Bauduin Philippe (35 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: Gold Country Books, Sacramento, CA, U.S.A.Gold Country Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 8.76
US$ 7.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. New. Pristine, unmarked. Profusely illustrated. // Shipped carefully packed in a sturdy box.

- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.40
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.36
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Heimdal, France 2017
- Softcover
Seller: Kenneth A. Himber, Lebanon, NJ, U.S.A.Kenneth A. Himber
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 15.50
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: Softcover Wraps. Reprint Edition. Soft cover book is a clean tight unmarked copy.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 25.58
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: MusicMagpie, Stockport, , United KingdomMusicMagpie
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.28
US$ 7.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: 48092303. 1781086266. 6/10/2026 10:11:06 AM.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.06
US$ 7.51 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Hardcover
Seller: GREENSLEEVES BOOKS, Oxford, United KingdomGREENSLEEVES BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.13
US$ 21.46 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1473823390 pgs:186. 2013, bright clean copy, with dustjacket, no markings, Professional booksellers since 1981.

- Softcover
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.INDOO
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.19
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Brand New.

- Hardcover
Seller: BRIMSTONES, Lewes, United KingdomBRIMSTONES
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.75
US$ 26.83 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardback, 4to, 179pp, numerous illustrations, clean and tight, no inscriptions, Very Good / Very Good dustwrapper. ISBN: 1473823390.

- Hardcover
Seller: CARDINAL BOOKS ~~ ABAC/ILAB, London -- Birr, ON, CanadaCARDINAL BOOKS ~~ ABAC/ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 20.64
US$ 19.95 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Near Fine. Hardcover in jacket. Light handling to book and jacket; otherwise clean, tight, and unmarked. Very neat--a sound and handsome copy. Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.93
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
More images- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, United KingdomPendleburys - the bookshop in the hills
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 27.63
US$ 15.43 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. hardback, octavo, a near fine tightly bound copy in a near fine pictorial dust jacket, illustrated in colour and b&w, vii + 179pp. Signed and dated by the author. Inscribed by Author(s).

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: BouquinMax, AMBRIERES LES VALLEES, FranceBouquinMax
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 23.84
US$ 10.42 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. Dust Jacket Condition: Très bon. Edition originale. relié in-8, volume et jaquette en très bon état, avec son signet.

- Hardcover
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NetherlandsMooney's bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 31.77
US$ 17.30 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very good.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 31.39
US$ 7.51 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 50.28
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 59.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Like New condition. Spanish. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
More images- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, United KingdomPendleburys - the bookshop in the hills
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 31.58
US$ 15.43 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. paperback, 11" x 8 1/2", pictorial card covers, French language publication, a very good tightly bound copy, inscribed to a previous owner and signed under by Philippe Baudin, illustrated throughout, 128pp. Inscribed by Author(s).
Published by Pen & Sword Books 2014 2014
- Hardcover
Seller: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, New ZealandHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 18.02
US$ 26.68 shippingShips from New Zealand to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Super octavo hardcover (VG+) in d/w (VG+); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book may reduce your overall postage costs.
Published by Mait' Jacques 1997
- Hardcover
Seller: Abraxas-libris, Bécherel, , FranceAbraxas-libris
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 18.89
US$ 33.51 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cartonné. In-4 (24 x 31,8 cm), cartonné, 96 pages, photographies en noir et blanc et en couleurs ; très bon état général. Livraison a domicile (La Poste) ou en Mondial Relay sur simple demande.

Published by Heimdal, Bayeux 2004
- Hardcover
Seller: Bij tij en ontij ..., Kloosterburen, NL, NetherlandsBij tij en ontij ...
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.25
US$ 32.99 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover, 30 cm, 80 pp. Ills.: black and white illustrations. Cond.: goed / good. ISBN: 2840481871.

- Softcover
Seller: Solibri, Epone, FranceSolibri
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 24.17
US$ 65.40 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: fine. très bon état. Optez pour nos livres d'occasion en très bon état, et soutenez l'insertion sociale et l'écologie en leur offrant une seconde vie. 266978-1 - Second World War Inventions, Bauduin, Philippe, OREP, 2020.

- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier, Saint-Ouen, FR, FranceLibrairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 28.61
US$ 40.51 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon état. In-4 cartonné 32 cm sur 24. 96 pages. Bon état d'occasion. in-4°.
Published by Bruxelles, Cahiers Marxistes, 1993. 1993
- Softcover
Seller: AUSONE, Bruxelles, , BelgiumAUSONE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 48.96 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
14 x 21, 152 pp., quelques dessins, broché, bon état.

Published by Mait' Jacques 1999
- Hardcover
Seller: Abraxas-libris, Bécherel, , FranceAbraxas-libris
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 31.47
US$ 33.51 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cartonné. In-4 (24 x 31,7 cm), cartonné, 110 pages, texte bilingue français et anglais, nombreuses photographies en noir et blanc ; très bon état. Livraison a domicile (La Poste) ou en Mondial Relay sur simple demande.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: Zulu Books, Keswick, NA, United KingdomZulu Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 41.38
US$ 40.24 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. A good to very good French language hardcover copy. Some light shelfwear to the covers but internally very bright and clean with a very tight binding. Please see photos.

- Hardcover
Seller: HISTOLIB - SPACETATI, AIX-VILLEMAUR-PALIS, FranceHISTOLIB - SPACETATI
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 23.84
US$ 56.72 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Assez bon. Dust Jacket Condition: Assez bon.

- Softcover
Seller: LiLi - La Liberté des Livres, CANEJAN, , FranceLiLi - La Liberté des Livres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 20.94
US$ 75.24 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: fine. l'article peut presenter de tres legers signes d'usure. vendeur professionnel; envoi soigne en 24/48h.

- Hardcover
Seller: HISTOLIB - SPACETATI, AIX-VILLEMAUR-PALIS, FranceHISTOLIB - SPACETATI
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 41.73
US$ 56.72 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon.