Bartz Edek (30 results)

Ragnar Kjartansson: To Music
Andresson, Markus, Auslander, Philip, Bartz, Edek, Munder, Heike, Kjartansson, Ragnar
- Hardcover
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.54
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. 220 pp, hardcover, brand new, still in shrink wrap. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.

Peter Kogler - Alphabet City
Alfred Weidinger, Manfred Mandl-Kiblbandouml;ck, Maria Venzl, OandOuml; Landes-Kultur GmbH, Peter Kogler, Wolfgang Kos, Edek Bartz
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 40.12
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Hardback. Condition: New. 1.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 24.80
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 11 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.49
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 11 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.14
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.26
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.16
US$ 4.40 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 21.05
US$ 11.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
More images- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Oxenbooks, Clunes, AustraliaOxenbooks
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 43.22
US$ 26.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Near fine hardcover, in laminated boards, no dust jacket (as issued). Very light shelf wear to covers. Internally crisp and clean, no highlighting, markings or annotations to text. Not ex-library. Almost as new, appears to be unread. Book weight: 0.8 kg (1.8 lbs).

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.29
US$ 20.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.20
US$ 13.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 196 pages. German language. 8.46x5.51x1.18 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.64
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 11 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 29.29
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 11 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 86.23
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. HARDCOVER Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.

- Softcover
Seller: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, GermanyBuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.51
US$ 26.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware -1946 wird Edek Bartz in einem Lager in Kasachstan geboren, er wächst in Polen auf und zieht 1958 mit seiner Mutter nach Wien. Er erwirbt sich auf eigene Faust eine Bildung, die zur Grundlage einer einzigartigen Karriere werden soll: Als Musiker, Plattenverkäufer, DJ, Kulturmanager und Kurato…r ist Bartz über Jahrzehnte stets zum richtigen Zeitpunkt am richtigen Ort - etwa als Organisator der ersten Österreich-Konzerte von Jimi Hendrix, Frank Zappa oder Pink Floyd. Bartz begleitet Peter Alexander durch Deutschland und Falco nach Japan. Bartz erzählt in den Gesprächen, die der Journalist Klaus Nüchtern aufgezeichnet hat, auch von seiner Begegnung mit dem späteren Maler-Star Jean-Michel Basquiat oder von der unabsichtlichen Entführung des Edek Bartz durch Frank Sinatra. 196 pp. Deutsch.

- Softcover
Seller: Rheinberg-Buch Andreas Meier eK, Bergisch Gladbach, GermanyRheinberg-Buch Andreas Meier eK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.51
US$ 26.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware -1946 wird Edek Bartz in einem Lager in Kasachstan geboren, er wächst in Polen auf und zieht 1958 mit seiner Mutter nach Wien. Er erwirbt sich auf eigene Faust eine Bildung, die zur Grundlage einer einzigartigen Karriere werden soll: Als Musiker, Plattenverkäufer, DJ, Kulturmanager und Kurato…r ist Bartz über Jahrzehnte stets zum richtigen Zeitpunkt am richtigen Ort - etwa als Organisator der ersten Österreich-Konzerte von Jimi Hendrix, Frank Zappa oder Pink Floyd. Bartz begleitet Peter Alexander durch Deutschland und Falco nach Japan. Bartz erzählt in den Gesprächen, die der Journalist Klaus Nüchtern aufgezeichnet hat, auch von seiner Begegnung mit dem späteren Maler-Star Jean-Michel Basquiat oder von der unabsichtlichen Entführung des Edek Bartz durch Frank Sinatra. 196 pp. Deutsch.

- Softcover
Seller: Wegmann1855, Zwiesel, GermanyWegmann1855
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.51
US$ 29.93 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware -1946 wird Edek Bartz in einem Lager in Kasachstan geboren, er wächst in Polen auf und zieht 1958 mit seiner Mutter nach Wien. Er erwirbt sich auf eigene Faust eine Bildung, die zur Grundlage einer einzigartigen Karriere werden soll: Als Musiker, Plattenverkäufer, DJ, Kulturmanager und Kurato…r ist Bartz über Jahrzehnte stets zum richtigen Zeitpunkt am richtigen Ort - etwa als Organisator der ersten Österreich-Konzerte von Jimi Hendrix, Frank Zappa oder Pink Floyd. Bartz begleitet Peter Alexander durch Deutschland und Falco nach Japan. Bartz erzählt in den Gesprächen, die der Journalist Klaus Nüchtern aufgezeichnet hat, auch von seiner Begegnung mit dem späteren Maler-Star Jean-Michel Basquiat oder von der unabsichtlichen Entführung des Edek Bartz durch Frank Sinatra.

