Language: English
Published by Marvel Enterprises (edition First Edition), 2009
ISBN 10: 0785140476 ISBN 13: 9780785140474
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. John Romita Jr.; Jack Kirby; Ron Frenz; Barry Windsor Smith; Marc Silvestri; Jerry Ordway; JohnRomita Sr.; Kerry Gammil (illustrator). First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condition: Very Good. John Romita Jr.; Jack Kirby; Ron Frenz; Barry Windsor Smith; Marc Silvestri; Jerry Ordway; JohnRomita Sr.; Kerry Gammil (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. John Romita Jr.; Mark Bright; Barry Windsor-Smith; Joe Brozowski (illustrator). Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. John Romita Jr.; Jack Kirby; Ron Frenz; Barry Windsor Smith; Marc Silvestri; Jerry Ordway; JohnRomita Sr.; Kerry Gammil (illustrator). The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Condition: Good. John Romita Jr.; Mark Bright; Barry Windsor-Smith; Joe Brozowski (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. John Romita Jr.; Mark Bright; Barry Windsor-Smith; Joe Brozowski (illustrator).
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. John Romita Jr.; Mark Bright; Barry Windsor-Smith; Joe Brozowski (illustrator). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Comic
Condition: Good. Barry Windsor-Smith (illustrator). 0th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good.
Condition: Very Good. John Romita Jr.; Mark Bright; Barry Windsor-Smith; Joe Brozowski (illustrator). 1776681808. 4/20/2026 10:43:28 AM.
Seller: Vive Liber Books, Somers, CT, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Barry Windsor-Smith (illustrator). Pages are clean with normal wear. May have limited markings & or highlighting within pages & or cover. May have some wear & creases on the cover. The spine may also have minor wear. May not include CD DVD, access code or any other supplemental materials.
Language: English
Published by Valiant Comics, 1993
Seller: Thomas F. Pesce', Anaheim, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Windsor-Smith, Barry; Velluto, Sal; Manley, Mike (illustrator). Soft illustrated covers, spine display quality. Valiant with original price near left side of cover. Bright color illustration pages. (332-P).
Published by Marvel Comics, 1988
Seller: Crotchety Rancher's Books, Dalton Gardens, ID, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Windsor-Smith, Barry (illustrator). Two staple binding booklet. Binding is tight. Little to no edge wear. Clean colorful pages throughout. Sold within a protective plastic bag.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good.
Condition: good. Book shows general signs of use and handling. May have light wear on the cover or edges and minimal writing or highlighting. Binding remains tight, and pages are clean and readable.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Good. / Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Barry Windsor-Smith (illustrator).
Condition: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Seller: Stock & Trade LLC, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Barry Windsor-Smith (illustrator). A nice paperback graphic novel, clean with a tight binding with and an unmarked text.From a private smoke free collection.Shipping within 24 hours, with a tracking number and delivery confirmation.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condition: Very Good. John Romita Jr.; Mark Bright; Barry Windsor-Smith; Joe Brozowski (illustrator).
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Barry Windsor-Smith; Gil Kane (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Barry Windsor-Smith; Gil Kane (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!