Baumlein Wilhelm (110 results)
Published by Verlag Metzlerschen Buchhandlung
- Hardcover
Seller: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, U.S.A.A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 31.98
US$ 6.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Fair. Stuttgart; 1866. Text in Latin and German Fraktur. Brown paper covered boards with pasted on spine titles; edges and covers heavily worn and rubbed; appears as if there was a repair to backstrip; 8vo, 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall; notations on front endpapers; pages toned; interior is unmarked.

Language: German
Published by Dritte verbesserte Auflage. Stuttgart: Metzler'sche Buchhandlung 1865. 1865
Seller: Antiquariat Messidor, Bamberg, BY, GermanyAntiquariat Messidor
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 16.69
US$ 16.20 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Bücher. 8°. 328 Seiten. Pappeinband. Einband berieben und an den Kanten leicht bestoßen. Besitzeintrag und schöne Kinderzeichnung auf Vorsatz. Papier etwas stockfleckig.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.25
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.65
US$ 20.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.99
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.22
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Published by Stgt Metzler 1866
- Hardcover
Seller: Klaus Schöneborn, Würzburg, GermanyKlaus Schöneborn
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 38.15
US$ 16.20 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Goldgepr. OLn. 2. 2. verm. u. verbess. Aufl. XIX,280, 171 S. Goldgepr. OLn. Sprache: Deutsch 0.500 gr.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 36.56
US$ 56.70 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.88
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 41.12
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 45.51
US$ 72.17 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 46.00
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 41.32
US$ 20.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.

Diem Natalem Guilielmi Virtembergiae Regis Augustissimi, Clementissimi Ante Diem V Calendas Octobries MDCCCLI Pie Celebrandum Indicit Guil. Frid. Lud. Baeumlein, Seminarii Mulifontani Ephorus. [Jahresbericht des Evang. Seminars zu Maulbronn].
Hirzel, Carl Christian Friedrich (1808-1874) / Bäumlein, Wilhelm Friedrich Ludwig von (1797-1865):
Published by Ex Typographia zu Guttenberg, Stuttgart: 1851
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Steinwedel, Betzendorf, , GermanyAntiquariat Steinwedel
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.76
US$ 52.08 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
weicher Einband. 50 Seiten, O.Heft ohne Umschlag, mit Orig.Papierrücken, 4° (Papierrücken fast fehlend; Bindung stark gelockert / außenliegende Seiten stark gebräunt und stark braunfleckig / Seiten etw. braunfleckig) INHALT: (1) Theses de natura ac vi accusativi cum infinitivo. Auctore C.Chr.F.Hirzel, Seminarii illius professore…. -- (2) Comparatio eorum, quae de imperatoribus Galba et Othone relata legimus apud Tacitum, Plutarchum, Suetonium, Dionem Cassium, instituta cum ad illorum scriptorum indolem. tum ad fontium, ex quibus hauserint, rationem pernoscendam. Auctore C.Chr.F.Hirzel, Seminarii illius professore. -- (3) Nachrichten über das Seminar Maulbronn mit einer Abhandlung über die Zweckmässigkeit der griechischen Compositionen von Ephorus Bäumlein.
Published by Stuttgart, Metzler 1888
- Hardcover
Seller: WILFRIED MELCHIOR · ANTIQUARIAT & VERLAG, Spreewaldheide, GermanyWILFRIED MELCHIOR · ANTIQUARIAT & VERLAG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 28.61
US$ 63.65 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
VIII, 311 S. Marmor. Halbleinen d. Zt. (ohne Rücken, Ränder gebleicht). - Vorsatz und Titelblatt schwach alt gestempelt und mit Inventarnummer. * Mit dem Vorwort zur vierten Auflage, datiert zu "Nürtingen, den 5. Sept. 1887. / E. C. Holzer", indem der Herausgeber vermeldet, daß nach jeder neuen Auflage einer der Autoren, jetzt z…uvor Karl Holzer, verstarb. Auf dem Titelblatt sind angegeben: Wilhelm Bäumlein aus Langenburg war "Ephorus zu Maulbronn", Karl Holzer "Gymnasial-Prof. zu Stuttgart" und J. Rieckher "Gymnas.-Rektor zu Heilbronn".
Published by Stuttgart, Metzler 1866
- Hardcover
Seller: WILFRIED MELCHIOR · ANTIQUARIAT & VERLAG, Spreewaldheide, GermanyWILFRIED MELCHIOR · ANTIQUARIAT & VERLAG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.80
US$ 63.65 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
2. verm. u. verb. Aufl. 171 S. Halbleinen d. Zt. - Innendeckel mit Exlibris (Albert Stöckle) und Vorsatzblatt mit Namenszug aus der Zeit ("H. Reuchlin phil. cand. 67"). Wilhelm Bäumlein aus Langenburg war "Ephorus zu Maulbronn", Karl Holzer "Gymnasial-Prof. zu Stuttgart" und J. Rieckher "Gymnas.-Rektor zu Heilbronn" (Titelblatta…ngaben). In der ersten Auflage noch ein Vorwort mit Dank an die aufgenommenen Stücke von Prof. Bockshammer in Urach, Prof. Birkler in Ehingen, Präc. Bender in Geislingen; hier nicht mehr mit abgedruckt.
Language: German
Published by Metzler, Stuttgart 1866
- Hardcover
Seller: Simon Hausstetter, Rohrdorf, GermanySimon Hausstetter
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 29.80
US$ 63.65 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pappband d. Zt. Condition: Gut. 2. Auflage. - Sammlung von Aufgaben zum Uebersetzen in's Griechische, Zweiter Theil. - XIX, 280 SS. - Mit Wurmspur (ohne Textverlust), Einband berieben. Innen sauber. - Mit Signet des jüdischen Antiquars und Buchhändlers Raphael Levi, Calwerstraße 25, Stuttgart. Die Buchhandlung von R. Levi bestan…d seit 1840, Nachfolger Hermann Levi musste die Buchhandlung aufgrund seiner jüdischen Herkunft 1937 aufgeben.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 37.60
US$ 56.70 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. KlappentextrnrnThis scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have.

- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.84
US$ 71.91 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Bücher zählen bis heute zu den wichtigsten kulturellen Errungenschaften der Menschheit. Ihre Erfindung war mit der Einführung des Buchdrucks ähnlich bedeutsam wie des Internets: Erstmals wurde eine massenweise Weitergabe von Informationen möglich.…Bildung, Wissenschaft, Forschung, aber auch die Unterhaltung wurde auf neuartige, technisch wie inhaltlich revolutionäre Basis gestellt. Bücher verändern die Gesellschaft bei heute.Die technischen Möglichkeiten des Massen-Buchdrucks führten zu einem radikalen Zuwachs an Titeln im 18. Und 19 Jahrhundert. Dennoch waren die Rahmenbedingungen immer noch ganz andere als heute: Wer damals ein Buch schrieb, verfasste oftmals ein Lebenswerk. Dies spiegelt sich in der hohen Qualität alter Bücher wider.Leider altern Bücher. Papier ist nicht für die Ewigkeit gemacht. Daher haben wir es uns zur Aufgabe gemacht, das zu Buch gebrachte Wissen der Menschheit zu konservieren und alte Bücher in möglichst hoher Qualität zu niedrigen Preisen verfügbar zu machen.

Language: German
Published by Metzler'sche Buchhandlung; 1872
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 59.54
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 4. Auflage.. 363 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer aufgelösten Klosterbibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). Schnitt und Einband sind staubschmutzig/ berieben; Papier altersbedingt nachgedunkelt/ stellenweise stockfleckig; der… Zustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut; ALTSCHRIFT! Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 400.

- Softcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.84
US$ 81.01 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Untersuchungen über griechische Partikeln | Wilhelm Friedrich Ludwig Bäumlein | Taschenbuch | Deutsch | Inktank-Publishing | EAN 9783750398436 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: preigu GmbH & Co. KG, Lengericher Landstr. 19, 49078 Osnabrück, mail[at]preigu[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.

- Hardcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 49.33
US$ 56.70 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Gebunden. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 33.26
US$ 81.01 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Untersuchungen über griechische Partikeln | Wilhelm Friedrich von Bäumlein | Taschenbuch | 392 S. | Deutsch | 2016 | hansebooks | EAN 9783742892812 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Hansebooks GmbH, Trakehner Weg 52, 22844 Norderstedt, gb[at]hansebooks[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.

- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 47.05
US$ 70.86 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - This scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have made it available as part of our commitment for protecting,…preserving, and promoting the world's literature in affordable, high quality, modern editions that are true to the original work.

Published by Heilbronn, Johann Ulrich Landherr 1846
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Orban & Streu GbR, Frankfurt am Main, , GermanyAntiquariat Orban & Streu GbR
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 200.26
US$ 43.98 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Erstausgabe, gr.8°, 382 S. marmorierter original Pappband mit eingeprägter goldener Rückenbeschriftung und -verzierung, Einband an den Kanten stellenweise minimal beschabt, Ecken ein klein wenig bestoßen, Seiten zum Teil wenig nachgedunkelt, auf Vorsatzseite oben eine kleine Anmerkung von alter Hand, Titelseite mit Besitzerverme…rk von alter Hand, sonst altersgemäß sehr schönes, sauberes Exemplar (prez - A) Abholung im Ladengeschäft in Frankfurt am Main (Nordend ggü. Musterschule) möglich. Das spart die Portokosten. Pickup at the store in Frankfurt am Main (Nordend, close to Musterschule) is possible. It saves the shipping costs.

- Hardcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 59.88
US$ 73.09 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1859 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band…s. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 39 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 39.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1835 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band…s. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 17 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 17.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1840 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band…s. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 35 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 35.

Language: German
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1852 edition.… NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set and contains approximately 26 pages. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: German Volume 1852.