Peter Kogler - Alphabet City
Alfred Weidinger, Manfred Mandl-Kiblbandouml;ck, Maria Venzl, OandOuml; Landes-Kultur GmbH, Peter Kogler, Wolfgang Kos, Edek Bartz
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 37.60
US$ 86.85 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Hardback. Condition: New. 1.

Antony Gormley - Critical Mass (Stadtraum Remise, Wein 15 Oktober - 26 November 1995)
GORMLEY, Antony ] Andrew Renton (essay) Edek Bartz (interview)
Published by Stadtraum Remise, Wein 1995
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: David Bunnett Books, London, United KingdomDavid Bunnett Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 71.57
US$ 28.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHARDCOVER. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. 8vo in cream paper covered boards, 191pp on thick art paper, plates etc. Dual text in English and German. Only a small number of hardback copies were made . [CONDITION: A well preserved FINE very clean and tight unmarked copy still close to new (few spots of slight shelf rub to cover edge…s) ] . __To see more of our Art Monographs etc type DbbARTIST in the Keywords search box . . We always ship in STRONG PROTECTIVE CARD PARCELS.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.51
US$ 56.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Antiquarische Fundgrube e.U., Wien, AustriaAntiquarische Fundgrube e.U.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 24.95
US$ 63.44 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover/Paperback. 171 S. gutes Exemplar // Freizeitgestaltung, Darstellende Kunst SL03 9783701736300 *.* Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 290.

- Softcover
Seller: buchversandmimpf2000, Emtmannsberg, Germanybuchversandmimpf2000
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.51
US$ 69.21 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware -1946 wird Edek Bartz in einem Lager in Kasachstan geboren, er wächst in Polen auf und zieht 1958 mit seiner Mutter nach Wien. Er erwirbt sich auf eigene Faust eine Bildung, die zur Grundlage einer einzigartigen Karriere werden soll: Als Musiker, Plattenverkäufer, DJ, Kulturmanager und Kurato…r ist Bartz über Jahrzehnte stets zum richtigen Zeitpunkt am richtigen Ort - etwa als Organisator der ersten Österreich-Konzerte von Jimi Hendrix, Frank Zappa oder Pink Floyd. Bartz begleitet Peter Alexander durch Deutschland und Falco nach Japan. Bartz erzählt in den Gesprächen, die der Journalist Klaus Nüchtern aufgezeichnet hat, auch von seiner Begegnung mit dem späteren Maler-Star Jean-Michel Basquiat oder von der unabsichtlichen Entführung des Edek Bartz durch Frank Sinatra.Residenz Verlag, Lange Gasse 76/12, 1080 Wien 196 pp. Deutsch.

- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.51
US$ 70.91 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - 1946 wird Edek Bartz in einem Lager in Kasachstan geboren, er wächst in Polen auf und zieht 1958 mit seiner Mutter nach Wien. Er erwirbt sich auf eigene Faust eine Bildung, die zur Grundlage einer einzigartigen Karriere werden soll: Als Musiker, Plattenverkäufer, DJ, Kulturmanager und Kurat…or ist Bartz über Jahrzehnte stets zum richtigen Zeitpunkt am richtigen Ort - etwa als Organisator der ersten Österreich-Konzerte von Jimi Hendrix, Frank Zappa oder Pink Floyd. Bartz begleitet Peter Alexander durch Deutschland und Falco nach Japan. Bartz erzählt in den Gesprächen, die der Journalist Klaus Nüchtern aufgezeichnet hat, auch von seiner Begegnung mit dem späteren Maler-Star Jean-Michel Basquiat oder von der unabsichtlichen Entführung des Edek Bartz durch Frank Sinatra.

- Softcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.51
US$ 80.75 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. "Interessant, du, faktisch ." | Edek Bartz und Wiens Aufbruch in die Pop-Moderne | Edek Bartz | Taschenbuch | 196 S. | Deutsch | 2025 | Residenz Verlag | EAN 9783701736300 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Residenz Verlag GmbH, Mühlstr. 7, 5023 SALZBURG, ÖSTERREICH, info[at]residenzverlag[dot]at |… Anbieter: preigu.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.65
US$ 86.85 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 34.61
US$ 80.15 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - This book documents the same-titled dialogue series at University for Applied Arts Vienna. Many artists have a passion for music. An extensive knowledge on musical issues and motifs testifies this obsession and unusual recording collections nourish their unexpected and often secret preferen…ce. Musical taste is often opposite to the artist s work and image. Young avant-garde artists love chamber music whilst well-established ones are fascinated by sub-culture music or the latest electronic evolutions. The matter of the dialogues is their emotional, not intellectual, relationship to music; the 'fan', not the analyst, is in the centre. The dialogue partners - Urs Fischer, Markus Muntean, Daniel Richter, Christian Ludwig Attersee, Carl Michael Hausswolff, Helmut Federle, Cameron Jamie, Greg Lynn, Wolf Prix, Matthew Higgs - are among the most influential proponents of contemporary arts and architecture. This book shows us a hitherto unknown side of these artists.; Keine ausführliche Beschreibung für 'Secret Passion' verfügbar.

- Softcover
Seller: Books-by-Floh, Paderborn, GermanyBooks-by-Floh
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.51
US$ 121.12 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware -1946 wird Edek Bartz in einem Lager in Kasachstan geboren, er wächst in Polen auf und zieht 1958 mit seiner Mutter nach Wien. Er erwirbt sich auf eigene Faust eine Bildung, die zur Grundlage einer einzigartigen Karriere werden soll: Als Musiker, Plattenverkäufer, DJ, Kulturmanager und Kurato…r ist Bartz über Jahrzehnte stets zum richtigen Zeitpunkt am richtigen Ort - etwa als Organisator der ersten Österreich-Konzerte von Jimi Hendrix, Frank Zappa oder Pink Floyd. Bartz begleitet Peter Alexander durch Deutschland und Falco nach Japan. Bartz erzählt in den Gesprächen, die der Journalist Klaus Nüchtern aufgezeichnet hat, auch von seiner Begegnung mit dem späteren Maler-Star Jean-Michel Basquiat oder von der unabsichtlichen Entführung des Edek Bartz durch Frank Sinatra. 196 pp. Deutsch.

- Hardcover
Seller: BUCHSERVICE / ANTIQUARIAT Lars Lutzer, Wahlstedt, GermanyBUCHSERVICE / ANTIQUARIAT Lars Lutzer
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 141.39
US$ 46.08 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: gut. 2000. Lisette Model [Gebundene Ausgabe] Monika Faber (Herausgeber, Bearbeitung, Mitarbeiter), Gerald Matt (Herausgeber), Edek Bartz (Mitarbeiter), Lori Pauli (Mitarbeiter), Ann Thomas (Mitarbeiter), Wolfgang Astelbauer (Übersetzer) In deutscher Sprache. 160 pages.

Seller: Berliner Büchertisch eG, Berlin, GermanyBerliner Büchertisch eG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 16.89
US$ 115.35 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover/Paperback. Condition: Sehr gut. 196 S. Schönes Exemplar, fast keine Gebrauchsspuren, innen auch sehr gut. A251205am58 ISBN: 9783701736300 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 292.

Language: German
Published by Wien, Amadeo (1966) 1966
- First Edition
Seller: Georg Fritsch Antiquariat, Wien, AustriaGeorg Fritsch Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 142.57
US$ 63.44 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket8°. Illustrierte Plattentasche. 1. und einzige Ausgabe mit Liedern der Gruppe, die von Edek Bartz, Willie Weigel, Albert Misak gebildet wurde, Gesang Marika Lichter, Gitarre Fritz Kartak, Akkordeon Peter Pikulik. Das Bild der Plattentasche ist von Padhi Frieberger (in der Himmelpfortgasse) aufgenomen, wie auch verso das Portrait… von Marika Lichter (alle mit Padhi-Kappln). Taschentext Robert Klein. 'Seit der Entstehung des Staates Israel kann man von einer Renaissance des jüdischen Volksliedes sprechen. Nun gibt es auch in Wien eine junge Singgruppe, die sich mit viel Begeisterung an die Aufgabe heranmachte . Enthält fünf Lieder: Hine ma tow . / Erew schel schoschanim / Tschiribim / Tum balalaika / Hewenu Schalom Alechem. - Sehr gutes Exemplar.