Baum Siegfried (40 results)
Published by Wolfgang Zimmer 1969
- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.12
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Published by Wolfgang Zimmer, Eppstein IM Taunus 1969
- Softcover
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.50
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Very Good.
Published by Deutsche Gesellschaft für Eisenbahngeschichte 2000
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bücher und Mehr, Northeim, , GermanyAntiquariat Bücher und Mehr
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 13.37
US$ 9.23 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschur, 4°, 56 S. mit Abbildungen. Kl. handschriftl. Vermerk auf dem vorderen Deckblatt, sauberes und festes Exemplar. Eisenbahn und Museen. Monographien der DGEG, Heft 47. 800 gr.

The Weimar Republuc Sourcebook
Edited by Anton Kaes w/ Martin Jay & Edward Dimendberg: With contributions from Theodor Adorno, Hannah Arendt, Rudolf Arnheim, Vicki Baum, Max Beckmann, Walter Benjamin, Gottfried Benn, Bertoldt Brecht, Martin Buber, Alfred Doblin, Carl Einstein, Hanns Eisler, Sigmund Freud, Joseph Goebbels, Walter Gropius, George Grosz, Raoul Hausmann, Paul Hindemith, Magnus Hirschfeld, Adolf Hitler, Karl Jaspers, Ernst Junger, Siegfried Kracauer, Rosa Luxemburg, Heinrich Mann, Thomas Mann, Erich Mendelsohn, Carl von Ossietzky, Carl Schmidt, Arnold Schoenberg, Bruno Taut, Paul Tillich, Kurt Tucholsky, Max Weber, Kurt Weill, Mary Wigman
Language: English
Published by University of California Press, Berkeley, Los Angeles, & London 1995
- Softcover
Seller: Mnemosyne, New Haven, CT, U.S.A.Mnemosyne
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 36.50
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Trade Paperback Edition. INVALUABLE: INDISPENSABLE, ENTRALLING, AMBITIOUS: AS-NEW First Trade Paperback Edition (Orig. 1995) Fifth Printing (c. 2010): Volume 3 in the series "Weimar and Now: German Cultural Criticism" edited by Anton Kaes w/ Martin Jay & Edwa…rd Dimendberg * 6.48" x 9.74" x 1.86", 1.54 kg, xx+810 (830) pp * ABOUT THE BOOK: A laboratory for competing visions of modernity, the Weimar Republic (1918-1933) continues to haunt the imagination of the 20th century. Its political & cultural lessons retain uncanny relevance for all who seek to understand the tensions & possibilities of our age. "The Weimar Republic Sourcebook" represents the most comprehensive documentation of Weimar culture, history, & politics assembled in any language. It invites a wide community of readers to discover the richness & complexity of the turbulent years in Germany before Hitler's rise to power. Drawing from such primary sources as magazines, newspapers, manifestos, & official documents (many unknown even to specialists & most never before available in English), this book challenges the traditional boundaries between politics, culture, & social life. Its 30 chapters explore Germany's complex relationship to democracy, ideologies of "reactionary modernism," the rise of the "New Woman," Bauhaus architecture, the impact of mass media, the literary life, the tradition of cabaret & urban entertainment, & the situation of Jews, intellectuals, & workers before & during the emergence of fascism. While devoting much attention to the Republic's varied artistic & intellectual achievements (the Frankfurt School, political theater, 12-tone music, cultural criticism, photo-montage, & urban planning), the book is unique for its inclusion of many lesser-known materials on popular culture, consumerism, body culture, drugs, criminality, & sexuality; it also contains a timetable of major political events, an extensive bibliography, & capsule biographies. This will be a major resource & reference work for students & scholars in history; art; architecture; literature; social & political thought; & cultural, film, German, & women's studies. * HIGHEST PRAISE: "'The Weimar Republic Sourcebook' is an INVALUABLE resource for understanding one of the most important & resonant eras of the 20th century. SInce the Weimar debate has continued to repeat itself, albeit w/ less intellectual brilliance, this book is as much about the present as about the past. Here is the Weimar era in all its many-voiced & eloquent complexity: most of these texts, even those by the most famous names of the period, appear for the first time in English. This is an INDISPENSABLE, ENTRALLING, properly AMBITIOUS book." -Susan Sontag * ABOUT THE AUTHORS-EDITORS: ANTON KAES is Professor of German & Director of Film Studies at the University of California, Berkeley. He is author most recently of "From Hitler to Heimat: The Return of History as Film" (1989). MARTIN JAY is Sidney Hellman Ehrman Professor of History at the University of California, Berkeley. His books include "Downcast Eyes: The Denigration of Vision in Twentieth-Century French Thought" (California, 1993). EDWARD DIMENBERG is Assistant Professor of German Studies, Film & Video Studies, & Architecture at the University of Michigan.

