Basil Champneys (145 results)

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.98
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.23
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.88
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. A Quiet Corner Of England: Studies Of Landscape And Architecture In Winchelsea, Rye, And The Romney Marsh. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.45
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.
Published by Published by G. Bell and Sons Ltd, 1915
- Hardcover
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.Redux Books
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. Good hardcover, no dust cover. The text is unmarked. Covers have rubbed edges and corners along with some scuffing. Binding is intact. Book has foxing.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.
Published by Palala Press 2018
- Softcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 9.49
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Acceptable.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 23.33
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Bulrushed Books, Moscow, ID, U.S.A.Bulrushed Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 17.00
US$ 8.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Like New. In unused condition, may show some slight shelf wear, but otherwise unread. This title was digitally scanned from a rare, out of print edition, and will have some visual artifacts from that process.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Published by Palala Press 2015
- Hardcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 13.56
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Cover shows heavy wear. Pages are heavily yellowed. Severe damage to spine.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 33.12
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 33.35
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 31.85
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.32
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.65
US$ 20.78 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 36.65
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Language: English
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions 2011
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.82
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.86
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions 2011-03-24 2011
- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.15
US$ 20.78 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.48
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 33.91
US$ 6.73 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by London, George Bell. 1906
- Hardcover
Seller: Bucks County Bookshop IOBA, Doylestown, PA, U.S.A.Bucks County Bookshop IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerReprint edition in one volume. -- Contains "The Angel in the House" 145-page poem sequence, and also "The Victories of Love" group of poems. Introduction by Basil Champneys: a 47-page biography and critique. -- Hardcover, 439 pages, an ex-library copy, nice bookplate, perforated name on title-page. Condition: very good minus (th…e few ex-library flaws; cover uniformly scuffed; tips lightly rubbed).

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.56
US$ 7.87 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 36.12
US$ 7.87 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.76
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 46.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 43.60
US$ 6.73 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 49.63
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 34.96
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 50.48
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.