Basedow Friedrich (23 results)
More imagesPublished by Berliner Spielkarten-Fabrik Eduard Büttner & Co, Berlin
- Softcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Jena, Jena, , GermanyVersandantiquariat Jena
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 9.26 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
kartoniert. Condition: deutliche Gebrauchsspuren. Einband beschädigt In deutscher Sprache. 48 S pages. 8°.
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Lang, Rennerod, , GermanyAntiquariat Lang
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.75
US$ 17.36 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Stralsund: Vereinigte Stralsunder Spielkarten-Fabriken AG, 3. Aufl. (1913). Brauner OPbd. 48 Seiten mit zahlr. teils ganzseitigen u. farbigen Bildtafeln. - 22 x 14. * Einband schwach lichtgebräunt; Rücken berieben; innen gut erhalten .
Published by Berlin, Meidinger, 1890
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Knacke, Berlin, , GermanyAntiquariat Knacke
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 27.42
US$ 13.89 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Sprache: Deutsch XXXV, 430 Seiten. HalbLeinen, etwas bestoßen. Eine Lage fast lose. Privater Stempel. Altersentsprechend guter gebrauchter Zustand.
Published by Verlag der Vereinigten Stralsunder Spielkarten-Fabriken A.G., Stralsund. 1919
- Hardcover
Seller: antiquariat RABENSCHWARZ, Braunschweig, Germanyantiquariat RABENSCHWARZ
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 20.02
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
OBroschur. Mit Beschreibung und Abbildung von 21 verschiednene Gedulspielen (Patiencen). Vierte Auflage. 48S. Zustand: Rücken unten 4cm und 2cm eingerissen. Untere , vordere Eckkante minimal eselsohrig. Size: 8°.

Published by Rostock 1872
- Signed
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, , GermanyWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 28.61
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: gut. 40 S., 23 cm, handschr. Widmung des Verfassers, Bibliotheksexemplar, Staubrand, Einband leicht fleckig, Ecke geknickt, Ränder mit Läsuren. Sprache: Latin.
Language: German
Published by Stralsund, Vereinigte Stralsunder Spielkartenfabriken, 1908
Seller: Hans Walter Wichert, Altenbeken, GermanyHans Walter Wichert
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.30
US$ 23.14 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8°, Originalbroschiert. 48 Seiten mit zahlreichen Farbabbildungen charakteristischer Kartenzusammenstellungen. Umschlag gewellt und angestaubt. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 110.
Published by Verlag der Vereinigten Stralsunder Spielkarten-Fabrik, Stralsund 1913
- Softcover
Seller: Liwall Bücher und mehr, Halle, , GermanyLiwall Bücher und mehr
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.96
US$ 52.08 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
3.Aufl. Farbtafeln 48 S. Ill.O.Broschur +8° (Einband gering berieben und gelöst) Sprache: de.

Published by Berliner Spielkarten-Fabrik Eduard Büttner & Co, Berlin 1900
- Softcover
Seller: AixLibris Antiquariat Klaus Schymiczek, Aachen, , GermanyAixLibris Antiquariat Klaus Schymiczek
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.84
US$ 42.82 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
2. verbesserte Auflage. 8°. (um 1900). 48 S. OKarton (Softcover). Mit 20 (18 ganzseitigen) farbigen Abbildungen. Einband angerändert (Rücken mit Fehlstellen) und berieben; Ecken der Deckel mit Knickspuren; letzte Seite und hinterer Innendeckel mit kleiner gelöster Verklebung (geringer Buchstabenverlust); erste und letzte Seite e…twas gebräunt, die anderen Seiten leicht gebräunt.

Published by Altenburg, Ver. Strals[under] Spielkarten-Fabriken ABteilung Altenburg, [1919]. 1919
Seller: Versandantiquariat Hans-Jürgen Lange, Wietze, , GermanyVersandantiquariat Hans-Jürgen Lange
Contact seller1-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 16.69
US$ 40.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
48 S., mit 20 farb. Abb., 8°, Illus. O-Karton Enthält 21 Patiencen, 20 davon mit Abb., wie die Karten zu legen sind. - Etwas bestossen u. angeknickt; oberes Kapital mit kl. Anriss; innen in der Bindung etwas angerissen, sonst gut.

