Batiffol H (37 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 42.35
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.27
US$ 20.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.04
US$ 20.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.
Marie de Medicis and the French Court in the XVIIth Century.
Louis Batiffol, translated by Mary King, edited by H W Carless Davis:
Published by London: Chato & Windus, 1908. 1908
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Cornell Books Limited, Tewkesbury, United KingdomCornell Books Limited
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 17.27
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. First edition in English (hardback). 8vo (23cm by 15cm), xi, 314pp. Frontispiece illustration. Original blue cloth, gilt titling to the spine. Light rubbing of the binding, and there is some foxing of the endpapers; overall, this book is in good to very good condition.
Credibility of the Gospel, The [concise summary of the most recent arguments that can be used in defence of the historic truth of the Gospels: a Catholic reply to Salomon Reinach's "Orpheus et L'Evangile"]
Batiffol, Msgr Pierre / Rev G. C. H. Pollen, SJ, tr / Bp Charles Gibier, letter of approbation
Seller: Preserving Christian Publications, Inc, Boonville, NY, U.S.A.Preserving Christian Publications, Inc
Contact seller4-star seller1912 220 pages some underlining & notes (fair).

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.87
US$ 20.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.
Credibility of the Gospel, The [concise summary of the most recent arguments that can be used in defence of the historic truth of the Gospels: a Catholic reply to Salomon Reinach's "Orpheus et L'Evangile"]
Batiffol, Msgr Pierre / Rev G. C. H. Pollen, SJ, tr / Bp Charles Gibier, letter of approbation
Seller: Preserving Christian Publications, Inc, Boonville, NY, U.S.A.Preserving Christian Publications, Inc
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: binding (fair) pages (good). 1912 220 pages.
Annales de philosophie politique. 6. L?idée de philosophie politique.
ARNAUD, P. / BASTID, P. / BATIFFOL, H. / CHAPMAN, J. W. / COTTA, S.
Published by Presses Universitaires de France, 1965, 1965
- Softcover
Seller: Harteveld Rare Books Ltd., Marly, SwitzerlandHarteveld Rare Books Ltd.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.72
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
in-8vo, 193 p., brochure originale. Please notify before visiting to see a book. Prices are excl. VAT/TVA (only Switzerland) & postage.
More imagesPublished by Presses Universitaires de France Sans date
Seller: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, FranceDémons & Merveilles
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 17.88
US$ 25.46 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Etat correct. Sans date. Good.
Published by Dalloz 1956
- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 40.46
US$ 18.23 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN.

- Hardcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 53.36
US$ 56.70 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Gebunden. Condition: New. KlappentextThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original w.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.77
US$ 56.70 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. KlappentextrnrnThis is a reproduction of the original artefact. Generally these books are created from careful scans of the original. This allows us to preserve the book accurately and present it in the way the author intended. Since the origina.
Published by NON INDIQUE
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 30.75
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO20056477: NOn daté. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Dos abîmé, Intérieur bon état. Paginé de251 à 289. Texte en latin. Couverture muette. . . . Classification Dewey : 470-Langues italiques. Latin.

Published by Edouard Privat. 1860
- Hardcover
Seller: Alcaná Libros, Madrid, M, SpainAlcaná Libros
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 39.16
US$ 46.29 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
tapa dura. Condition: Bien. literatura Edouard Privat. Toulouse. 1860. 23 cm. 336 p. Encuadernación en tapa dura artesanal con lomo en piel. Idioma francés . Cubierta deslucida. (=3464485=) VL142.
Published by Librairie générale de droit et de jurisprudence 1967
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Philosophique J. Vrin, Paris, , FranceLibrairie Philosophique J. Vrin
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 71.52
US$ 25.42 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. P., 1967, très fort volume in-8°, broché, 907p. 1175 gr.
Published by Paris, Librairies Techniques, 1960. 1960
Seller: AUSONE, Bruxelles, , BelgiumAUSONE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.46
US$ 48.96 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
16 x 25, 303 pp., reliure dos cuir à 4 nerfs, titre doré, tranches mouchetées, plats papier marbré, très bon état. Belle reliure en parfait état.

Published by Edouard Privat, Toulouse
- Hardcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 66.16
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO40244081: Non daté. In-12. Relié. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Quelques rousseurs. 283 pages. Illustré de 2 cartes en noir et blanc sur planches en fin d'ouvrage. Etiquette de code sur la couverture. Quelques tampons de bibliothèque. . . . Classification Dewey : 470-Langues i…taliques. Latin.
Published by Toulouse/ Paris 1860
Seller: Librairie Jeanne Laffitte, Marseille, , FranceLibrairie Jeanne Laffitte
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 41.72
US$ 37.03 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Published by PRIVAT / DELAGRAVE
- Hardcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 77.78
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO20038779: Non daté. In-12. Relié toilé. Etat d'usage, Couv. défraîchie, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur bon état. 180 pages. Couverture muette. Dos toilé gris. . . . Classification Dewey : 880-Littératures helléniques. Littérature grecque.
Published by PRIVAT SD
Seller: LiLi - La Liberté des Livres, CANEJAN, , FranceLiLi - La Liberté des Livres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.37
US$ 75.23 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Assez bon. PRIVAT (illustrator).

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.97
US$ 8.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.53
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.

- Softcover
Seller: Libreria Oreste Gozzini snc, Firenze, FI, ItalyLibreria Oreste Gozzini snc
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 71.52
US$ 43.98 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paris, 1959, in-8, br.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 42.43
US$ 8.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 460.

Marie de Médicis and the French court in the XVIIth century [Reprint] (1908)[Leatherbound]
Batiffol, Louis, 1865-1946,Davis, H. W. Carless (Henry William Carless), 1874-1928
Published by Pranava Books 2020
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherbound. Condition: NEW. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Language: eng Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Reprinted from 1908 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and… white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. THERE MIGHT BE DELAY THAN THE ESTIMATED DELIVERY DATE DUE TO COVID-19. Pages: 342 Pages: 342.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 46.48
US$ 8.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.99
US$ 16.76 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 254 pages. 10.00x7.50x0.57 inches. This item is printed on demand.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 49.43
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 55.28
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand.

The credibility of the gospel, "Orpheus" et l'Évangile 1912 [LeatherBound]
Batiffol, PierrePollen, G. C. H. (George Charles Hungerford)
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1912 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd repri…nt. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 270 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 270 Language: English.