Language: English
Published by Simon & Schuster, 1957
Seller: Uncle Hugo's SF/Uncle Edgar's Mystery, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Book Club Edition. Considerable wear to the head and heel of the spine and the corners; tear at the head of the spine; scratches to front board. Okay reading copy.
Language: English
Published by Doubleday and Company Inc., gard, 1958
Seller: Henry E. Lehrich, Bethesda, MD, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). The green hardcover has a pale tan quarter wrapped spine, green print on spine . Boards are clean, hard and straight, no flaws no writing no teraring no foxing. book loks unused. see picture.
Published by Doubleday & Co., Inc., 1964
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Published by Simon & Schuster, 1957
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Published by Nelson Doubleday Inc.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Nelson Doubleday Inc.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Nelson Doubleday Inc.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Nelson Doubleday Inc.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Nelson Doubleday Inc., 1957
ISBN 10: 0234567899 ISBN 13: 9780234567890
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Published by Simon & Schuster, 1957
Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good.
Published by Nelson Doubleday
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Nelson Doubleday
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Doubleday & Company, Inc., Garden City and New York, 1956
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Ex-Libris and is stamped as such. Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Published by Doubleday & Company, Inc., Garden City and New York, 1956
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Published by Doubleday & Co., Inc., Garden City, New York, 1964
Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Jacket scuffed with edgewear. Boards have rubbed edges. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Published by Doubleday, 1957
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Missing dust jacket. Meets the acceptable condition guidelines. Has wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Language: English
Published by Doubleday and Company Inc., 1955
Seller: TNT ENTERPRIZES, Libertyville, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Hardcover with dust jacket. The green hardcover has a pale tan quarter wrapped spine, green plate on spine with gold foil print. Boards are clean, hard and straight, very mildly crushed at the top the bottom. Previous owner's name gently written on the top of the front flysheet, otherwise the pages lightly discolored due to age and very firmly bound. Dust jacket has minor tears on the top near the spine, light soil, and fraying at the edges. The book is in very fine condition with a fine dust jacket.
Language: English
Published by Doubleday and Company Inc., 1958
Seller: TNT ENTERPRIZES, Libertyville, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Hardcover with dust jacket. The green hardcover has a pale tan quarter wrapped spine, green plate on spine with gold foil print. Boards are clean, hard and straight, very mildly crushed at the top the bottom. Previous owner's name gently written on the top of the front flysheet, otherwise the pages lightly discolored due to age and very firmly bound. Dust jacket has minor tears on the top near the spine, light soil, and fraying at the edges. The book is in very fine condition with a fine dust jacket.
Language: English
Published by Doubleday and Company Inc., 1958
Seller: TNT ENTERPRIZES, Libertyville, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Hardcover with dust jacket. The green hardcover has a pale tan quarter wrapped spine, green plate on spine with gold foil print. Boards are clean, hard and straight, very mildly crushed at the top the bottom. Previous owner's name gently written on the top of the front flysheet, otherwise the pages lightly discolored due to age and very firmly bound. Dust jacket has minor tears on the top near the spine, light soil, and fraying at the edges. The book is in very fine condition with a fine dust jacket.
Language: English
Published by NELSON DOUBLEDAY, INC., GARDEN CITY, N.Y., 1957
Seller: Shadetree Rare Books, Chatham, VA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. VERY GOOD HARDCOVERS WITH NO DJ. PLEASE REVIEW PICTURES.
Language: English
Published by Doubleday, Garden City, N.Y., 1958
Seller: MARIE BOTTINI, BOOKSELLER, Cotati, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Book Club Edition. With owner's signature, else fine in a bright jacket with fold on the spine. A collection of short fiction.
Published by DOUBLEDAY & COMPANY
Seller: Richard's Books, Boise, ID, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. COPYRIGHT 1956. BOOK CLUB EDITION. FAIR DJ IS TATTERED. BLUE AND READ COVER HAS SOME SHELF WEAR. NAME ON INSIDE OF COVER. 409 PAGE TEXT HAS A LITTLE WEAR.FICTION. 6'' X 8.5''. WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.
Published by Doubleday & Co. January 1958, 1958
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Used - Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. First Edition. Dust jacket has shelf wear. Aged.
Published by Doubleday & Co, USA, 1958
Seller: ABOXABOOKS, Bristol, VT, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Frederick E. Banberry (illustrator). Significant wear on jacket edges. Otherwise in good condition. Stories by James Hilton, Willa Cather, J. F. Marquand, etc.
Publication Date: 1957
Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Published by Doubleday, 1962
Seller: BookMarx Bookstore, Steubenville, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Family-owned bookshop in Steubenville, Ohio. Books shipped within 24 hours. Damp stain inside front and back covers, on top page edges. Dust cover missing.
Published by Doubleday, 1964
Seller: Rare Reads, Athens, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Poor. Dust jacket frayed with heavy soiling/residue; Poor condition. Slight spine lean, and one dog-eared corner, but book very clean. Very Good condition.
Publication Date: 1957
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Published by Doubleday, Garden City NY, 1956
Seller: Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, CA, U.S.A.
Book Club edition. Collection of great illustrated short stories of the world. Nice bright clean crisp HB copy. 5-3/4 x 8-1/2, 410 pp, b/w illus, color-illus title pg, top edge tinted red, deckled fore-edge. Near Fine unmarked, spine gilt a bit faded. Hardcover in blue cloth boards, no jacket.
Published by Doubleday and Co., 1958
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Has some wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!