very Good. HARDCOVER. VERY GOOD CONDITION,CLEAN, SOLID, BRIGHT; GOLD TITLES ON BLACK BOX, ALL ON Red Hardcovers.ENDPAPERS SHOW HARRY TURBOX ARTWORK, VARIOUS CHARACTERS FROM STORIES, ALL IN COLORFULL CARTOON STYLE, ; 373pg pages; Red covers with PIRATE TREASURE on cover in black & gold. Illustrated by Short,…dorothy Art Editor (illustrator).
CHILDREN'S HOUR.ROADS TO ADVENTURE. VOLUME 13 VOL # THIRTEEN XIII
Barrows, Marjorie (Ed).;.SCHIRMER, MATHILDA ED; INCLUDES; LINDQUIST, WILLIS; ROUNDS, GLEN; CANFIELD, DOROTY; BUCK, PEARL S;; SEREDY, KATE; PYLE, HOWARD; DUMAS, ALECANDER; HEYERDAHL, THOR OTHERS
Published by SPENCER PRESS Pub, Chicago 1954
- Hardcover
Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHARDCOVER. Condition: Very Good. HARDCOVER. VERY GOOD CONDITION,CLEAN, SOLID, BRIGHT; GOLD TITLES ON BLACK BOX, ALL ON Red Hardcovers.ENDPAPERS SHOW HARRY TURBOX ARTWORK, VARIOUS CHARACTERS FROM STORIES, ALL IN COLORFULL CARTOON STYLE, ; 373pg pages; Red covers with PIRATE TREASURE on cover in black & gold. Illustrated by Short,…dorothy Art Editor (illustrator).
CHILDREN'S HOUR.STORIES OF LONG AGO. VOLUME 12 VOL #12 TWELVE XII
Barrows, Marjorie (Ed) INCLUDES; CHOATE, FLORENCE; DE ANGELI, MARGUERITE; FIELD, RACHEL; LEIGHTON, MARGARET; PYLE, HOWARD; GRAY, ELIZABETH JANET; OTHERS
Published by Spencer Press, NY 1953
- Hardcover
Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHARDCOVER. Condition: Very Good. HARDCOVER. VERY GOOD CONDITION,CLEAN, SOLID, BRIGHT; GOLD TITLES ON BLACK BOX, ALL ON Red Hardcovers.ENDPAPERS SHOW HARRY TURBOX ARTWORK, VARIOUS CHARACTERS FROM STORIES, ALL IN COLORFULL CARTOON STYLE, ; 373pg pages; Red covers with knight on horse on cover in black & gold. Illustrated by Short,…dorothy Art Editor (illustrator).
CHILDREN'S HOUR.ALONG BLAZED TRAILS. VOLUME 11 VOL #11
BARROWS, MARJORIE & SCHIRMER, MATHILDA.Includes; MEADOWCROFT, ENID LA MONTE; MEIGS, CORNELIA; HNT MABEK LEIGH; WILDER, LAURA INGALLS; ALTSHELER, JOSEPH A; ROOSEVELT, THEODORE; others
Published by SPENCER PRESS Pub, NY 1953
- Hardcover
Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHARDCOVER. Condition: Very Good. HARDCOVER. VERY GOOD CONDITION,CLEAN, SOLID, BRIGHT; GOLD TITLES ON BLACK BOX, ALL ON Red Hardcovers.ENDPAPERS SHOW HARRY TURBOX ARTWORK, VARIOUS CHARACTERS FROM STORIES, ALL IN COLORFULL CARTOON STYLE, ; 373pg pages; Red covers with explorers on cover in black & gold. Illustrated by Short,doroth…y Art Editor (illustrator).
CHILDREN'S HOUR.MYTHS & LEGENDS. VOLUME 8 VIII VOL #8
BARROWS, MARJORIE & SCHIRMER, MATHILDA.Includes;harris, joel chandler ; jukerji, dhan gopal ; colum, padraic; stevens, james, others
Published by SPENCER PRESS Pub, NY 1953
- Hardcover
Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHARDCOVER. Condition: Very Good. HARDCOVER. VERY GOOD CONDITION,CLEAN, SOLID, BRIGHT; GOLD TITLES ON BLACK BOX, ALL ON Red Hardcovers.ENDPAPERS SHOW HARRY TURBOX ARTWORK, VARIOUS CHARACTERS FROM STORIES, ALL IN COLORFULL CARTOON STYLE, ; 368pg pages; Red covers with CRUSADERS on cover in black & gold. Illustrated by Short,doroth…y Art Editor (illustrator).
CHILDREN'S HOUR.FROM MANY LANDS. VOLUME 9 VOL #NINE IX
BARROWS, MARJORIE & SCHIRMER, MATHILDA.Includes; LATTIMORE, ELEANOR F; BRINK, CAROL RYRIE; MOON, GRACE; SEREDY, KATE; Others
Published by SPENCER PRESS Pub, NY 1953
- Hardcover
Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHARDCOVER. Condition: Very Good. HARDCOVER. VERY GOOD CONDITION,CLEAN, SOLID, BRIGHT; GOLD TITLES ON BLACK BOX, ALL ON Red Hardcovers.ENDPAPERS SHOW HARRY TURBOX ARTWORK, VARIOUS CHARACTERS FROM STORIES, ALL IN COLORFULL CARTOON STYLE, ; 373pg pages; Red covers with MAN, WOMAN & DONKEY on cover in black & gold. Illustrated by Sh…ort,dorothy Art Editor (illustrator).