Baskakov N A (18 results)

Published by Nestor-Istorija 2021
- Hardcover
Seller: Ruslania, Helsinki, , FinlandRuslania
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.07
US$ 17.36 shippingShips from Finland to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: new. Language: Russian. Vo vremja emigratsii v SSHA s 1938 po 1952 god Tomas Mann, kak i mnogie drugieevropejskie immigranty, nakhodilsja pod nabljudeniem amerikanskikh sluzhbbezopasnosti. Menee izvestnym ostaetsja tot fakt, chto namnogo ranshe za nimnachali vnimatelno sledit kompetentnye sluzhby Sovetskogo Sojuza. Ob…stoja-telstva ego zhizni i tvorchestva byli im khorosho izvestny esche s dvadtsatykhgodov. V chem prichina stol pristalnogo interesa Sovetov k "burzhuaznomu"pisatelju-modernistu? Interes byl obojudnym. Otnoshenie k revoljutsii i so-vetskoj vlasti uzhe s 1917 goda vo mnogom opredeljalo vzgljady Tomasa Manna.Zadacha dannoj knigi - v chastnosti na osnove maloizvestnykh arkhivnykh mate-rialov vyjavit prichiny i motivy "platonicheskoj", no nerazryvnoj svjazimezhdu avtorom "Volshebnoj gory" i sovetskim gosudarstvom 9785446920174.
Published by Moskva, Nauka, , 1969
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Gothow & Motzke, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Gothow & Motzke
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 26.23
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
277 S./pp., Originalbroschur (publisher's paper covers), gutes Exemplar (fine), foliert/wrapped up in foil, Sprache: russisch.
Published by Moskva, Nauka, , 1979
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Gothow & Motzke, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Gothow & Motzke
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 28.61
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
278 S./pp., Originalleineneinband (publisher's cloth binding), gutes Exemplar (fine).
Published by Moskva, Nauka, , 1974
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Gothow & Motzke, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Gothow & Motzke
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 28.61
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
299 S./pp., Originalbroschur (publisher's paper covers), geringe Gebrauchsspuren (some wear and tear), sonst gutes Exemplar (otherwise fine), Sprache: russisch.
- Softcover
Seller: Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, NY, U.S.A.Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 25.00
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. London. 1952. 4to., 52pp., printed stapled wraps. Good, a bit soiled. Scarce.
Language: Russian
- Hardcover
Seller: Oriental Research Partners, Newtonville, MA, U.S.A.Oriental Research Partners
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 31.24
US$ 2.77 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Mos. -Nauka- 1979/, pp. 280, 2nd ed., illust (coats of arms, etc.); discussion of Turkish forebears of 300 Russian families.Turkish geneology + Russian influences. Index of names. [new].

Published by Nauka 1979
Seller: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, United KingdomCotswold Internet Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 20.71
US$ 18.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Text in Russian Cyrillic. Ex-library, with labels on front pastedown and lower front board and some stamps on title page. Pages yellowed. Binding tight. A little wear to spine head & foot. Used - Good. Good ex-lib hardback.
Published by Moskau, Nauka , 1974
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Gothow & Motzke, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Gothow & Motzke
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 41.72
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
361 S., 1 Frontispiz, OHLn., gutes Exemplar, Sprache: russisch.
Language: Russian
Published by Universitätsverlag
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Steffen Völkel GmbH, Seubersdorf, GermanyAntiquariat Steffen Völkel GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 34.72 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Moscow, 1974. hardcover. 363 pages. // Wir, das Antiquariat Steffen Völkel, kaufen und verkaufen alte Bücher, Handschriften, Zeichnungen, Autographen, Grafiken und Fotografien. Wir sind stets am Ankauf von kompletten Bibliotheken, Sammlungen und Nachlässen interessiert. ru.
Published by Moskva, Nauka, , 1966
Seller: Antiquariat Gothow & Motzke, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Gothow & Motzke
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 33.38
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
172 S./pp., Originalhalbleinenband (publisher's halfcloth binding), Einband gering gebrauchsspurig / binding shows some wear and tear, sonst gutes Exemplar (otherwise fine), (Severnye dialekty altajskogo (ojrotskogo) jazyka), Sprache: russisch.
Published by Moskva, Nauka, , 1965
Seller: Antiquariat Gothow & Motzke, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Gothow & Motzke
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 33.38
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
339 S./pp., Originalhalbleinenband (publisher's halfcloth binding), foliert/wrapped up in foil, gutes Exemplar (fine), (Severnye dialekty altaijskogo (ojrotskogo) jazyka), Sprache: russisch tatarisch.
More imagesPublished by Central Asian Research Centre / St. Anthony's College (Oxford) Soviet Affairs Study Group,, Oxford, 1952
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Burwood Books, Wickham Market, , United KingdomBurwood Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 41.43
US$ 30.17 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Hardback. No Dustjacket. 4to. Hardbound from wraps. pp ii, 52. Linguistics. Ex British Foreign Office library with a few library markings else VG.

