Basily N De (39 results)
Published by Fratelli Bocca, Milano, 1939
- Softcover
Seller: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, ItalyFIRENZELIBRI SRL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.82
US$ 20.76 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: MOLTO BUONO. Milano, Fratelli Bocca cm.13x20,5, pp.265, brossura. Traduzione di Anna Quagliata.

Published by Paris : Plon 1938
- Softcover
Seller: MW Books, New York, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerFirst Paperback Edition. Very good paperback copy; edges slightly dust-dulled and nicked. Remains particularly well-preserved overall. Physical description; 509 pages map. Subjects; Politics and government. Soviet Union Politics and government. Soviet Union. Soviet Union history. 3 Kg.

Published by Milano, Fratelli Bocca Editori 1939
- Softcover
Seller: Historia, Regnum et Nobilia, BATTIPAGLIA, ItalyHistoria, Regnum et Nobilia
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 19.01
US$ 23.07 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBrossura. Condition: ottimo. Formato in 16°;264 pagine. Brossura editoriale. Copia in barbe.
Published by George Allen & Unwin, London 1938
- Hardcover
Seller: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, U.S.A.Second Story Books, ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerHardcover. Octavo, 508 pages. In Good condition. Spine is blue with gold print. Boards in blue cloth; slight wear to spine caps and corners. Text block has spotting to top edge. Illustrated: large folded b&w map tipped in at rear. NOTE: Shelved in Netdesk Column S. 1398746. FP New Rockville Stock.

Published by Paris : Plon 1938
- Softcover
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, IrelandMW Books Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 33.27
US$ 16.09 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketFirst Paperback Edition. Very good paperback copy; edges slightly dust-dulled and nicked. Remains particularly well-preserved overall. Physical description; 509 pages map. Subjects; Politics and government. Soviet Union Politics and government. Soviet Union. Soviet Union history. 1 Kg.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 2019
Series: RLE: Early Western Responses to Soviet Russia, Book 7 of 15. Book 7 of 15 - RLE: Early Western Responses to Soviet Russia
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 74.06
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
La Russie sous les soviets. Vingt ans d?expérience bolchévique. Nouvelle édition revue et augmentée.
Published by Paris, Librairie Plon, Les petits-fils de Plon et Nourrit, 1938, 1938
- Softcover
Seller: Harteveld Rare Books Ltd., Marly, SwitzerlandHarteveld Rare Books Ltd.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.61
US$ 23.07 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketin-8vo, 521 p., brochure originale. Please notify before visiting to see a book. Prices are excl. VAT/TVA (only Switzerland) & postage.

Published by George Allen & Unwin LTD,, London, 1938
Seller: AZAR LIBROS, EL ESCORIAL, SpainAZAR LIBROS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.88
US$ 29.99 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket508 pp., 2 hh., un mapa plegado. 4°. Tela inglesa editorial con sobrecubierta. Buen estado.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 2019
Series: RLE: Early Western Responses to Soviet Russia, Book 7 of 15. Book 7 of 15 - RLE: Early Western Responses to Soviet Russia
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 85.63
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 2019
Series: RLE: Early Western Responses to Soviet Russia, Book 7 of 15. Book 7 of 15 - RLE: Early Western Responses to Soviet Russia
- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 79.61
US$ 8.69 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New. pp. 512.

Published by Fratelli Bocca editori, Milano 1939
Seller: Di Mano in Mano Soc. Coop, Cambiago, ItalyDi Mano in Mano Soc. Coop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 15.45
US$ 28.84 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBrossura. Contiene cartina geografica allegata in terza di copertina. La Russia contemporanea 3 Numero di tavole: pp.265 altezza 0 larghezza 0 Esemplare in discrete condizioni.Copertina con fioritura, tracce di polvere e segni di usura.Mancanza di sovraccoperta.Tagli sfrangiati e con tracce di polvere.Pagine leggermente ingialli…te.Alcuni tagli di testa chiusi.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 2019
Series: RLE: Early Western Responses to Soviet Russia, Book 7 of 15. Book 7 of 15 - RLE: Early Western Responses to Soviet Russia
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 76.39
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 2019
Series: RLE: Early Western Responses to Soviet Russia, Book 7 of 15. Book 7 of 15 - RLE: Early Western Responses to Soviet Russia
- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 91.82
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 512.

Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Ltd 2019
Series: RLE: Early Western Responses to Soviet Russia, Book 7 of 15. Book 7 of 15 - RLE: Early Western Responses to Soviet Russia
- Softcover
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 81.80
US$ 16.89 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback / softback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

Published by Milano, Fratelli Bocca Editori 1940 - I, Milano 1940
- Hardcover
Seller: Amarcord libri, Sesto San Giovanni, ItalyAmarcord libri
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.82
US$ 41.53 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Buono (Good). N. de Basily N. de Basily. Vent' anni dell' esperimento bolscevico. La Russia sotto il dominio sovietico. Milano, Fratelli Bocca Editori 1940 - I italiano, in ottavo 20 12 pp. XX+396 Saggio sulla Russia sovietica. La copertina è un po' usurata agli angoli e al dorso, presenta delle macchie. Le pagine son…o ingiallite e macchiate dal tempo. All'interno del libro sono presenti delle sottolineature in matita, e nel terzo di pagina è presente una mappa con una scritta. Angoli di alcune pagine piegati. Book.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 2019
Series: RLE: Early Western Responses to Soviet Russia, Book 7 of 15. Book 7 of 15 - RLE: Early Western Responses to Soviet Russia
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 81.79
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: New.
More imagesPublished by Bocca, Milano 1940
- Softcover
Seller: Invito alla Lettura, Vetralla, ItalyInvito alla Lettura
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 21.39
US$ 40.37 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketbrossura. Condition: Good. 0. In 8', br. ed. pp XIC+394 e cartina rip. f.t. in fine; pieghe e bruniture al dorso, leg. salda, interno in buono stato, ordinari segni del tempo, intonso ***Books dated over 70 years old are not exportable, please do not order.***. Book.

Published by Fratelli Bocca Editori 1939
Seller: Miliardi di Parole, Pietra Marazzi, ItalyMiliardi di Parole
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 21.74
US$ 25.84 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Discrete con difetti, strappi macchie Condizioni dell'interno: Discrete con Difetti, macchie dedica.

Published by Librairie Plon - Paris 1938
Seller: Libreria Tara, Roma, ItalyLibreria Tara
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.54
US$ 40.37 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: buono. Dal Novecento ad oggi Russia ed Europa orientale Historical and Political studies Contemporary History Russia and Eastern Europe CONDIZIONI ACCETTABILI Mancanza in copertina.
Published by Librairie Plon, 1938
- Hardcover
Seller: LA LIBRERIA COSSAVELLA, Ivrea, ItalyLA LIBRERIA COSSAVELLA
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 26.14
US$ 40.37 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBrossura. Condition: Ottimo. Cm. 14x22.5, pp. VI-521. Lingua: francese. Legato in cartoncino editoriale morbido. Ottimo.
- Softcover
Seller: PORCHEROT Gilles -SP.Rance, BREST, FrancePORCHEROT Gilles -SP.Rance
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.82
US$ 34.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPARIS, Lib. Plon - 1938 - In-8 - Broché - Bien complet de sa carte dépliante - 480 pages -Correct Livres.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 2019
Series: RLE: Early Western Responses to Soviet Russia, Book 7 of 15. Book 7 of 15 - RLE: Early Western Responses to Soviet Russia
- Softcover
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, United KingdomMispah books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 121.11
US$ 33.40 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New. NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 2017-06-29 2017
Series: RLE: Early Western Responses to Soviet Russia, Book 7 of 15. Book 7 of 15 - RLE: Early Western Responses to Soviet Russia
- Hardcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 177.87
US$ 20.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Hardcover. Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 2017
Series: RLE: Early Western Responses to Soviet Russia, Book 7 of 15. Book 7 of 15 - RLE: Early Western Responses to Soviet Russia
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 193.93
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 2017
Series: RLE: Early Western Responses to Soviet Russia, Book 7 of 15. Book 7 of 15 - RLE: Early Western Responses to Soviet Russia
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 181.28
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 2017
Series: RLE: Early Western Responses to Soviet Russia, Book 7 of 15. Book 7 of 15 - RLE: Early Western Responses to Soviet Russia
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 195.50
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 2017
Series: RLE: Early Western Responses to Soviet Russia, Book 7 of 15. Book 7 of 15 - RLE: Early Western Responses to Soviet Russia
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 197.37
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 2017
Series: RLE: Early Western Responses to Soviet Russia, Book 7 of 15. Book 7 of 15 - RLE: Early Western Responses to Soviet Russia
- Hardcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 207.19
US$ 8.69 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New. pp. 512.

Condition: Used - Near fine
US$ 30.65
US$ 48.45 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: bon. RO40025707: 1938. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Tâchée, Dos satisfaisant, Quelques rousseurs. 480 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 947-Europe de l'Est, URSS.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 2017
Series: RLE: Early Western Responses to Soviet Russia, Book 7 of 15. Book 7 of 15 - RLE: Early Western Responses to Soviet Russia
- Hardcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 228.73
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New. pp. 512.