Language: English
Published by J Geophys Res, 1964
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. Vol 69, No 7, pp. 1169- 1179, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, wrinkled at bottom, else VG.
Language: English
Published by J Geophys Res, 1964
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. Vol 69, No 7, pp. 1159- 1168, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, then Recased in Orig Journal Covers, wrinkled at bottom, else VG.
Condition: New. Brand New.
Language: English
Published by Michigan State University Press, 1977
ISBN 10: 0870131958 ISBN 13: 9780870131950
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by J Geophys Res, 1962
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. Vol 67, No 2, pp. 477-483, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, paper wrinkled at bottom, else VG.
Published by J Geophys Res, 1960
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. Vol 65, No 1, pp. 1-7, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, else VG.
Published by J Geophys Res, 1962
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. Vol 67, No 9, pp. 3361-3367, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, paper wrinkled, else VG.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Cloth. Top edge dusty. Soiled spots to fore-edge. Small owner-ship stamp on bottom edge. Jacket rubbed and soiled; edges bumped and worn. Tear and chip to top back edge.; Octavo.
Published by J Geophys Res, 1965
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. Vol 70, No 17, pp. 4181-4189, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Published by J Geophys Res, 1961
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. Vol 66, No 11, pp. 4113-4122, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, else VG.
Published by J Geophys Res, 1960
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. Vol 65, No 11, pp. 3559-3568, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, else VG.
HARDCOVER. 1st edition. 333pp, octavo. tight binding, clean throughout, clean boards, crisp pages, owner's name, Very Good+ colorful with torn edges and a mildly sunned spine, Good+.
Hardcover. First ition edition. Very Good/Good (34369) Hardcover, very good condition, w. v ltly slanted, v. ltly compressed sp., v. ltly bumped corners. Ltly tanned p. edges, sme lt soil. Ltly tanned eps. Sig, etc. on ffep, o/w cln, tight, umarked. Dj g., smwht rubbed, sme marks and scuffs. Sme sm tears, chips. Ltly rumpled at fr base. Ltly tanned flaps, sme lt tanning ins. 333.
Published by Allyn and Bacon
Seller: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. Binding and pages are intact. All pages are free from any notations. Light scuffing and bumping visible to boards. This could have light cosmetic flaws, but remains in good condition. Dust jacket condition is Acceptable. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Language: English
Published by Literary Licensing, LLC, 2013
ISBN 10: 1258824019 ISBN 13: 9781258824013
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Literary Licensing, LLC 9/28/2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 1258824019 ISBN 13: 9781258824013
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Quantum Mechanics. Book.
Published by Boston: Allyn & Bacon 1963., 1963
Seller: de Wit Books, HUTCHINSON, KS, U.S.A.
G/VG, unmarked Hardback; no DJ. xv + 309 pp.
Language: English
Published by Legare Street Press 2021-09-09, 2021
ISBN 10: 1014882583 ISBN 13: 9781014882585
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 23.27
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Literary Licensing, LLC, 2013
ISBN 10: 1258824019 ISBN 13: 9781258824013
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Prestige Books, Buxton, DERBY, United Kingdom
US$ 20.59
Quantity: 8 available
Add to basket
US$ 17.64
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: No Cover. Reprint.
Language: English
Published by Michigan State University Press, 1977
ISBN 10: 0870131958 ISBN 13: 9780870131950
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Michigan State University Press, 1977
ISBN 10: 0870131958 ISBN 13: 9780870131950
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Literary Licensing, LLC, 2013
ISBN 10: 1258824019 ISBN 13: 9781258824013
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 51.38
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Literary Licensing, LLC, 2013
ISBN 10: 1258824019 ISBN 13: 9781258824013
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 53.93
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. pp. 112.
Published by Michigan State University Press 1977, 1977
Seller: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, New Zealand
Association Member: IOBA
Super octavo, black cloth boards, gilt lettering to spine, vi + 730pp, VG+ (boards sl warped, light tanning & soiling to page edges, sl tanning & foxing to eps).
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. pp. 112 1st Edition.
Language: English
Published by Allyn and Bacon, Boston, 1963
Seller: Virtual Books, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Very Good/Good; the book is in very good condition with unmarked pages; there are 2 ownership signatures on the flysheet; the dust jacket has some tears at the edges with small tape areas;