Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: German
Published by Beton Verlag Düsseldorf (Schriftenreihe der Bauberatung Zement Hrsg vom Bundesverband der Deutschen Zementindustrie Köln), 1995
Seller: Buchstube Tiffany56, Barsbüttel, Germany
Condition: Gut. 3. Auflage. Geringe Gebrauchs- u. Abnutzungsspuren, OPBd, Softcover, gut erhalten, 155 S., 3. überarb. Aufl., 8° ISBN3-7640-0334-0 Entwurf u. Ausführung v. Betonbauteilen, Räumerlaufbahnen, Abwasserleitungen, Sulfidprobleme u. deren Vermeidung, Schutz u. Instandhaltung v. Betonbauteilen 300 gr.
Language: German
Published by Düsseldorf : Beton-Verl., 1992
ISBN 10: 3764003022 ISBN 13: 9783764003029
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 2., vollst. überarb. und erw. Aufl. 150 S. : Ill., graph. Darst. ; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber und kann entsprechende Merkmale aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 300.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 27.57
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
US$ 28.57
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 17.97
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Published by Düsseldorf Beton-Verl, 1989
ISBN 10: 3764002484 ISBN 13: 9783764002480
Seller: Grammat Antiquariat, Oberbarnim, Germany
Broschur, 3. 3., überarb. Aufl., Schriftenreihe der Bauberatung Zement, 21 cm, 128 S., Ill., graph. Darst., Broschur, Buch gut erhalten, Einband berieben, Ecken u. Kanten leicht bestoßen, normale Gebrauchsspuren RW 14 R 6/A Sprache: Deutsch 0,280 gr.
Published by Chicago, 1905
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, Germany
Broschiert. Condition: moderat. Abb., 25 cm, Bibliotheksexemplar, gebräunt, Ecke geknickt, 2 Seiten eingerissen, Inhalt gut erhalten. Sprache: Englisch.
US$ 38.20
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketHRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Beton-Verlag, 1989
Seller: Abrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt, Freiberg, Germany
8° Broschur 128 Seiten geringe Gebrauchsspuren an Einband an Block Block sauber und fest ISBN: 3764002484 kleinere Lesespuren an Einband und Block Deutsch 300g.
Published by Beton Verlag GmbH, 1996
Seller: Abrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt, Freiberg, Germany
8°, O. Broschur, 56 S., Abb., gutes Exemplar Stichworte: Architektur Deutsch 300g.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 34.75
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Published by Darmstadt, 1969
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, Germany
Broschur. Condition: gut. 149 S., 30 cm, Lichtrand, Einband fleckig, leicht angegriffen. Sprache: deu.
ISBN 10: 3764003081 ISBN 13: 9783764003081
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Language: English
Published by Literary Licensing, LLC, 2012
ISBN 10: 1258353016 ISBN 13: 9781258353018
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Literary Licensing, LLC 5/19/2012, 2012
ISBN 10: 1258353016 ISBN 13: 9781258353018
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. The Geology Of Missouri: The University Of Missouri Studies, V19, No. 3. Book.
Language: English
Published by Literary Licensing, LLC, 2012
ISBN 10: 1258353016 ISBN 13: 9781258353018
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United Kingdom
US$ 17.07
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book is a compilation of research on the Ohio Shales, a rock formation present in the central-eastern United States. The author combines well-established knowledge with first-hand observations to present a comprehensive analysis of the shales' stratigraphy, their fossil record, and the correlation of these attributes. The book concludes that the Ohio Shales are Devonian in age and contain a rich and diverse fossil record that provides insights into the ancient ecosystems of the region. The author's meticulous examination of the fossil record and extensive field research make this book an invaluable resource for anyone interested in the geology and paleontology of the Ohio Shales. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United Kingdom
US$ 18.03
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Literary Licensing, LLC, 2012
ISBN 10: 1258353016 ISBN 13: 9781258353018
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 69.90
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Language: English
Published by Literary Licensing, LLC, 2012
ISBN 10: 1258353016 ISBN 13: 9781258353018
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 71.94
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by LIGHTNING SOURCE INC, 2016
ISBN 10: 1354283759 ISBN 13: 9781354283752
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
Gebunden. Condition: New.
Gebunden. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Creative Media Partners, LLC Jul 2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 1022335413 ISBN 13: 9781022335417
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - A groundbreaking study of labyrinthodontid amphibians, one of the most important groups of early tetrapods. Structure and Relationships of American Labyrinthodontidæ is a must-read for anyone interested in the evolution of vertebrate life on Earth.This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.This work is in the 'public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.Scholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 19.76
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Language: German
Published by Bau & Technik, 1999
Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Germany
Softcover. R14730 Bibliothekexemplar mit Entsprechenden Merkmalen in Guten Zustand Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 350.
Language: English
Published by Creative Media Partners, LLC Mär 2019, 2019
ISBN 10: 0526544562 ISBN 13: 9780526544561
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware.