Bartolini Giuseppe (28 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.48
US$ 16.76 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. illustrated edition. 96 pages. 11.00x9.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Published by Museo civico, cop, Taverna, Italy 2008
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Cambridge Books, Cambridge, MN, U.S.A.Cambridge Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 21.60
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. 127 p. : ill. ; 30 cm + 1 CD-ROM. A history of the Italian city of Taverna ("from Greek Colony to Medieval village"). A CD-ROM in a pocket in the back of the book. Rare.

Published by München. Lenbachhaus 1984. 177 Seiten. Zahlreiche teils farbige Abbildungen. Text in deutscher Sprache. Format ca. (24 x 23) cm. 1984
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bernd Preßler, Ahnatal Weimar, , GermanyAntiquariat Bernd Preßler
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.39
US$ 33.56 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Keine An-und Unterstreichungen. Kleiner Privatstempel, sonst guter Zustand. Softcover. Original kartoniert. Kein Versand aufgrund von EPR Regelungen in EU-Länder außerhalb Deutschlands. No shipping to EU countries outside of Germany due to EPR regulations.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.86
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Published by Milano: Electa 1998
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy (with a slipcase) in a very good if slightly edge-nicked and dust-toned dust-wrapper. Includes previous owner's inscription. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: 143 p.: ill. (some col.), ports.; 29 cm. Subjects: Bartolini, Giuseppe 193…8-; Exhibitions. Realism in art; Exhibitions. Genre: Exhibition catalogues. 3 Kg.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 42.59
US$ 6.73 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, RO, Italylibreriauniversitaria.it
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.31
US$ 20.77 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: NEW.
Published by Il Ponte, Udine, 1981
- Softcover
Seller: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, ItalyFIRENZELIBRI SRL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 35.76
US$ 20.83 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: BUONO. NOTA:Sopracoperta con mende. / Udine, Il Ponte cm.24x29, pp.192, num.ill.bn.nt. brossura Pro Loco Villa Manin.

Published by Milano: Electa 1998
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrelandMW Books Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 41.72
US$ 16.14 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
First Edition. Fine cloth copy (with a slipcase) in a very good if slightly edge-nicked and dust-toned dust-wrapper. Includes previous owner's inscription. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: 143 p.: ill. (some col.), ports.; 29 cm. Subjects: Bartolini, Giuseppe 193…8-; Exhibitions. Realism in art; Exhibitions. Genre: Exhibition catalogues. 1 Kg.

- Softcover
Seller: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, RO, Italylibreriauniversitaria.it
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.71
US$ 20.77 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 17 available
Condition: NEW.

Published by Editrice Tre Sei Scuola 1989
- Softcover
Seller: Piazza del Libro, Trebaseleghe, PD, ItalyPiazza del Libro
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 11.80
US$ 54.39 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Come Nuovo. Dettagli LibroSku: PZZLB90884Titolo: Gesu E I Bambini. Guida All'insegnamento Della Religione Cattolica Nelle Scuole MaterneAutore: Giuseppe Cionchi, Maria Avaltroni BartoliniEditore: Editrice Tre Sei ScuolaAnno: 1989Pagine: 174Formato: Brossura.

- Softcover
Seller: Brook Bookstore, Milano, MI, ItalyBrook Bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.39
US$ 32.39 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: new.

- Softcover
Seller: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, RO, Italylibreriauniversitaria.it
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.50
US$ 20.77 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: NEW.

Published by Studio Animazione - Management & Services, Trento. 1993
Seller: Studio Bibliografico Adige, Trento, TN, ItalyStudio Bibliografico Adige
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 45.14 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Volumetto che comprende quattro brevi saggi dedicati al pittore sardo Sergio Cara (nato a Nuoro nel 1946) e alcune piccole riproduzioni a colori di sue opere. Stampato su carta patinata. In allegato una cartolina e un segnalibro di presentazione della mostra dell'artista, allestita tra il 14 e il 20 agosto 1993 presso lo Studio…Bartolini di Sarnonico (Trento). Formato: 36 p., 17 cm, bross.