J. B. Basedow and F.s. Bock on Pedagogy : Translations of Two 18th-century Textbooks
Basedow, Johann Bernhard; Louden, Robert B. (EDT); Muchnik, Pablo (EDT); Louden, Robert B. (TRN); Bock, Friedrich Samuel
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 192.49
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

J. B. Basedow and F.s. Bock on Pedagogy : Translations of Two 18th-century Textbooks
Basedow, Johann Bernhard; Louden, Robert B. (EDT); Muchnik, Pablo (EDT); Louden, Robert B. (TRN); Bock, Friedrich Samuel
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 203.94
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

J. B. Basedow and F.s. Bock on Pedagogy : Translations of Two 18th-century Textbooks
Basedow, Johann Bernhard; Louden, Robert B. (EDT); Muchnik, Pablo (EDT); Louden, Robert B. (TRN); Bock, Friedrich Samuel
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 193.62
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

J. B. Basedow and F.s. Bock on Pedagogy : Translations of Two 18th-century Textbooks
Basedow, Johann Bernhard; Louden, Robert B. (EDT); Muchnik, Pablo (EDT); Louden, Robert B. (TRN); Bock, Friedrich Samuel
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 210.35
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Der Papiersammler, Wetter, , GermanyAntiquariat Der Papiersammler
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.25
US$ 45.08 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Vereinigte Stralsunder Spielkarten-Fabriken, (1908), 2. Aufl., 48 S., Okart., Einband vekrnickt und etwas eingerissen, Rücken etwas eingerissen, Seiten gebräunt.

- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 314.74
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 368 pages. 9.21x6.14x1.00 inches. In Stock.

Geduldspiel-Buch (Patience) mit Beschreibungen und Abbildung 21 verschiedener Geduldspiele. 6. Aufl.
Published by Altenburg (Thür.), Vereinigte Altenburger und Stralsunder Spielkarten Fabriken, [1933]. 1933
Seller: Versandantiquariat Hans-Jürgen Lange, Wietze, , GermanyVersandantiquariat Hans-Jürgen Lange
Contact seller1-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 22.65
US$ 40.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
48 S., mit 20 farb. Abb., 8°, Illus. O-Karton Enthält 21 Patiencen, 20 davon mit Abb., wie die Karten zu legen sind. - Vorwort: Patiencen "sind wie ein nasser Schwamm, der der über die Tafel des Bewusstseins dahingeht [.] verknüpfen wir gar noch Hoffnungen und Wünsche mit seinem Ausgange, so kann mitunter ein glückliches Ausschl…agen dem empfänglichen Gemüte zur Heilung werden." - "Mit Recht wird dieses Werk als maßgebendes und weitest verbreitetes Geduldspielbuch anerkennt." - Ein gutes Expl.
Published by Stralsund, Vereinigte Stralsunder Spielkarten-Fabriken AG, 1919 1919
- Softcover
Seller: Leserstrahl (Preise inkl. MwSt.), Oldenbüttel, , GermanyLeserstrahl (Preise inkl. MwSt.)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.67
US$ 81.01 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Gut. 4. OBroschur, 48 S., durchgehend farbig bebildert, gut erhalten, außen leicht berieben, geringfügig knickspurig und mit kleinem Einriss am oberen Kapital (ca. 1 cm) ---Hobby. nein.

Published by Verlag der Vereinigten Stralsunder Spielkarten-Fabriken Aktien-Gesellschaft, Stralsund 1908 1908
Seller: Versandhandel für Sammler, Borna, , GermanyVersandhandel für Sammler
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 18.76
US$ 60.76 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
2. Auflage, 21 Spielvarianten, 20 davon jeweils mit einer ganzseitigen farbigen Abbildung, softcover, Format 14 x 21,5 cm leichte Altersspuren, Vorsatzblatt am Buchrücken etwas eingerissen de 48 S. 490 g.
Language: German
Published by Berlin, Meidinger, 1890
- Hardcover
Seller: Mephisto-Antiquariat, Willebadessen, , GermanyMephisto-Antiquariat
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 77.48
US$ 23.26 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
430 S., Name auf titel, sonst altersgemäß guter Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 800 23 cm, Leineneinband mit aufwändiger Rücken und Deckelillustration, marmorierter Schnitt, florale Vorsätze.

Published by Vereinigte Altenburger und Stralsunder Spielkarten-Fabriken, Aktiengesellschaft, Altenburg/ Thüringen 1933
- Softcover
Seller: Nicoline Thieme, Leipzig, , GermanyNicoline Thieme
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.54
US$ 121.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. 6. Aufl... 8° 48 Seiten, mit farbigen Abbildungen; Orig.-Broschur; 100g; [Deutsch]; Einband stark lichtrandig, sonst kaum Gebrauchsspuren 6. Auflage; Mit Beschreibung und Abbildung 21 verschiedener Geduldspiele _ xXx_. BUCH.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1872 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band…s. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 43 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 43.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1872 edition.… NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set and contains approximately 44 pages. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: und.

Language: German
Published by Berlin, Meidinger 1890
Seller: Antiquariat BehnkeBuch, Neu Kaliß, , GermanyAntiquariat BehnkeBuch
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 53.64
US$ 115.73 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
22,5*16,5 cm. OLeinenband. 430 S., Ecken leicht gestaucht, Einband leicht fleckig, sonst gut. N11-7 Wichtiger Hinweis: Aufgrund der EPR-Regelung zur Zeit KEIN Versand in EU-Länder. Due to EPR, there is currently no delivery to EU-countries. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 850.