Language: German
Published by Karlsruhe (Deutsche Gesellschaft für Eisenbahngeschichte) 2001 2001
- Softcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Rainer Wölfel, Wörthsee, , GermanyVersandantiquariat Rainer Wölfel
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.88
US$ 10.38 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
. 65 S. mit Abb. Brosch. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 900 * `Eisenbahnen und Museen. Monographien der DGEG, Sonderheft 1`.

Language: German
Published by Karlsruhe (Deutsche Gesellschaft für Eisenbahngeschichte) 2000 2000
- Softcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Rainer Wölfel, Wörthsee, , GermanyVersandantiquariat Rainer Wölfel
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.88
US$ 10.38 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
. 56 S. mit Abb. Brosch. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 900 * `Eisenbahnen und Museen. Monographien der DGEG, Folge 47`.
Berlinische Monatsschrift., 2. Jahrgang, Heft 12, Dezember 1993,.
Goder, Ernst, Siegfried Kaergel, Karl-Heinz M?ller & Gerald Nu?baum (Eds.)
Published by Berlin 1993, 993 1993
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, , GermanyAntiquariat Petri
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.32
US$ 20.76 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
SC. Condition: Gut. Obr.,128., in gutem Zustand, [GSA3,3a] . Deu 400g.
Published by Eppstein (Verlag Wolfgang Zimmer) 1969 1969
- Softcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Rainer Wölfel, Wörthsee, , GermanyVersandantiquariat Rainer Wölfel
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.39
US$ 10.38 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gewicht in Gramm: 900 . 184 S. mit zahlr. Abb. Brosch.
Published by Eppstein im Taunus : Zimmer, 1969
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Hartmut R. Schreyer, Augsburg, , GermanyAntiquariat Hartmut R. Schreyer
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 22.57
US$ 13.84 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
184 S. , zahlr. Abb. 4°. Orig.-Kart. (gut erhalten).
Published by Eppstein im Taunus : Zimmer, 1969
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Hartmut R. Schreyer, Augsburg, , GermanyAntiquariat Hartmut R. Schreyer
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 22.57
US$ 13.84 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
184 S. , zahlr. Abb. 4°. Orig.-Kart.
Published by aus: Machel, Wolf-Dietger [Hrsg.]: Neben- und Schmalspurbahnen in Deutschland. Loseblatt-Ausg. München, GeraNova ff. Lex.-8vo. 10 S. m. Abbildungen. Lose Blätter (vorl. Strecke separat). 1994
Seller: Antiquariat Dr. Christian Broy, Leipheim, , GermanyAntiquariat Dr. Christian Broy
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 9.50
US$ 23.07 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: sehr guter Zustand.
Published by aus: Machel, Wolf-Dietger [Hrsg.]: Neben- und Schmalspurbahnen in Deutschland. Loseblatt-Ausg. München, GeraNova ff. Lex.-8vo. 8 S. m. Abbildungen. Lose Blätter (vorl. Strecke separat). 1994
Seller: Antiquariat Dr. Christian Broy, Leipheim, , GermanyAntiquariat Dr. Christian Broy
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 9.50
US$ 23.07 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: sehr guter Zustand.
Published by aus: Machel, Wolf-Dietger [Hrsg.]: Neben- und Schmalspurbahnen in Deutschland. Loseblatt-Ausg. München, GeraNova ff. Lex.-8vo. 10 S. m. Abbildungen. Lose Blätter (vorl. Strecke separat). 1994
Seller: Antiquariat Dr. Christian Broy, Leipheim, , GermanyAntiquariat Dr. Christian Broy
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 9.50
US$ 23.07 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: sehr guter Zustand. Seit Erscheinen dieser Streckengeschichte ist erfreuliches geschehen: Die Strecke wurde von den Stadtwerken Ulm übernommen und als Vorortstrecke wiederbelebt, wobei DB Regio den Fahrbetrieb abwickelt. Der Publikumserfolg übertraf nicht zuletzt durch die Durchbindung aller Züge nach Ulm Hbf die Prog…nosen derart, daß nach zwei Jahren die (Ulmer RAB-)650er gegen die (Kemptener) 642er der Strecke Günzburg-Krumbach-Mindelheim getauscht werden mußten. Und selbst die fahren in der Regel in Doppeltraktion.
Published by aus: Machel, Wolf-Dietger [Hrsg.]: Neben- und Schmalspurbahnen in Deutschland. Loseblatt-Ausg. München, GeraNova ff. Lex.-8vo. 8 S. m. Abbildungen. Lose Blätter (vorl. Strecke separat). 1994
Seller: Antiquariat Dr. Christian Broy, Leipheim, , GermanyAntiquariat Dr. Christian Broy
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 9.50
US$ 23.07 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: sehr guter Zustand. In der Einleitung konnte Baum in den 1990ern noch schreiben "Umso erwähnenswerter ist es, daß die nur knapp 14 Kilometer lange Stichbahn für den Güterverkehr noch heute betrieben wird." Mittlerweile hat die DB AG bzw. MORA C ([Kapital-] Marktorientiertes Angebote Cargo - diesen ersten Bestandteil d…es Programmnamens hat man der Öffentlichkeit stets verschwiegen) auch hier ganze Arbeit geleistet.
Published by (Werl), DGEG Deutsche Gesellschaft für Eisenbahngeschichte e.V. (). Lex.-8vo. 56 S. m. zahlreichen Zeichnungen u. Abbildungen. Illustrierte Broschur. (= Eisenbahnen und Museen. Monographien der DGEG. Folge 47). 2000
Seller: Antiquariat Dr. Christian Broy, Leipheim, , GermanyAntiquariat Dr. Christian Broy
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.50
US$ 23.07 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: guter Zustand.
More images- Softcover
Seller: avelibro OHG, Dinkelscherben, , Germanyavelibro OHG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 46.34
US$ 11.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
21 x 15 cm. Condition: Sehr gut. 532 Seiten ; Mit graphischen Darstellungen Original Broschur im sehr guten Zustand. Innen mit Besitzvermerk B04-03-01C|S24 Altersfreigabe FSK ab 0 Jahre Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 680 Schriftenreihe der Deutschen Gesellschaft für Publizistik- und Kommunikationswissenschaft ; Band 29.
More images- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: avelibro OHG, Dinkelscherben, , Germanyavelibro OHG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 46.34
US$ 11.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
21 x 15 cm. Condition: Wie neu. 1. Auflage. 532 Seiten Softcover. Original Broschur. Neu und in Folie eingeschweißt. - Schriftenreihe der Deutschen Gesellschaft für Publizistik- und Kommunikationswissenschaft, Band 29. B10-03-01D|A99 Altersfreigabe FSK ab 0 Jahre Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 690.

