Bear Fred (196 results)

Language: English
Published by St. Martins Press 1991
Series: Queen of Angels, Book 2 of 4. Book 2 of 4 - Queen of Angels
- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers. Gambino, Fred (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by St. Martins Press 1991
Series: Queen of Angels, Book 2 of 4. Book 2 of 4 - Queen of Angels
- Hardcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Gambino, Fred (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by St. Martin's Press 1991
Series: Queen of Angels, Book 2 of 4. Book 2 of 4 - Queen of Angels
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Gambino, Fred (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by St. Martin's Press 1991
Series: Queen of Angels, Book 2 of 4. Book 2 of 4 - Queen of Angels
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Gambino, Fred (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by St. Martins Press, New York 1991
Series: Queen of Angels, Book 2 of 4. Book 2 of 4 - Queen of Angels
- Hardcover
Seller: Foxtrot Books, Yankton, SD, U.S.A.Foxtrot Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 2.82
US$ 4.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Good Condition hard cover 125 pages. Gambino, Fred (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by St. Martins Press 1990
Series: Queen of Angels, Book 2 of 4. Book 2 of 4 - Queen of Angels
- Hardcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.74
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Gambino, Fred (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by St. Martins Press 1990
Series: Queen of Angels, Book 2 of 4. Book 2 of 4 - Queen of Angels
- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.74
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Gambino, Fred (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by St. Martins Press 1991
Series: Queen of Angels, Book 2 of 4. Book 2 of 4 - Queen of Angels
- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.74
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Gambino, Fred (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by St. Martins Press 1991
Series: Queen of Angels, Book 2 of 4. Book 2 of 4 - Queen of Angels
- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.74
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Gambino, Fred (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by St. Martins Press 1991
Series: Queen of Angels, Book 2 of 4. Book 2 of 4 - Queen of Angels
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.73
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Gambino, Fred (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by St. Martins Press 1991
Series: Queen of Angels, Book 2 of 4. Book 2 of 4 - Queen of Angels
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.73
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Gambino, Fred (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by St. Martins Press 1991
Series: Queen of Angels, Book 2 of 4. Book 2 of 4 - Queen of Angels
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.73
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Gambino, Fred (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 10.67
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by St. Martin's Press, New York 1991
Series: Queen of Angels, Book 2 of 4. Book 2 of 4 - Queen of Angels
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Ziesings, Shingletown, CA, U.S.A.Ziesings
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.00
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
New York: St. Martin's Press:, 1991. First American edition, Hardcover, Fine in Fine dust jacket, 125 pp. Cover artwork by: Fred Gambino First American edition, Hardcover, Fine in Fine dust jacket. Fred Gambino (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Bookmonger.Ltd, HILLSIDE, NJ, U.S.A.Bookmonger.Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.51
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Crease on cover*.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 12.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by St. Martins Press, New York 1991
Series: Queen of Angels, Book 2 of 4. Book 2 of 4 - Queen of Angels
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Aladdin Books, Fullerton, CA, U.S.A.Aladdin Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.00
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very good with small abrasion to lower edge, no markings, no bookplate. No remainder mark. Jacket has slight scuffing. No jacket tears or chips, not price-clipped. Gambino, Fred (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by St. Martins Press 1990
Series: Queen of Angels, Book 2 of 4. Book 2 of 4 - Queen of Angels
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Uncle Hugo's SF/Uncle Edgar's Mystery, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.Uncle Hugo's SF/Uncle Edgar's Mystery
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.50
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. There is light wear around the edges of the book and jacket. Gambino, Fred (illustrator).
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by St. Martins Press, New York 1991
Series: Queen of Angels, Book 2 of 4. Book 2 of 4 - Queen of Angels
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 10.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Near Fine. First US Edition. NY, St. Martin's Press, 1991 First US edition, First Printing. 125 pages A fine book in a near fine dust jacket with minor edge wear. See Photos cel. Fred Gambino (illustrator).
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Century / A Legend Novella, London 1990
Series: Queen of Angels, Book 2 of 4. Book 2 of 4 - Queen of Angels
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 10.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. London: Century / A Legend Novella 1990 Hardcover. 0712636781 . First edition. 125 pages, illustrated. Fine copy in Fine Dust Wrapper. clph. Fred Gambino (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by St. Martins Press 1991
Series: Queen of Angels, Book 2 of 4. Book 2 of 4 - Queen of Angels
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Uncle Hugo's SF/Uncle Edgar's Mystery, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.Uncle Hugo's SF/Uncle Edgar's Mystery
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Advance reading copy. Signed on title page. Suntanning of spine. Gambino, Fred (illustrator). Signed by Author(s).

