Bean Ernest E (8 results)

- Softcover
Seller: WeSavings LLC, MONTGOMERY, TX, U.S.A.WeSavings LLC
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 11.39
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. X-Library book. Standard wear to cover and typical library markings. 100% Money Back Guarantee!!.

- Softcover
Seller: Russ States, Oil City, PA, U.S.A.Russ States
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.50
US$ 5.20 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. (1981), 288pp, soiling & creases to cover, slight soiling to pg edges, marking to contents pgs, preface & 1st page of chapter 1, otherwise text is unmarked.

Published by Melbourne 1924
- Softcover
Seller: Lost and Found Books, Healesville, VIC, AustraliaLost and Found Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 50.79
US$ 10.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Foreword by the Hon. Donald Mackinnon. Believed to have been published about 1924. Illustrated with black and white photographs - including several team photographs. 64 pages G. Shelf wear, soiling and short closed tears to covers, spine fold worn and partly disintegrated, tiny creases to…lower corner, short closed tear to one page, small areas of soiling to some pages and page edges, staples rusty, overall good condition.
Published by Unknown 1904
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.Hammonds Antiques & Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 75.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
magazine. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. . ; "approximately 6x9, from our extensive vintage paper collection, in mylar with stiff backing"; Many photos; approximately 6x9; 100 pp pages; THIS IS NOT A BOOK, but unbound pages from a journal. Image can be supplied if desired.
Published by Angus & Robertson, Sydney 1937
- Hardcover
Seller: Lawrence Jones Books, Ashmore, QLD, AustraliaLawrence Jones Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 72.56
US$ 25.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Good Plus. Second Edition. xxx, 922pp, index, bw photos, line drawings, maps. Or maroon cloth. Light foxing/toning to endpapers, edges bug stained, moderate flecking to cloth on covers. The Australian Home Front. The eleventh volume of this set, commonly known as 'Bean'. Size: 8vo.
Published by Angus & Robertson Sydney 1938 1938
- Hardcover
Seller: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, AustraliaAndrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 178.00
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
4th edition orig. cloth Fine octavo xxx + 922pp., b/w pls., appends, index, Official History of Australia in the 1914-18 War Vol.11. Fine copy; bright & crisp. Merest wear to boards. Hard to find better.
Published by Angus & Robertson Sydney 1936 1936
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, AustraliaAndrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 220.00
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1st edition orig. cloth Nice Copy octavo xxx + 922pp., b/w pls., appends, index, Official History of Australia in the 1914-18 War Vol.11. Fine copy; bright & crisp. Merest light flecks to boards & neat ownership signature on front paste-down o/w nice copy. Hard to find better.
Seller: Naval and Military Press Ltd, Uckfield, , United KingdomNaval and Military Press Ltd
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 580.00
US$ 19.44 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: New. NMP reprint of original works, Complete 12-volume series in softbackPublished Price £576 Volume I â" The Story of Anzac: The First Phase, C.E.W. BeanVolume II â" The Story of Anzac: From 4 May 1915 to the Evacuation, C.E.W. BeanVolume III â" The Australian Imperial Force in France: 1916, C.E.W. BeanVolume IV â"…The Australian Imperial Force in France: 1917, C.E.W. BeanVolume V â" The Australian Imperial Force in France: December 1917â"May 1918, C.E.W. Bean Volume VI â" The Australian Imperial Force in France: May 1918 â" the Armistice, C.E.W. Bean Volume VII â" The Australian Imperial Force in Sinai and Palestine: 1914â"1918, H.S. Gullett Volume VIII â" The Australian Flying Corps: 1914â"1918, Frederic Morley CutlackVolume IX â" The Royal Australian Navy: 1914â"1918, Arthur W. JoseVolume X â" The Australians at Rabaul, Seaforth Simpson MackenzieVolume XI â" Australia During the War, Ernest ScottVolume XII â" Photographic Record of the War.