Basnett Stan (65 results)

- Softcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.41
US$ 5.52 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Ferries of the Isle of Man: Past and Present This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked af…ter thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.26
US$ 6.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.96
US$ 7.51 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.08
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. bumped/creased still NICE! - may have remainder mark or previous owner's name Standard-sized.

- Hardcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 2.05
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.

- Softcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.41
US$ 9.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.14
US$ 7.51 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.33
US$ 7.51 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Seller: MusicMagpie, Stockport, , United KingdomMusicMagpie
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.23
US$ 7.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: 47370276. 1762867514. 11/11/2025 1:25:14 PM.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.77
US$ 7.51 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

Language: English
Published by Lily Publications, United Kingdom, Isle of Man 2008
- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.70
US$ 7.51 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.32
US$ 7.51 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Jt,s junk box, newcastle, STAFF, United KingdomJt,s junk box
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.43
US$ 8.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. good condition.

- Softcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.58
US$ 8.66 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Seller: Jt,s junk box, newcastle, STAFF, United KingdomJt,s junk box
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.81
US$ 8.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. very good condition.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, United KingdomCotswold Internet Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 4.84
US$ 18.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Used - Very Good. VG paperback. 1st edition. Page fore-edge faintly foxed, otherwise a bright, tidy copy.

- Hardcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.73
US$ 7.51 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.73
US$ 7.51 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.62
US$ 7.51 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Hardcover
Seller: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, , United KingdomBrit Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.15
US$ 21.44 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every l…iterary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.65
US$ 10.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 1992. 2nd Revised edition. Paperback. 8vo Illustrated. Very good copy. First edition. Isle of Man. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.65
US$ 10.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 1993. Paperback. 8vo Illustrated. Very good copy. First edition. Isle of Man. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.65
US$ 10.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 1995. Paperback. 8vo Illustrated. Very good copy. First edition. Isle of Man. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Softcover
Seller: Devils in the Detail Ltd, Oxford, , United KingdomDevils in the Detail Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.90
US$ 21.44 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Picture shown is for Illustration purposes only, please see below for further detailsCONDITION ? VERY GOOD light wear and scuff marks to cover, crease to edge. Pages in nice condition, shipped from the UK.

- Softcover
Seller: Westwood Books, Cramlington, , United KingdomWestwood Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 13.81
US$ 15.42 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. 1996. Lily Publications, Ramsey, 1996. Pictorial soft cover. Book Condition : Fine like new, appears unread. Book will be sent by UK postal service. Bookseller Inventory #006110. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. N/A (illustrator). N/A.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.88
US$ 12.15 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 1993. Paperback. 8vo Illustrated. Very good copy. First edition. Isle of Man. . . . .

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.88
US$ 12.15 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 1995. Paperback. 8vo Illustrated. Very good copy. First edition. Isle of Man. . . . .

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.88
US$ 12.15 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 1992. 2nd Revised edition. Paperback. 8vo Illustrated. Very good copy. First edition. Isle of Man. . . . .

- Softcover
Seller: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, U.S.A.My Dead Aunt's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Unmarked trade paperback.

Published by Leading Edge 1991
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Azarat Books, Kenmore, WA, U.S.A.Azarat Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. No dust jacket. First Edition. UK: Leading Edge 1991, presumed first edition. VG+ trade paperback. 8.25 x 7.5 in., 96 pp.