- Softcover
Seller: Brook Bookstore, Milano, MI, ItalyBrook Bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.29
US$ 32.39 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: new.

Published by L'Autore Libri, Firenze 1991
- Hardcover
Seller: FolignoLibri, Foligno, PG, ItalyFolignoLibri
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.46
US$ 56.71 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
flessibile. Condition: Ottimo (Fine). 85 p., f.to cm 21,5x14,5, copertina flessibile. Ottime condizioni, lievi bruniture. Book.

La Metacosa. Giuseppe Bartolini, Giuseppe Biagi, Gianfranco Ferroni, Bernardino Luino, Sandro Luporini, Lino Mannocci, Giorgio Tonelli : [Viareggio, Palazzo Paolina, 18 agosto-4 settembre 1983].
Palazzo Paolina (Viareggio, Italy); Roberto Tassi; Giuseppe Bartolini, et al.
Published by Bergamo, Italy: Cedis. 1983
- Signed
- Manuscript
Seller: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Wittenborn Art Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 50.00
US$ 10.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 8vo. 103 pp., Soft Covers, Dust Jacket, Very Good. Illustrations, some color. Signed dedication inside cover to Pasquale Ianetti from Tassi. In Italiano.
More imagesAntologia del Campiello Millenovecentosettantotto / Campiello 1978. Antologia (Elio Bartolini - Giuseppe Bonaviri - Pasquale Festa Campanile - Gianni Granzotto - Giuseppe Pontiggia)
AA.VV. (Bartolini, Elio - Bonaviri, Giuseppe - Festa, Campanile Pasquale - Granzotto, Gianni - Pontiggia, Giuseppe --- Neri, Pozza: disegni)
Published by Venezia, Fantonigrafica, Venezia 1978
- Hardcover
Seller: Studio bibliografico De Carlo, Carmagnola, TO, ItalyStudio bibliografico De Carlo
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 59.60
US$ 34.72 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Buono (Good). I ed. (Campiello 1978). Volume stampato in 1000 esemplari, dei quali i primi 200 fuori commercio, numerati in numeri romani da I al CC. I successivi 800, numerati in numeri arabi dall'1 all'800. Esemplare n. 503. Premessa di Mario Valeri Manera (Presidente del Comitato Promotore). Introduzione di Carlo L…aurenzi (Presidente della Giuria 1978). IV grande/ (2)+98 con barbe/ bross./ sovraccoperta/ cofanetto editoriale muto rifinito in carta ruvida. Con 5 disegni di Neri Pozza in b/n non rilegati. Stato buono (lieve stato d'uso del cofanetto e lieve brunitura del dorso). Book.

- Softcover
Seller: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, RO, Italylibreriauniversitaria.it
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 58.48
US$ 20.77 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: NEW.

- Hardcover
Seller: Studio Bibliografico Marini, ROMA, RM, ItalyStudio Bibliografico Marini
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 41.72
US$ 40.51 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Molto buono (Very Good). A cura di Arialdo Ceribelli. Catalogo della mostra tenutasi presso Palazzo Lanfranchi, Pisa, 27 settembre - 24 ottobre 1998. Testi di Emilio Tolaini, Franco Marcoaldi, Marco Goldin. Illustrazioni a colori e in bianco e nero. Antologia critica, Biografia . 4to (cm 28,5 x26). pp. 146. . Molto bu…ono (Very Good). Custodia e sovracoperta con piccolissime abrasioni ai margini (Slight and small abrasions to the edges of slip-case and dustjacket). . . "Tutto in questi quadri è risolto nella pura figuratività d'una pittura senza trucchi, una pittura 'compendiaria', a piccoli tocchi di colore che richiedono tempi lunghissimi di realizzazione del dipinto, che possono ricordare il 'pointillisme', ma non ne hanno la funzione luministica: la resa è oggettiva, le immagini sono cristalline, gli effetti risultano taglienti, netti di luci e ombre esaltate nei loro valori". Emilio Tolaini Rilegato tela, sovracoperta, custodia (cloth, dust jacket, slip-case). Book.

