Bately Janet (75 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (75)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Published by Center for Medieval and Early Renaissance Studies, State University of New York at Binghamton 1993

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bibliomadness, Worthington, MA, U.S.A.Bibliomadness

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 8.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. Stapled Binding. 76 pages. Good condition. All intact. No writing or marking. Not Ex-Library.

  • Language: English

    Published by Harvard University Press 2025

    0674290879 / 9780674290877

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 33.79

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 12 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Harvard University Press, Cambridge, Mass 2025

    0674290879 / 9780674290877

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 36.44

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: new. Hardcover. A thousand years of English history, encapsulating invasions, the rise and fall of kings, and religious events Among the vernacular historical writings of early medieval England, the Old English Chronicle holds a prominent place, providing not only a backbone of English history from the fift

  • Language: English

    Published by Harvard University Press 11/4/2025 2025

    0674290879 / 9780674290877

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 36.46

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Hardback or Cased Book. Condition: New. The Old English Chronicle. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Harvard University Press, US 2025

    0674290879 / 9780674290877

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 36.94

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Hardback. Condition: New. Bilingual. A thousand years of English history, encapsulating invasions, the rise and fall of kings, and religious eventsAmong the vernacular historical writings of early medieval England, the Old English Chronicle holds a prominent place, providing not only a backbone of English history from the fifth

  • Language: English

    Published by Harvard University Press 2025

    0674290879 / 9780674290877

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 36.28

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 12 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Harvard University Press, US 2025

    0674290879 / 9780674290877

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 42.39

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Hardback. Condition: New. A thousand years of English history, encapsulating invasions, the rise and fall of kings, and religious eventsAmong the vernacular historical writings of early medieval England, the Old English Chronicle holds a prominent place, providing not only a backbone of English history from the fifth through the

  • Published by Medieval and Early Renaissance Studies 1993

    Seller: Lion Books PBFA, Kidderminster, WORCS, United KingdomLion Books PBFA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.90

    US$ 16.76 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Card Covers. Condition: Very Good. Softcover Edition. Stapled spine as issued. Small red faint line mark to upper cover. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 76 pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by Early English Text Society 1981

    0197224067 / 9780197224069

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 47.76

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Early English Text Society 1981

    0197224067 / 9780197224069

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 48.06

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Harvard University Press 2025

    0674290879 / 9780674290877

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 35.18

    US$ 20.11 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Oxford/London/New York : Oxford University Press 1980

    0197224067 / 9780197224069

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Klondyke, Almere, NetherlandsKlondyke

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 32.79

    US$ 23.15 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Original gilt decorated brown cloth, 8vo.

  • Language: English

    Published by Harvard Univ Pr 2025

    0674290879 / 9780674290877

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 43.10

    US$ 13.41 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 336 pages. 8.00x5.25x8.00 inches. In Stock.

  • Language: English

    Published by Early English Text Society 1981

    0197224067 / 9780197224069

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Rain Dog Books, Bloomington, IL, U.S.A.Rain Dog Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 50.00

    US$ 5.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. 8vo. 584 pp. Supplementary Text No. 6. We specialize in fine books in collectible condition. Orders are professionaly packaged and shipped promptly. . H9.

  • Language: English

    Published by Oxford University Press, GB 2005

    0197224067 / 9780197224069

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 56.49

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Hardback. Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Harvard University Press 2025

    0674290879 / 9780674290877

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, CanadaRussell Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 39.38

    US$ 19.99 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 11 available

    hardcover. Condition: New. Special order direct from the distributor.

  • Language: English

    Published by Harvard University Press 2025

    0674290879 / 9780674290877

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 41.84

    US$ 20.11 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Early English Text Society 1981

    0197224067 / 9780197224069

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 46.31

    US$ 16.06 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In.

  • Language: English

    Published by Harvard Univ Pr 2025

    0674290879 / 9780674290877

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 51.50

    US$ 13.41 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 336 pages. 8.00x5.25x8.00 inches. In Stock.

  • Language: English

    Published by Harvard University Press 2025

    0674290879 / 9780674290877

    • Hardcover

    Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 43.30

    US$ 21.46 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Hardback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

  • Language: English

    Published by Early English Text Society 1981

    0197224067 / 9780197224069

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 46.29

    US$ 20.11 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Early English Text Society 1981

    0197224067 / 9780197224069

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 50.30

    US$ 20.11 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Early English Text Society 1980

    0197224067 / 9780197224069

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 58.93

    US$ 12.15 shipping 
    Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. Series: Early English Text Society Supplementary Series. Num Pages: 584 pages, Cloth over boards. BIC Classification: DNF. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 216 x 138 x 44. Weight in Grams: 816. . 1980. hardcover. . . . .

  • Language: English

    Published by Harvey Miller, London 1993

    0905203208 / 9780905203201

    • Hardcover

    Seller: George Ong Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.George Ong Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 65.00

    US$ 7.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 371 pp., illustrated, 4to, brown cloth, dustjacket. Near fine copy; contents fine, dustjacket spine a little faded.

  • Language: English

    Published by Harvard University Press, Cambridge, Mass 2025

    0674290879 / 9780674290877

    • Hardcover

    Seller: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, AustraliaAussieBookSeller

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 38.55

    US$ 37.00 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: new. Hardcover. A thousand years of English history, encapsulating invasions, the rise and fall of kings, and religious events Among the vernacular historical writings of early medieval England, the Old English Chronicle holds a prominent place, providing not only a backbone of English history from the fift

  • Published by SUNY 1993

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.Hawking Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 49.45

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Has some wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

  • Language: English

    Published by Cambridge: D.S. Brewers, 1986. 1986

    0859911039 / 9780859911030

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Minster Gate Bookshop (est. 1970), YORK, , United KingdomMinster Gate Bookshop (est. 1970)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 55.24

    US$ 24.80 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Near Fine. 8vo., pp.clxxvii,124, blue hardcover, silver lettering; a near-fine copy in a vg unclipped dust-jacket, a couple of spots of very light rubbing and a couple of very light marks.

  • Language: English

    Published by Early English Text Society 1981

    0197224067 / 9780197224069

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 69.30

    US$ 10.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. Series: Early English Text Society Supplementary Series. Num Pages: 584 pages, Cloth over boards. BIC Classification: DNF. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 216 x 138 x 44. Weight in Grams: 816. . 1980. hardcover. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

  • Language: English

    Published by Early English Text Society (Oxford Univers. Press), 1980

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Alte Seiten - Jochen Mitter, Göttingen, GermanyAntiquariat Alte Seiten - Jochen Mitter

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 35.76

    US$ 46.29 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    OLn. 1-2. CXIX,433 S., ee. Taf., (Early English Text Society, SS. 6) Wegen der EPR-Bestimmungen liefern wir nicht nach Bulgarien, Dänemark, Estland, Griechenland, Irland, Litauen, Luxemburg, Malta, Kroatien, Polen, Portugal, Rumänien, Schweden, Slowakei, Slowenien und Ungarn. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 850.

  • Language: English

    Published by Harvard University Press, Cambridge, Mass 2025

    0674290879 / 9780674290877

    • Hardcover

    Seller: CitiRetail, Stevenage, United KingdomCitiRetail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 43.48

    US$ 49.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: new. Hardcover. A thousand years of English history, encapsulating invasions, the rise and fall of kings, and religious events Among the vernacular historical writings of early medieval England, the Old English Chronicle holds a prominent place, providing not only a backbone of English history from the fift