Bastide Pierre (98 results)

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.10
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.30
US$ 5.56 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 36.06
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by MERCURE DE FRANCE, PARIS 1970
- Softcover
Seller: .G.D., BRAINE LE CHATEAU, Belgium.G.D.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 10.10
US$ 16.72 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCOUV. SOUPLE. Condition: TRES BON. 198 PAGES - COUV. SEMI RIGIDE ILLUSTREE TRES PROPRE - INT. TRES BON - DEPUIS 1962, HUGUETTE BASTIDE EST INSTITUTRICE EN LOZERE. L'ANNEE SUIVANTE LE SERVICE MILITAIRE DE SON MARI LA LAISSE SEULE AVEC UN BEBE UNE VOITURE D'OCCASION UNE ROUTE A FAIRE DANS LA NEIGE OU LA BOUE. DANS LE LOGEMENT QU'O…N LUI ALLOUE BIENTOT AU-DESSUS DE L'"ECOLE IL N'Y A PAS DE TOILETTES, PAS D'EAU. IL FAUT RESISTER TENIR LE COUP, REMPLACER LES CARREAUX DE LA CLASSE, BALAYER, ALLER CHERCHER . 14X20,5 290g. PIERRE ALLARD (illustrator).
- Softcover
Seller: Bloody Bulga, Rennes, FranceBloody Bulga
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.48
US$ 10.38 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Used: Very Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.60
US$ 16.02 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.94
US$ 5.56 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 37.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Seller: crealivres, la fontennelle, Francecrealivres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.07
US$ 16.15 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Envoi rapide Bon Etat. in12. 1990. Broché. 195 pages. Good.
More imagesPublished by Albatroz, Le Manège du Cochon seul, Paris, Nevers 1995
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Aubry, Cormeray, FranceLibrairie Aubry
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 14.26
US$ 21.11 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Très bon. Illustrations photographiques en noir in texte. Très bon état. Réf 19366. In-8, 94 pages, broché (340g).
More imagesTheatre complet : De Marivaux. Texte etabli et annote par Jean Fournier et Maurice Bastide,. Presentation par Jean Giraudoux, Tome I.
Marivaux, Pierre de ; Bastide, Maurice ; Fournier, Jean Giraudoux
Published by Les Editions Nationales, 10, Rue Mayet, Paris 1946
- Hardcover
Seller: Gwyn Tudur Davies, Aberystwyth, United KingdomGwyn Tudur Davies
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.66
US$ 16.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Hbk, 370p., illustrated. Volume I. Some scuffing to head of spine & minor fading to edge pf covers o/w a clean unmarked copy in very good condition. [Marivaux, Pierre Carlet de Chamblain de 1688-1763. French drama 18th century - Theatre France History 18th century] q241 / m10260.

- Softcover
Seller: La Petite Bouquinerie, Vialas, FranceLa Petite Bouquinerie
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 17.82
US$ 28.84 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. Envoi rapide et protégé.
Published by Editions La Colombe. 1960. 1960
- Softcover
Seller: Loïc Simon, Blaison-Saint Sulpice, FranceLoïc Simon
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.38
US$ 21.92 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBroché. 252 pages.

Published by Aubanel Fils Aine 1927
Seller: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, FranceDémons & Merveilles
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.88
US$ 25.38 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good. Bon état. 1927. Very Good.
Published by Paris, Editions du Seuil 1958
- Softcover
Seller: EOS Buchantiquariat Benz, Zürich, SwitzerlandEOS Buchantiquariat Benz
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 20.62
US$ 28.84 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCollections Microcosme. Bd. 10 aus d. Reihe "Solfèges". 8°. 188 S., 2 Bl. Mit zahlr. Abb., Textillustr., Zierinitialen u. Notenbeisp. Taschenbuch. + Wichtig: Für unsere Kunden in der EU erfolgt der Versand alle 14 Tage verzollt ab Deutschland / Postbank-Konto in Deutschland vorhanden +.

Language: French
Seller: La Petite Bouquinerie, Vialas, FranceLa Petite Bouquinerie
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.16
US$ 28.84 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Used: Very Good. Envoi rapide et protégé.
More images- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.59
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book explores the religious beliefs and practices of the ancient Gauls, a people who inhabited what is now France during the Iron Age. It focuses on the role of the Druids, the religious leaders of the Gauls, and their complex system of beliefs and rituals. The book examines the d…ifferent gods and goddesses worshipped by the Gauls, their beliefs about the afterlife, and their practices of divination and sacrifice. The author draws on archaeological evidence, literary sources, and historical accounts to reconstruct the religious world of the ancient Gauls, providing insights into their unique spiritual beliefs and practices. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.