Published by Gos. izd-vo inostrannykh i natsional'nykh slovarei, Moskva 1956
- Hardcover
Seller: McBlain Books, ABAA, Hamden, CT, U.S.A.McBlain Books, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 75.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. 880p. Original Hardcover binding. 26cm. Minor edge-wear. Text browning (heaviest around edges). A sound copy with internal library markings and a discard stamp (U of Chicago). No jacket. A Russian-Turkmen dictionary.
More images- Softcover
Seller: ISIA Media Verlag UG | Bukinist, Leipzig, , GermanyISIA Media Verlag UG | Bukinist
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.23
US$ 42.24 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Softcover/Paperback. Condition: New. Vo vremya emigratsii v SShA s 1938 po 1952 gody Tomas Mann, kak i mnogie drugie evropejskie immigranty, nakhodilsya pod nablyudeniem amerikanskikh sluzhb bezopasnosti.Menee izvestnym ostaetsya tot fakt, chto namnogo ranshe za nim nachali vnimatelno nablyudat kompetentnye sluzhby Sovetskogo So…yuza.Obstoyatelstva ego zhizni i tvorchestva byli im khorosho izvestny eshche s dvadtsatykh godov.V chem prichina stol pristalnogo interesa Sovetov k 'burzhuaznomu' pisatelyu-modernistu? Interes byl oboyudnym.Otnoshenie k revolyutsii i sovetskoj vlasti uzhe s 1917 goda vo mnogom opredelyalo vzglyady Tomasa Manna.Zadacha dannoj knigi Nr. v chastnosti, na osnove maloizvestnykh arkhivnykh materialov vyyavit prichiny i motivy 'platonicheskoj', no nerazryvnoj svyazi mezhdu avtorom 'Volshebnoj gory' i sovetskim gosudarstvom.Predislovie1918Nr.1933. 'Novyj mir' i 'slavyanskaya Mongoliya'1933Nr.1939. 'Diktatura vo imya cheloveka i budushchego'. Simpatiya na rasstoyanii1939Nr.1945. 'Primirenie demokratii i sotsializma'? Vtoraya mirovaya vojna1945Nr.1948. Antikommunizm oznachaet 'fashizm'? Lichnoe delo Tomasa Manna1949Nr.1950. 'Avtokraticheskaya revolyutsiya'. Prodolzhenie lichnogo dela Tomasa Manna1950Nr.1952. Borba za mir i 'partijnaya nezavisimost'. Prodolzhenie lichnogo dela Tomasa Manna1952Nr.1955. 'Priverzhennost Zapadu' Nr. i Stalinskaya premiyaItogiBibliografiyaUkazatel imen.

Published by Türk Dil Kurumu, Ankara 2015
Seller: Istanbul Books, Istanbul, TurkeyIstanbul Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.00
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from Turkey to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Editors: Translator: pages.
Published by Moskva, Sovetskaja Enciklopedija, , 1964
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Gothow & Motzke, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Gothow & Motzke
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 95.36
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
XXXIV/875 S., Originalleineneinband (publisher's cloth binding), gutes Exemplar (fine), Sprache: russisch/altaisch.
Published by Moskva, Nauka, 1966/1965, 1965
Seller: Antiquariat Gothow & Motzke, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Gothow & Motzke
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 71.52
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
2 Bände / 2 volumes. 172/330 S./pp., Originalhalbleinenband (publisher's halfcloth binding), Einband gering gebrauchsspurig / binding shows some wear and tear, sonst gutes Exemplar (otherwise fine), (Severnye dialekty altajskogo (ojrotskogo) jazyka), Sprache: russisch.
Published by Moskva, Sovetskaja Enciklopedija, , 1967
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Gothow & Motzke, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Gothow & Motzke
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 143.05
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1124 S./pp., Originalkunstleder / publisher's imitation leather, sege Sprache: russisch karakalpakisch.