Baumgart Paul (10 results)

Published by Book on Demand Pod
- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.84
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Forum Homosexualität und Literature - No. 4/1988: Thomas Mann Als Erotischer Schriftsteller, et al.
Prof. Dr. Wolfgang Popp mit Karl-Werner Böhm, et al. (Herausgegeben von/Published by); Reinhard Baumgart, Elsberth Wolffheim, Paul Derks, et al. (Mit Beiträgen von/Contributors)
Language: English
Published by Forum Homosexualität und Literatur - Universität GH Siegen/Vertrieb durch den Verlag Die Blaue Eule, Siegen & Essen, Germany/BR Deutschland 1988
- Softcover
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 35.63
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Like New. 4. Ausgabe. 1988/No. 4/1988. 138 pp. 4. Ausgabe. 1988/No. 4/1988 only! ISSN 0931-4091. Text in German. Solidly bound copy with minimal external wear, crisp pages and clean text.
More imagesPinsk - 2 Ansichtskarten. - Motive: Sobornaja-Strasse / ohne Titel ( Ansicht vom Wasser aus ).
Pinsk. - historische Postkarten / Ansichtskarten. - an Paul Baumgart, Feldpost. -
Published by Pinsk, 1917. 1917
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 18.60
US$ 10.42 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. 9 x 14 cm. Zwei originale s/w Postkarten im Querformat. Die Karten sind als Feldpost gelaufen, rückseitig in Bleistift beschrieben und mit je 2 Stempeln versehen ( 3. und 19. 5. 17 ). Eine Karte ist etwas fleckig. Insgesamt noch gut erhalten. Adressaten: Musketier Paul Baumgart, Infanterieregiment 406. - -- Bitte Port…okosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K15093-426702.

Published by Degener & Co., Inh. Oswald Spohr, Leipzig 1933. 1933
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 27.42
US$ 10.42 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. 23 x 15,7 cm. Originalbroschur, zweifach geklammert. 64 Seiten mit 20 schwarzweiss-Abbildungen. Gutes Exemplar. Neumarkt in Schlesien, jetzt Polen. --- Über die Bürgerschaft von Neumarkt und Mitgliederliste 1833 - 1933. --- Aus dem aufgelösten genealogischen Archiv der Arbeitsgemeinschaft für Familiengeschichte im Kul…turkreis Siemens mit deren Signatur und Stempel nur auf dem Vorsatz. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K02139-505940.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.39
US$ 16.76 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 96 pages. German language. 8.00x5.00x0.22 inches. In Stock. Köstner, Paul G. (illustrator).

Published by Degener & Co.Inh. Oswald Spohr, Leipzig 1932. 1932
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 32.19
US$ 10.42 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. 22,3 x 16 cm. Graues Originalheft, der Rücken wurde mit einem Leinenstreifen umlegt. 35 Seiten mit einigen schwarzweiß-Abbildungen. Gutes Exemplar. Einführung / Namensliste mit 510 Mitgliedern / Ortsverzeichnis. --- Aus dem aufgelösten, genealogischen Archiv der Arbeitsgemeinschaft für Familiengeschichte im Kulturkrei…s Siemens mit deren Signaturen und Stempel. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K02459-505140.
Published by Atllantis 1936
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Wortschatz, Markt Hartmannsdorf, , AustriaAntiquariat Wortschatz
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.96
US$ 69.44 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Gut. kA. Auflage. Anzahl Bände: 1 - Bd.Nr.: kA - Sprache: de - Einband: Leinen - Gewicht: 1300 - Illust.: kA - Zustand: Gut - leichte Benutzungspuren, ohne SU, Eigentumsvermerk. kA (illustrator).

Language: German
Published by Atlantis-Verlag 1936
Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, GermanyAntiquariat Bookfarm
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.96
US$ 46.29 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
4°. 171 S. Buch mit nur minimalen Lager- und Gebrauchsspuren. Sehr guter Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1100.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Butterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG, Herzebrock-Clarholz, GermanyButterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.37
US$ 69.44 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Gut. 123 Das Buch befasst sich mit verschiedenen einflussreichen Persönlichkeiten der letzten Jahre, die den Zeitgeist geprägt haben. In fünfzehn Essays werden diese Führungspersönlichkeiten und ihre Einflüsse auf die Mode des Denkens und des Zusammenlebens analysiert. Zustand: Einband mit stärkeren Gebrauc…hsspuren, Seiten geringfügig gebräunt, insgesamt GUTER Zustand. HC1-648-4/8-00701790 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 137.

Language: German
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1915 edition.… NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set and contains approximately 40 pages. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: German.