Basnett Stan (65 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (65)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

    • Language: English

      Published by Ferry Publications 1995

      1871947308 / 9781871947304

      • Softcover

      Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , United KingdomAwesomeBooks

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 6.41

      US$ 5.52 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Ferries of the Isle of Man: Past and Present This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked af

    • Language: English

      Published by Leading Edge Books 2000

      0948135425 / 9780948135422

      • Softcover

      Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 6.26

      US$ 6.70 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

    • Language: English

      Published by Lily Publications 2006

      1899602720 / 9781899602728

      • Softcover

      Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 6.96

      US$ 7.51 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

    • Language: English

      Published by Leading Edge Books 1991

      0948135255 / 9780948135255

      • Softcover

      Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 9.08

      US$ 6.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Paperback. Condition: Good. bumped/creased still NICE! - may have remainder mark or previous owner's name Standard-sized.

    • Language: English

      Published by Lily Publications 2008

      1899602585 / 9781899602582

      • Hardcover

      Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - As new

      US$ 2.05

      US$ 13.41 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.

    • Language: English

      Published by Ferry Publications 11/1995 1995

      1871947308 / 9781871947304

      • Softcover

      Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 6.41

      US$ 9.36 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

    • Language: English

      Published by Lily Publications 2012

      190794513X / 9781907945137

      • Softcover

      Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 9.14

      US$ 7.51 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 3 available

      Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

    • Language: English

      Published by Leading Edge Books 1991

      0948135255 / 9780948135255

      • Softcover

      Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 9.33

      US$ 7.51 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 2 available

      Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

    • Language: English

      Published by Lily Publications Ltd (UK) 2011

      1906608474 / 9781906608477

      • Softcover

      Seller: MusicMagpie, Stockport, , United KingdomMusicMagpie

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 11.23

      US$ 7.36 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: 47370276. 1762867514. 11/11/2025 1:25:14 PM.

    • Language: English

      Published by Lily Publications Ltd (UK) 2008

      1899602488 / 9781899602483

      • Softcover

      Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 11.77

      US$ 7.51 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 2 available

      Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

    • Language: English

      Published by Lily Publications, United Kingdom, Isle of Man 2008

      1899602232 / 9781899602230

      • Softcover

      Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 11.70

      US$ 7.51 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

    • Language: English

      Published by Lily Publications

      1899602046 / 9781899602049

      • Softcover

      Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 12.32

      US$ 7.51 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 2 available

      Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

    • Language: English

      Published by Adam Gordon 1996

      1874422176 / 9781874422174

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Jt,s junk box, newcastle, STAFF, United KingdomJt,s junk box

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 12.43

      US$ 8.04 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Soft cover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. good condition.

    • Language: English

      Published by Lily Publications 2008

      1899602046 / 9781899602049

      • Softcover

      Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 12.58

      US$ 8.66 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

    • Language: English

      Published by Lily Publications 2009

      1899602194 / 9781899602193

      • Softcover

      Seller: Jt,s junk box, newcastle, STAFF, United KingdomJt,s junk box

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 13.81

      US$ 8.04 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. very good condition.

    • Language: English

      Published by Leading Edge, Hawes 1995

      094813559X / 9780948135590

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, United KingdomCotswold Internet Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 4.84

      US$ 18.77 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Used - Very Good. VG paperback. 1st edition. Page fore-edge faintly foxed, otherwise a bright, tidy copy.

    • Language: English

      Published by Ferry Publications (Wales) 2005

      1871947790 / 9781871947793

      • Hardcover

      Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 16.73

      US$ 7.51 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

    • Language: English

      Published by Lily Publications 2011

      1906608350 / 9781906608354

      • Softcover

      Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 16.73

      US$ 7.51 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

    • Language: English

      Published by Ferry Publications 2008

      1906608032 / 9781906608033

      • Softcover

      Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 17.62

      US$ 7.51 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

    • Language: English

      Published by Lily Publications 2008

      1899602585 / 9781899602582

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, , United KingdomBrit Books

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 5.15

      US$ 21.44 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every l

    • Language: English

      Published by Leading Edge Press & Publishing Ltd 1992

      0948135425 / 9780948135422

      • Softcover

      Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 16.65

      US$ 10.50 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Very Good. 1992. 2nd Revised edition. Paperback. 8vo Illustrated. Very good copy. First edition. Isle of Man. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

    • Language: English

      Published by Leading Edge Press & Publishing Ltd 1993

      0948135395 / 9780948135392

      • Softcover

      Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 16.65

      US$ 10.50 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Very Good. 1993. Paperback. 8vo Illustrated. Very good copy. First edition. Isle of Man. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

    • Language: English

      Published by Leading Edge Press & Publishing Ltd 1995

      094813559X / 9780948135590

      • Softcover

      Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 16.65

      US$ 10.50 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Very Good. 1995. Paperback. 8vo Illustrated. Very good copy. First edition. Isle of Man. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

    • Language: English

      Published by Ferry Publications (Wales) 2007

      1871947855 / 9781871947854

      • Softcover

      Seller: Devils in the Detail Ltd, Oxford, , United KingdomDevils in the Detail Ltd

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 6.90

      US$ 21.44 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Very Good. Picture shown is for Illustration purposes only, please see below for further detailsCONDITION ? VERY GOOD light wear and scuff marks to cover, crease to edge. Pages in nice condition, shipped from the UK.

    • Language: English

      Published by Lily Publications, Ramsey IOM 1996

      1899602488 / 9781899602483

      • Softcover

      Seller: Westwood Books, Cramlington, , United KingdomWestwood Books

      3-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 13.81

      US$ 15.42 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Soft cover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. 1996. Lily Publications, Ramsey, 1996. Pictorial soft cover. Book Condition : Fine like new, appears unread. Book will be sent by UK postal service. Bookseller Inventory #006110. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. N/A (illustrator). N/A.

    • Language: English

      Published by Leading Edge Press & Publishing Ltd 1993

      0948135395 / 9780948135392

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 17.88

      US$ 12.15 shipping 
      Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Very Good. 1993. Paperback. 8vo Illustrated. Very good copy. First edition. Isle of Man. . . . .

    • Language: English

      Published by Leading Edge Press & Publishing Ltd 1995

      094813559X / 9780948135590

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 17.88

      US$ 12.15 shipping 
      Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Very Good. 1995. Paperback. 8vo Illustrated. Very good copy. First edition. Isle of Man. . . . .

    • Language: English

      Published by Leading Edge Press & Publishing Ltd 1992

      0948135425 / 9780948135422

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 17.88

      US$ 12.15 shipping 
      Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Very Good. 1992. 2nd Revised edition. Paperback. 8vo Illustrated. Very good copy. First edition. Isle of Man. . . . .

    • Language: English

      Published by Lily Publications Ltd (UK) 2008

      1899602232 / 9781899602230

      • Softcover

      Seller: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, U.S.A.My Dead Aunt's Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 25.00

      US$ 5.50 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Unmarked trade paperback.

    • Published by Leading Edge 1991

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Azarat Books, Kenmore, WA, U.S.A.Azarat Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 15.00

      US$ 5.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Softcover. Condition: Very Good. No dust jacket. First Edition. UK: Leading Edge 1991, presumed first edition. VG+ trade paperback. 8.25 x 7.5 in., 96 pp.