Revue française de sociologie, quatrième année, n°4, octobre-décembre 1963 - Problèmes noirs
Roger Bastide, François Raveau, Louis V. Thomas, Pierre Fougeyrollas, Robert Pagès, Henri Mendras
Published by Julliard, Paris 1963
- Softcover
Seller: LibrairieLaLettre2, Villefranche de Lauragais, FranceLibrairieLaLettre2
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 16.63
US$ 40.37 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBroché. Condition: Bon état. in-8 Description :Pages 387-511. Couverture salie. Langue : Français Nb de volumes : 1.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 36.44
US$ 56.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
- Softcover
Seller: Fronhofer Schlösschen Galerie, Burgsinn, GermanyFronhofer Schlösschen Galerie
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.26
US$ 29.99 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketParis, La Colombe, 1960, in-8 br. de 252-(2) pp., bon exemplaire.
More imagesLes plus verts discours des dames galantes
Brantôme/de Bourdeille, Pierre (Bastide, Maurice: texte établi par - Berry, André: présssentation par)
Published by Paris (Francia) - Mesnil-sur-l'Estrée (Francia), Le Livre Club du Libraire (11, rue de Sèvres) - Imprimeries Firmin-Didot s.d.
- Hardcover
Seller: Studio bibliografico De Carlo, Carmagnola, ItalyStudio bibliografico De Carlo
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.76
US$ 34.60 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Buono (Good). ed. s.d. (6 aprile di anno imprecisato) con tiratura limitata: "Cet ouvrage achevé d'imprimer le 6 avril sur lespresses des Imprimeries Firmin-Didot au Mesnil-sur-l'Estrée a été relié dans les Ateliers Bonnet-Madin a Dreux d'après les maquettes de Claude Soalhat et la mise en pages de Catherine du Vivier…. Le tirage des illustrations a été exécuté en offset par l'Imprimerie Grou-Radenez a Paris. Composée en caractères Baskerville corps neuf et tirée sur offset de Pateries Prioux, l'édition réservée exclusivement aux membres du Livre Club du Libraire comprend trois mille exemplaires, tous numérotés, plus cent hors commerce". Exemplaire 746 (ed. originale: Leida, 1665-66). Testo in francese. VIII piccolo/ (4)+272=276/rilegatura rifinita in tela bianca illustrata ai piatti in rosa cipria e con titoli in nero al dorso. Segnalibro in tessuto lucido avorio/ sovraccoperta in acetato trasparente. Fogli di guardia in crta liscia avorio illustrati in nero da incisioni. Con tavole f.t. in carta liscia avorio con illustrazioni in nero da incisioni. Stato buono (manca il cofanetto editoriale - leggera brunitura del libro in tutte le sue parti).
Published by Poitiers 1931
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, GermanyWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.64
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPapiereinband. Condition: mäßig. 198 S., 24 cm, Bibliotheksexemplar, gebräunt, Ecke geknickt, Einband fleckig, Rückseite leicht beschädigt, Inhalt gut erhalten. Sprache: fra.

- Hardcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 47.94
US$ 56.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Gebunden. Condition: New. KlappentextThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the origina.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.39
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.20
US$ 56.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.55
US$ 56.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 51.33
US$ 74.97 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - This is an EXACT reproduction of a book published before 1923. This IS NOT an OCR'd book with strange characters, introduced typographical errors, and jumbled words. This book may have occasional imperfections such as missing or blurred pages, poor pictures, errant marks, etc. that were eit…her part of the original artifact, or were introduced by the scanning process. We believe this work is culturally important, and despite the imperfections, have elected to bring it back into print as part of our continuing commitment to the preservation of printed works worldwide. We appreciate your understanding of the imperfections in the preservation process, and hope you enjoy this valuable book.

Published by LA COLOMBE / VIEUX COLOMBIER 1960
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 20.14
US$ 48.44 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: bon. RO80082372: 1960. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 252 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 840-Littératures des langues romanes. Littérature française.

Published by La colombe - Editions du vieux colombier 1960
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 20.14
US$ 48.44 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: bon. R240148669: 1960. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Dos plié, Non coupé. 252 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 840-Littératures des langues romanes. Littérature française.
Revue internationale de Philosophie N° 83-84 : EUGENE DUPREEL (1879-1967) Colloque de Bruxelles 1968
Language: French
Published by Revue internationale de Philosophie 1968
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie AU SUD DE NULLE PART, Le Landreau, FranceLibrairie AU SUD DE NULLE PART
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 28.51
US$ 54.79 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Bon. Revue internationale de Philosophie, Bruxelles, 1968, Fasc. 1-2 - Grand in-8° broché, couv. cart., 258 pp., textes en francais, bon état.