Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Very Good.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Reading Poetry: An Introduction This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Condition: Very Good. 1777530015. 4/30/2026 6:20:15 AM.
Language: English
Published by Pearson Education, Limited, 1996
ISBN 10: 0133552985 ISBN 13: 9780133552980
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Pearson Education, Limited, 1996
ISBN 10: 0133552985 ISBN 13: 9780133552980
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group, 2007
ISBN 10: 0582894204 ISBN 13: 9780582894204
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Pearson Education, Limited, 1996
ISBN 10: 0133552985 ISBN 13: 9780133552980
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by Routledge 28/06/2007, 2007
ISBN 10: 0582894204 ISBN 13: 9780582894204
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Condition: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group, 2022
ISBN 10: 0367820048 ISBN 13: 9780367820046
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 149534648X ISBN 13: 9781495346484
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 149534648X ISBN 13: 9781495346484
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Paperback. Condition: Used; Very Good. cd missing ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Paperback. Condition: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
US$ 12.29
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition.
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Tight clean book with about a dozen pages with underlining. ; 9.4 X 6.7 X 1.4 inches; 648 pages.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge: Cambridge University Press. Printed in the USA by Vail-Ballou Press in Binghamton, NY, 1979
ISBN 10: 0521224462 ISBN 13: 9780521224468
Seller: James Payne, Books and Prints, New York City, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near FIne. First Edition. [HISTORY]. Ed. Paul Maurice Clogan. Contributors: Margaret Aston, Michael Bath, Theresa Coletti, Barry Windeatt, et al. "Medievalia et Humanistica: Studies in Medieval and Renaissance Culture, New Series: Number 9." Cambridge: Cambridge University Press. Printed in the USA by Vail-Ballou Press in Binghamton, NY, 1979. First edition. English language. Hardcover in orange cloth boards lettered gilt on spine in dust jacket wrapped in clear Brodart. Nonfiction edited academic journal with twenty-one historical articles, editorial note, preface, and books received section. 9 1/4 x 6 1/4 inches. 20 oz. xvi, 254 pp. Foxing to top edge. Toning. Text clean. Near Fine in Fine jacket. ISBN: 0521224462.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 149534648X ISBN 13: 9781495346484
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 26.68
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2026
ISBN 10: 1009325892 ISBN 13: 9781009325899
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 34.67
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 36 pages. 6.00x0.09x9.00 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 149534648X ISBN 13: 9781495346484
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 30.19
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by New York : C.N. Potter : Distributed by Crown Publishers, 1985., 1985
ISBN 10: 0517555603 ISBN 13: 9780517555606
Seller: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. 1st American edition, 1st printing ; 144 pp. : illustrations (some in color) ; 27 cm. ; ISBN: 0517555603 LCCN: 84-11505 ; LC: SB419; Dewey: 635.9/65; OCLC: 10799904 ; green cloth with gold lettering, in full color photographic dustjacket ; crease to inside dustjacket flap ; a stain on front ep ; 82 full-color / 21 black and white line drawings ; small chip to front top right corner dustjacket ; ".[F]ull color photographs were taken all over the world, including the United States, England, Spain, and France. Together with detailed captions, they offer suggestions for color schemes and plant combinations that will bring warmth and cheer to every type of window as well as ideas for plantings that look beautiful when seen from both indoors and out."--jacket ; G/G. Book.
Language: English
Published by National Museums of Scotland, United Kingdom, 2003
ISBN 10: 1901663604 ISBN 13: 9781901663600
Seller: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 39.15
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. paperback, 10 3/4" x 8 1/2", pictorial card covers fadiing to the spine. The binding is tight and the contents clean and unmarked, Illustrated throughout in colour and b&w, 286pp.