Language: English
Published by Legend, London 1990
Series: Queen of Angels, Book 2 of 4. Book 2 of 4 - Queen of Angels
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Ziesings, Shingletown, CA, U.S.A.Ziesings
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 15.00
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
London: Legend:, 1990. First edition, TPBO, Trade paperback, Fine, 125 pp. Cover artwork by: Fred Gambino First edition, TPBO, Trade paperback, Fine. Fred Gambino (illustrator).
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by St. Martin's Press, New York 1991
Series: Queen of Angels, Book 2 of 4. Book 2 of 4 - Queen of Angels
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 20.00
Free ShippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. First US edition, first printing of this novella. Second novel in the "Queen of Angels" series. In fine / fine condition. Gambino, Fred (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by ST. MARTINS PRESS, New York 1990
Series: Queen of Angels, Book 2 of 4. Book 2 of 4 - Queen of Angels
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Pat Cramer, Bookseller, Lewisville, TX, U.S.A.Pat Cramer, Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 18.50
US$ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition/First Printing. A very nice copy. Gambino, Fred (illustrator). Book.

Language: English
Published by St. Martin's Press, New York 1991
Series: Queen of Angels, Book 2 of 4. Book 2 of 4 - Queen of Angels
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Sierra Sales, Virginia City, NV, U.S.A.Sierra Sales
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 17.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Fine. 1st Edition. An as new book in a very fine dust jacket protected with archival quality mylar cover. First printing of the American edition. Binding very tight, book is unread. DJ has trivial wear along front edges, else as new. Any questions, please email. If you wo…uld like additional images of this book, please email. Gambino, Fred (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by St Martins Press, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. 1991
Series: Queen of Angels, Book 2 of 4. Book 2 of 4 - Queen of Angels
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.Vashon Island Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.95
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. First Edition; First Printing. Signed By Author, 8vo, 125pp. Size: 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. Gambino, Fred (illustrator). Signed by Author(s). Book.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Legend, London 1990
Series: Queen of Angels, Book 2 of 4. Book 2 of 4 - Queen of Angels
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Cross Genre Books, WEST LINN, OR, U.S.A.Cross Genre Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 17.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Near Fine. 1st Edition. Signed by Author(s). Unclipped dust jacket (L8.99). Signed by the author on the title page. Fred Gambino dj art (illustrator).

DEER AND DEER HUNTING - The Serious Hunter's Guide
Wegner, Robert (foreword by Leonard Lee Rue III; afterword by Fred Bear)
Language: English
Published by Stackpole Books, Harrisburg, Pennsylvania 1984
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.95
US$ 9.95 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. First Edition. (xii) 316 pp. Quarter-bound in brown on beige boards; lettered in gilt on the spine; headband; illustrated throughout with black and white photographs. Light rubbing on the corners of the dustjacket; price intact; no interior markings. The Conten…ts are: Foreword by Leonard Lee Rue III. Part One: Giants Among Deer Hunters: The Man with the Borsalino Hat; A Solo Deer Hunter; An Oregon Backwoodsman; The Still Hunter; The Professor of Game Management; An Affair with a Deer. Part Two: Deer Hunting Lore and Natural History: Deer Droppings; Deer Beds; Whitetails and Alfalfa; Acorns and Whitetails; At the Waterhole; The White-Tailed Fawn; Deer Play; In Velvet; In the Orchard. Part Three: The Deer Hunting Mystique: The November Deer Hunt; Deer Camp; Buckskin. Part Four: The Deer Hunter: Scientists Stalk the Deer Stalker; The Ameriocan Bow Hunter; Crippling Losses and the Future of American Deer Hunting; and The Deer Hunting Ethic; followed by an afterword by Fred Bear. Size: 8vo. Book.

Published by Bear Archery Company, Grayling MI 1953
- Softcover
Seller: Book Booth, Berea, OH, U.S.A.Book Booth
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.00
US$ 5.90 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Covers have minor wear, creasing and soil. Corners and ends of spine bumped and rounded. Stapled binding tight. No writing. 24 pages including covers. How to shoot using a bow and arrow including stringing the bow, choosing arrow points, aim, shoot and care for your equipment. Black and green illustra…tions. Size: 5.5 x 8.25.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 23.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.