Published by Karlsruhe, Deutsche Gesellschaft für Eisenbahngeschichte 1998
- Softcover
Seller: WILFRIED MELCHIOR · ANTIQUARIAT & VERLAG, Spreewaldheide, GermanyWILFRIED MELCHIOR · ANTIQUARIAT & VERLAG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.82
US$ 63.44 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
51 S. 4°. Farbig illustr. Orig.-Karton (Motiv: 18 505 in Bochum-Dahlhausen 1985. - Rückseite: Zeichnung derselben im Bahnhof Würzburg). - Sehr guter Zustand. * ISBN 3-921700-79-5 * (Ein Titel aus unserem Online-Katalog "Technik und Verkehr - Eisenbahn").

- Softcover
Seller: Celler Versandantiquariat, Eicklingen, , GermanyCeller Versandantiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 20.20
US$ 43.83 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Zimmer, Eppstein im Taunus, 1969, 184 Seiten, mit einigen Abbildungen, kartoniert--- 434 Gramm.

Published by Werl, dcv-druck, 2000
- Softcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Höbald, Halle, , GermanyVersandantiquariat Höbald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 22.82
US$ 71.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
ca. 30 x 21 cm, Broschiert. Condition: Gut. Fachbuch, Sachbuch, Eisenbahn, Verkehr Wissenschaft, Technik, Unterricht 56 S. Sonderheft 1 der Reihe "Eisenbahnen und Museen, Monographien der DGEG"; Verkehrsgeschichte / Eisenbahngeschichte / Deutsche Reichsbahn / Deutsche Bundesbahn / Lokomotive; reichhaltig illustriert; gut erhalte…n An staatliche Organisationen und Einrichtungen, auch Bibliotheken, versenden wir im Inland auf Rechnung. Deutsche Gesellschaft für Eisenbahngeschichte e. V., Werl (Hrsg.) Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 200.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: Buchkanzlei, Bremen, GermanyBuchkanzlei
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 43.25
US$ 38.07 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Gut. 136 Seiten Am Fußschnitt als Mängelexemplar gestempelt. Einband mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren und an den Ecken etwas bestoßen, innen sehr gut 448 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 603.
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Der Papiersammler, Wetter, , GermanyAntiquariat Der Papiersammler
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 25.48
US$ 44.93 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Monographien der DGEG Folge 47, Werl 2000, 56 S., Okart., 4, Einband leicht bestoßen.

Biochemisches Handlexikon: I. Band, 2. Hälfte (German Edition)
Altenburg, H.; Bang, I.; Bartelt, K.; Baum, Fr.; Brahm, C.; Cramer, W.; Dieterich, K.; Ditmar, R.; Dohrn, M.; Einbeck, H.; Euler, H.; Faust, E. St.; Funk, C.; Fürth, O. V.; Gerngross, O.; Grafe, V.; Hesse, O.; Kautzsch, K.; Knoop, Fr.; Kobert, R.; Leimbach, R.; Lundberg, J.; Neubauer, O.; Neuberg, C.; Nierenstein, M.; Oesterle, O. A.; Osborne, Th. B.; Pincussohn, L.; Pringsheim, H.; Raske, K.; Reibold, B. V.; Rewald, Br.; Rollett, A.; Rona, P.; Rupe, H.; Samuely, Fr.; Scheibler, H.; Schmid, J.; Schmidt, J.; Schmitz, E.; Siegfried, M.; Strauss, E.; Thiele, A.; Trier, G.; Weichardt, W.; Willstätter, R.; Windaus, A.; Winterstein, E.; Witte, E.; Zemplén, G.; Zunz, E.; Abderhalden, Professor Dr. Emil
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 71.31
US$ 16.01 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Biochemisches Handlexikon: V. Band: Alkaloide, Tierische Gifte, Produkte der inneren Sekretion, Antigene, Fermente (German Edition)
Altenburg, H.; Bang, I.; Bartelt, K.; Baum, Fr.; Brahm, C.; Cramer, W.; Dieterich, K.; Ditmar, R.; Dohrn, M.; Einbeck, H.; Euler, H.; Faust, E. St.; Funk, C.; Fürth, O. V.; Gerngross, O.; Grafe, V.; Helle, J.; Hesse, O.; Kautzsch, K.; Knoop, Fr.; Kobert, R.; Lundberg, J.; Neuberg, C.; Nierenstein, M.; Oesterle, O. A.; Osborne, Th. B.; Pincussohn, L.; Pringsheim, H.; Raske, K.; Reinbold, B. V.; Rewald, Br.; Rollett, A.; Rona, P.; Rupe, H.; Samuely, Fr.; Scheibler, H.; Schmid, J.; Schmidt, J.; Schmitz, E.; Siegfried, M.; Strauss, E.; Thiele, A.; Trier, G.; Weichardt, W.; Willstätter, R.; Windaus, A.; Winterstein, E.; Witte, Ed.; Zemplén, G.; Zunz, E.; Abderhalden, Emil
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 71.31
US$ 16.01 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.
Language: German
Published by Eppstein im Taunus, Zimmer, (1969). 1969
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Matthaeus Truppe Antiquariat, Graz, , AustriaMatthaeus Truppe Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 19.25
US$ 71.52 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
184 S. mit zahlr. teils ganzseit. Textabb. Erste Ausgabe. - Etw. gebräunt. *** *** Copyright: Matthaeus TRUPPE Buchhandlung & Antiquariat - Stubenberggasse 7 - A-8010 Graz - ++43 (0)316 - 829552 *** *** Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500 Gr.-8°. OKart. (kl. Gebrssprn., etw. gebräunt).
Language: German
Published by Duisburg, Wilhelm-Lehmbruck-Museum 1980
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bernhardt, Kassel, GermanyAntiquariat Bernhardt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 35.62
US$ 57.56 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
kartoniert kartoniert. Condition: Sehr gut. 1. Auflage, 4000 Exemplare. mit Abbildungen, 72 Seiten Zust: Gutes Exemplar. Schneller Versand und persönlicher Service - jedes Buch händisch geprüft und beschrieben - aus unserem Familienbetrieb seit über 25 Jahren. Eine Rechnung mit ausgewiesener Mehrwertsteuer liegt jeder unserer Li…eferungen bei. Wir versenden mit der deutschen Post. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 356.

