Beach Charles (Over 1,400 results)

Language: English
Published by WestBow Press (edition ) 2022
Series: Worldview of the Christian Faith, Book 2 of 2. Book 2 of 2 - Worldview of the Christian Faith
- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.66
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

Language: English
Published by WestBow Press 2022
Series: Worldview of the Christian Faith, Book 2 of 2. Book 2 of 2 - Worldview of the Christian Faith
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.86
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Solomon's Mine Books, Howard, U.S.A.Solomon's Mine Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.50
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. *NEW* Paperback. Minor shelf wear and stained edges.
Ferdinand Magellan, Circumnavigator
Charles McKew Parr; Captain Edward L. Beach, U.S.N. [Introduction]
Language: English
Published by Thomas Y. Crowell Company 1964
- Hardcover
Seller: BookResQ., West Valley City, U.S.A.BookResQ.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Ex-library book with typical stickers and stampings. Priority Mail is available on this item. No international shipping.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by The World Syndicate Pub Co 1920
- Hardcover
Seller: George Isbell, Connell, U.S.A.George Isbell
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.98
US$ 6.90 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Green Cloth W/ Light Green Titles. No Bumps Or Wears. Ink Name At Top Edge Free Endpaper. Tight Binding. Content Is Clean W/ Yellowing/Tanning Around Borders Of Pages.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 11.87
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 11.87
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.52
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. The Trust, an Economic Evolution. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 11.88
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.52
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Facts about Trusts. Book.
Language: English
Published by World, N.Y 1920
- Hardcover
Seller: Legacy, Sussex, U.S.A.Legacy
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.00
US$ 10.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. 5th or later Edition. Bound in embossed orange cloth with black titles on the spine. Binding shows overall light soil w/ a slight lean to the spine. Internally clean and tight.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 12.46
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 12.66
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by The Goldsmith Publishing Comany
- Hardcover
Seller: Modetz Errands-n-More, L.L.C., Oxford, U.S.A.Modetz Errands-n-More, L.L.C.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 4.29
US$ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. B002K4TLHC No dust jacket present and the cover is worn and shows some discoloration/fading. The interior has a few small marks, but nothing that affects the text. The binding, while still intact, is slightly starting to separate inside the front cover and overall, the binding is loosened. Despite the… wear and loose binding, the book is still entirely intact and an overall very readable copy of the title. Ships, well packaged and very quickly, from MI. The condition selected for the item is accurate and consistent with our other listings of the same general condition. If you have any questions or you would like additional details about the item or pictures, please do not hesitate to contact us. We will get back to you as quickly as possible. Please buy with confidence from us, as we have several thousand satisfied customers and your satisfaction is the goal we strive to achieve with every transaction.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 11.85
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.34
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by 1st World Library - Literary Society 5/22/2006 2006
- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Air Service Boys in the Big Battle. Book.
Language: English
Published by World Syndicate Publishing Company 1930
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Jen's Books, Douglas, U.S.A.Jen's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 10.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pictorial Hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. No Jacket. First Thus. Good Reading Copy, Bright Cover, Soiled with Cracked Hinges and Much wear to the Extremities.

Language: English
Published by The Saalfield Publishing Co. 1919
- Hardcover
Seller: Wordbank Books, Victorville, U.S.A.Wordbank Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
Original price: US$ 15.01; 25% offCurrent price: US$ 11.26
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Thus. Robert Gaston Herbert (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.41
US$ 11.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Published by World Syndicate Pub Co 1920
- Hardcover
Seller: Pepper's Old Books, Hanson, U.S.A.Pepper's Old Books
Contact seller1-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 3.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair to Good. No Jacket. Fair to Good (Red Cover & Title has been written in ink on front cover) otherwise Good.
Language: English
Published by Harper & Brothers Publishers, New York/London 1914
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Wabash Museum Books, Mount Carmel, U.S.A.Wabash Museum Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. fiction, illustrated by Charles Dana Gibson, famous for the Gibson girl looki, hardcover red with impressed design around the edges and corners, titlel and author in gold, , spine similar, cover faded and has water circle on back, all edges are dirty, previous owner's name in i…nk on the first page, small tears on first pages,few dog eared pages and few dark spots, 28 illustration some double pagess, 29 chapters with no titles, pages sewn slight tearing between last page and back cover. Charles Dana Gibson (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Irolita Books, Aurora, CanadaIrolita Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.00
Free ShippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: VERY GOOD. Covers are faintly scuffed. Text is clean. No writing, highlighting, or underlining. 190 pages. The Social Policy Challenge 12. Additional info or photos on request. Ships in sturdy cardboard packaging, with tracking and insurance.

- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.20
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Stamped "non-returnable". Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.48
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Harper & Brothers, New York 1914
- Hardcover
Seller: Village Books and Music, Medford, U.S.A.Village Books and Music
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.50
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Red hardback with gold print on spine and front. Embossed decorations on around edges of front board. Back outside corner of board is bumped otherwise minimal general shelf wear to boards. Pages tight but book will lay open (pages detached along inside gutter/spine area)…. Pages clean/unmarked.450 pages. Outside pages edges with a bit of dirtiness. Stated Published September, 1914 with letters "G-O" underneath. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Charles Dana Gibson (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.59
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.59
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.90
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.