I luoghi del fascismo : memoria, politica, rimozione
Albanese, Giulia; Bartolini, Flaminia; Belmonte, Carmen; Bracco, Barbara; Brunetti, Giovanni; Ceci, Lucia; Cornelissen, Christoph; Ertola, Emanuele; Ferraro, Giuseppe; Fuller, Mia; Lucaroni, Giorgio; Martini, Andrea; Nicoloso, Paolo; Nunez Seixas, Xose M; Ruffini, Elisabetta; Serapiglia, Daniele; Spinelli, Antonio
- Softcover
Seller: Libreria già Nardecchia s.r.l., Rome, RM, ItalyLibreria già Nardecchia s.r.l.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.15
US$ 49.77 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: NEW. Roma: Viella, 2023 9791254691908 Collana dell'Istituto Nazionale Ferruccio Parri 6 609 356 p. : ill. col. b/n, indice, biografia ; 21 cm. Cosa resta dei monumenti, dei complessi architettonici, delle opere d'arte attraverso cui il fascismo intese esplicitamente celebrare e tramandare sé stesso? Quale uso è stato…fatto nell'Italia repubblicana di queste tracce materiali? In che modo la memoria dei luoghi del fascismo somiglia a quanto è avvenuto in altri stati con esperienze analoghe? Il volume indaga questi temi a partire da alcuni luoghi particolarmente significativi nella storia italiana (presenti in città come Roma, Milano, Latina, Livorno, Padova o in piccoli centri della Calabria) e di alcuni paesi europei (Germania, Spagna, Portogallo). Il lavoro si inserisce in un ampio progetto di ricerca dell'Istituto nazionale Ferruccio Parri finalizzato alla mappatura dei luoghi della memoria commemorativa del fascismo in Italia. Albanese,Giulia - Ceci,Lucia.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 87.91
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New.
More images- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.01
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book explores the origins of private property through the lens of classical Roman law. The author examines the concept of collective ownership as it existed in antiquity, considering whether it was inevitable that humans would eventually move to a system in which property could be… held and controlled by individuals. The book argues that the transition from collective to private ownership was a complex process driven by a combination of natural and human factors and that the idea of private property as we know it today is a relatively recent development in human history. The author concludes by discussing the implications of this historical analysis for our understanding of the nature of property rights and the role they play in modern society. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.

- Hardcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 42.83
US$ 56.70 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Gebunden. Condition: New.
More imagesElegia in morte di Ines Fila 1948
AA.VV. (Rèpaci, Leonida e Girotto, Piero: a cura di --- Bacchelli, Riccardo - Baldini, Antonio - Cardarelli, Vincenzo - Moravia, Alberto - Rèpaci, Leonida - Saponaro, Michele - Ungaretti, Giuseppe - Vergani, Orio - Vittorini, Elio: pagine di --- Bartolini, Luigi - Borgese, Leonardo - Carletti, Mario - Carrà, Carlo - Casorati, Felice - de Pisis, Filippo - Marini, Marino - Manzù, Giacomo - Messina, Francesco: litografie di)
Published by Milano, Fondazione Ines Fila - Amilcare Pizzi (stampa), Milano 1948
- Hardcover
Seller: Studio bibliografico De Carlo, Carmagnola, TO, ItalyStudio bibliografico De Carlo
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 119.21
US$ 34.72 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Buono (Good). ed. fuori commercio / stampate 750 copie numerate (esemplare n. 79). Il volume è stato pubblicato in occasione del Premio per la Letteratura 1948. Collezione Fondazione Ines Fila per i Premi delle re Arti. IV/ 88/ rilegatura cartonata rifinita in carta ruvida beige con titoli dorati al dorso. Con riprodu…zioni in nero delle litografie di: Luigi Bartolini, Leonardo Borgese, Mario Carletti, Carlo Carrà, Felice Casorati, Filippo de Pisis, Marino Marini, Giacomo Manzù, Francesco Messina. Con inoltre un'immagine fotografica in b/n applicata in una pagina f.t. e protetta con carta velina (Francesco Messina: Statua di Ines Fila). Stato buono (manca il cofanetto editoriale - lieve usura della copertina ai margini - copertina con bruniture, in particolare al dorso - pagine con qualche brunitura). Indice: Leonida Rèpaci; A Ines Fila - Riccardo Bacchelli; Presentimento - Antonio Baldini; "Mai non la vidi." - Vincenzo Cardarelli; A una giovane morta - Alberto Moravia; "Quando non c'è un alito di vento" - Michele Saponaro; Giovane donna non muore - Giuseppe Ungaretti; A amarti solo nel ricordo - orio Vergani; Ritorni a giardini remoti - Elio Vittorini; L'uva che segna la sua tomba - La Fondazione Ines Fila per i Premi delle Tre Arti. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 54.75
US$ 87.14 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New.
Campiello 1978 - Antologia - edizione di soli 200 esemplari numerati
ELIO BARTOLINI - GIUSEPPE BONAVIRI - PASQUALE FESTA CAMPANILE - GIANNI GRANZOTTO - GIUSEPPE PONTIGGIA
Published by casa editrice:
Seller: libreria antiquaria e antichità Onofri, Roma, RM, Italylibreria antiquaria e antichità Onofri
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 83.44
US$ 55.55 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
In brossura editoriale con cofanetto. Edizione numerata di 200 esemplari con numeri romani. Disegni di Neri Pozza numero pagine: 93 formato: 26X36 stato conservazione: Buono.
Il lavoro nella pittura italiana d'oggi. 1950 [in copertina: «70 [Settanta] Pittori Italiani d'oggi. Collezione Verzocchi»]
[Depero] (Luigi Bartolini, Renato Birolli, Massimo Campigli, Giuseppe Capogrossi, Felice Carena, Carlo Carrà, Giorgio de Chirico, Filippo de Pisis, Renato Guttuso, Mino Maccari, Enrico Prampolini, Ottone Rosai, Pio Semeghini, Mario Sironi, Orfeo Tamburi, Emilio Vedova et alii; collezione di Giuseppe Verzocchi; copertina di Fortunato Depero)
Published by Raccolte Verzocchi, 1950
- First Edition
Seller: Libreria Antiquaria Pontremoli SRL, Milano, MI, ItalyLibreria Antiquaria Pontremoli SRL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 143.05
US$ 46.29 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Ottimo esemplare. Milano, Raccolte Verzocchi, 1950, Prima edizione. Ottimo esemplare. Biografie e riproduzioni di opere di: Luigi Bartolini, Renato Birolli, Massimo Campigli, Giuseppe Capogrossi, Felice Carena, Carlo Carrà, Giorgio de Chirico, Filippo de Pisis, Renato Guttuso, Mino Maccari, Enrico Prampolini, Ottone R…osai, Pio Semeghini, Mario Sironi, Orfeo Tamburi, Emilio Vedova ed altri. in 8°, tela editoriale verde cerata con illustrazione impressa al piatto anteriore (testa di Minerva a sovrastare il motto: «Et vetera valeant et nova»); titoli impressi in tassello rosso al dorso, filetti in oro al dorso; sovracoperta illustrata da Fortunato Depero, pp. [4] 463 [7]; 72 illustrazioni a colori su carta patinata con opere dei 72 pittori della Collezione Verzocchi nel testo. Prima edizione. tela editoriale verde cerata con illustrazione impressa al piatto anteriore (testa di Minerva a sovrastare il motto: «Et vetera valeant et nova»); titoli impressi in tassello rosso al dorso, filetti in oro al dorso; sovracoperta illustrata da Fortunato Depero.