Betriebsamkeit als Literatur: Prosa der Weimarer Republik zwischen Massenpresse und Buch Sebastian Marx Soziale Umbrüche Populärkultur Beschleunigung aller Lebensverhältnisse Komplexitätszunahme Martin Kessel Vicki Baum Franz Hessel Walter Benjamin Siegfried Kracauer Germanistik Angewandte Kulturwissenschaft Universität Karlsruhe
Sebastian Marx Martin Kessel Vicki Baum Franz Hessel Walter Benjamin Siegfried Kracauer
- Softcover
Seller: BUCHSERVICE / ANTIQUARIAT Lars Lutzer, Wahlstedt, GermanyBUCHSERVICE / ANTIQUARIAT Lars Lutzer
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 65.34
US$ 46.08 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: gut. 2009. Mit bis dahin nicht gekannter Dynamik brechen in der Weimarer Republik Veränderungen über die Menschen herein. Soziale Umbrüche, technische und mediale Innovationen sowie neue Formen der Populärkultur bewirken eine Beschleunigung aller Lebensverhältnisse. Der Begriff Betriebsamkeit", ursprünglich… in einem ökonomischen Kontext angesiedelt, erlangt als Chiffre für diese Komplexitätszunahme prominente Bedeutung in der Literatur. Zeitgenössische Prosa-Texte, die sowohl im schnelllebigen Medium Zeitung als auch in Buchform gedruckt werden, entwickeln literarische Darstellungsverfahren, in denen sich diese Betriebsamkeit niederschlägt. An Texten für Buch und Zeitung von Martin Kessel, Vicki Baum, Franz Hessel, Walter Benjamin und Siegfried Kracauer werden solche Darstellungsverfahren in dieser Studie untersucht. Autor: Sebastian Marx, Jahrgang 1979, studierte Germanistik und Angewandte Kulturwissenschaft an der Universität Karlsruhe. Mit der vorliegenden Arbeit wurde er dort 2009 im Fach Germanistik promoviert. Er lebt und arbeitet gegenwärtig in Mainz. In deutscher Sprache. 323 pages. 20,4 x 14,6 x 2,8 cm.

Biochemisches Handlexikon: VI. Band: Farbstoffe der Pflanzen- und der Tierwelt (German Edition)
Altenburg, H.; Bang, I.; Bartelt, K.; Baum, Fr.; Brahm, C.; Cramer, W.; Dieterich, K.; Ditmar, R.; Dohrn, M.; Einbeck, H.; Euler, H.; Faust, E. St.; Funk, C.; Fürth, O. V.; Gerngross, O.; Grafe, V.; Helle, J.; Hesse, O.; Kautzsch, K.; Knoop, Fr.; Kobert, R.; Lundberg, J.; Neubauer, O.; Neuberg, C.; Nierenstein, M.; Oesterle, O. A.; Osborne, Th. B.; Pincussohn, L.; Pringsheim, H.; Raske, K.; Reinbold, B. V.; Rewald, Br.; Rollett, A.; Rona, P.; Rupe, H.; Samuely, Fr.; Scheibler, H.; Schmid, J.; Schmidt, J.; Schmitz, E.; Siegfried, M.; Strauss, E.; Thiele, A.; Trier, G.; Weichardt, W.; Willstätter, R.; Windaus, A.; Winterstein, E.; Witte, Ed.; Zemplén, G.; Zunz, E.; Abderhalden, Emil
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 98.10
US$ 16.01 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Language: German
Published by Salzburg, Verlag Edition Weihergut 1991
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Liber Antiqua, Krems an der Donau, , AustriaAntiquariat Liber Antiqua
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 62.38
US$ 51.33 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Texte Otto Breicha, Peter Baum. 71 Seiten, Abbildungen gebunden, abgegriffen, verschmutzt, Ecken/Kanten bestoßen, am (schwarzen) Deckblatt leicht mit Bleistift angekritzelt. sehr guter Zustand, ISBN 3901125051 Sprache: Deutsch.

Language: German
Published by Zimmer, Eppstein, 1969
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat J. Hünteler, Hamburg, , GermanyAntiquariat J. Hünteler
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 23.76
US$ 51.91 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gr.-8°, Kartoniert-O. Condition: Gut. 184 S., Mit vielen s/w Fotos und Illustrationen, sauberes Exemplar. 104168_Eisenbahn Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1200.