Begemann Herbert (76 results)
Published by Georg Thieme Verlag, Stuttgart 1969
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, GermanyAntiquariat am Soonwald
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 4.75
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
4. überarbeitete Aufl. 373 S+Tafeln im Anhang 19x12cm, Taschenbuch Leinenstruktur, leichte Gebrauchsspuren.

Condition: Used - Good
US$ 9.12
US$ 11.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Language: English
Published by Springer-Verlag 1955
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Diamond Island Books, Gorham, ME, U.S.A.Diamond Island Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 28.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Textband and Bildband. Previous owners name on front paste downs, light foxing to end papers and edges of text block. Front flyleaf missing in Bildband. The first volume comprises the text; the second 261 photomicrographs, almost all in colour. A very good copy of a superb… production. Contents clean, tight and bright with no marks or inscriptions. Heavy/oversize set may require additional postage. PayPal accepted please inquire.
Published by Georg Thieme Verlag, Stuttgart New York 1982
Seller: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, GermanyAntiquariat am Soonwald
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 4.75
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8. überarb. und erw. Aufl. 540 S OPpd, Namensstempel auf Vorsatz, wenige Textanstreichungen, sauberes Exemplar.

- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 1.13
US$ 18.40 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 494 Seiten, Papierqualität und Alter führten zu einer Nachdunklung der Seiten und der Buchschnitt ist angebräunt. Im übrigen ist das Taschenbuch in einem guten Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 430.
Published by 1965 Verlag Georg Thieme 1965
Seller: Weisel, Ransbach-Baumbach, , GermanyWeisel
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 1.55
US$ 16.73 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Befriedigend. Buch Pappe 158 366 Seiten.

Condition: Used - Good
US$ 4.73
US$ 11.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Published by Urban & Schwarzenberg, M?nchen 1977., 1977
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, , GermanyAntiquariat Petri
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.32
US$ 20.76 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
SC. Condition: Gut. Obr.,275s., in gutem Zustand, [LSC46,7a], Deu 400g.
Published by Thieme, Stuttgart 1969, 1111
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, , GermanyAntiquariat Petri
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.32
US$ 20.76 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
SC. Condition: Gut. TB, ., 373s.in gutem Zustand, Deu 400g.

Language: German
Published by Thieme Verlag; 1959
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 22.52
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 142 Seiten; Mit 15 Abb. ; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsp…rechend gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 320.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by Thieme 1970
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 4.51
US$ 24.21 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. Spuren von Feuchtigkeit / Nässe; Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke; Farbtonänderung.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 29.70
US$ 11.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Published by Urban & Schwarzenberg, München etc., 1988
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Johannes Herlyn, Freiburg, , GermanyAntiquariat Johannes Herlyn
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 28.51
US$ 23.07 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
broschiert/Taschenbuch. X, 133 S. OBrosch. (leinenkaschiert). 1. Aufl. Deckel etwas aufgeworfen; riecht innen etwas parfümiert; sonst guter Zustand. Auflage: 1 ISBN 3541116110 /// Beiträge von Helm Stierlin, Albrecht Ohly, Thure von Uexküll, Gisela Krusche, Barbara Weinmayer u.a.
Language: Spanish
Published by López Libreros Editores 1964
- Hardcover
Seller: Libros Angulo, Madrid, M, SpainLibros Angulo
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 24.95
US$ 57.68 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Bien. López Libreros Editores, Buenos Aires, 1964, Ciencias de la Salud, Naturales y Divulgación Científica. Especialidades. Medicina. Patología general. Medicina clínica. Terapéutica. XX + 407 páginas. Ilustrado. 23 x 17. Tela editorial tapa dura de editorial ilustrada. Sin subrayados ni…anotaciones. Buen estado de conservación.

Handbuch der Inneren Medizin. Zweiter Band: Blut und Blutkrankheiten.
Heilmeyer, Prof. Dr. med. Ludwig und Dr. med. Herbert Begemann (neu bearbeitet von):
Language: German
Published by Springer-Verlag, Berlin 1951
Seller: Leonardu, Benz, , GermanyLeonardu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.58
US$ 23.07 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Leinenband. Condition: Gut. vierte Auflage.. Aufgrund des Gewichtes von über 2 kg leider nur als als DHL-Paket (D=7 ¤) zu versenden, andere Länder auf Anfrage. 179 Seiten, 474 meist farbigen Abbildungen, Tabellen, Goldpräge-Deckel und -Rücken, Inhaltsverzeichnis, Literatur, Namenverzeichnis, Sachverzeichnis, Großformat-4°, Namen…szug auf Vorsatz, sonst gut, Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 2140.

- Hardcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Kerzemichel, Wittenberge, , GermanyVersandantiquariat Kerzemichel
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 19.61
US$ 33.45 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
887 S., 4°, 2. neubearb. u. erw. Auflg., m. 241 teils farb. Abb u. 101 Tabellen, OLn., OS licht randrissig, innen vereinzelte Textanstreichungen, sonst gutes Exemplar. im Schuber.

Language: German
Published by Urban & Schwarzenberg, München - Berlin - Wien, 1976
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Christoph Wilde, Düsseldorf, , GermanyAntiquariat Christoph Wilde
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.32
US$ 51.91 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
291, (3) S. Orig.-Broschur. - Rückenkanten berieben; Papier altersbedingt leicht gebräunt. Drei Seiten liegen lose im Block, mit Randläsuren und kleinen Einrissen. Namenszug auf Schmutztitel; Text mit wenigen Bleistiftanstreichungen. Ordentliches Exemplar.

Atlas of Clinical Hematology (Hardcover) by Helmut Löffler Torsten Haferlach Johann Rastetter Ludwig Heilmeyer Herbert Begemann
Helmut Löffler Torsten Haferlach Johann Rastetter Ludwig Heilmeyer Herbert Begemann
Language: English
Published by Springer-Verlag GmbH Auflage: 6th revised ed. (28. Oktober 2004) 2004
- Hardcover
Seller: BUCHSERVICE / ANTIQUARIAT Lars Lutzer, Wahlstedt, GermanyBUCHSERVICE / ANTIQUARIAT Lars Lutzer
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 165.15
US$ 46.08 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: gut. Atlas der klinischen Hämatologie Helmut Löffler T. Haferlach Johann Rastetter Ludwig Heilmeyer Herbert Begemann Hämatologie Medizin Atlanten Knochenmarkserkrankungen Bluterkrankungen Lymphome Knochenmarksinsuffizienz Pathologie Normalbefund Therapieverlau In englischer Sprache. 432 pages. 278x202x27 mm… Auflage: 6th revised ed. (28. Oktober 2004).

Atlas of Clinical Hematology (Hardcover) by Helmut Löffler Torsten Haferlach Johann Rastetter Ludwig Heilmeyer Herbert Begemann Hämatologie Medizin Atlanten Knochenmarkserkrankungen Bluterkrankungen Lymphome Knochenmarksinsuffizienz Pathologie Normalbefund Therapieverlauf
Helmut Löffler Torsten Haferlach Johann Rastetter Ludwig Heilmeyer Herbert Begemann
Language: English
Published by Springer-Verlag GmbH Auflage: Softcover reprint of hardcover 6th ed. 2005 (13. Oktober 2010) 2005
- Softcover
Seller: BUCHSERVICE / ANTIQUARIAT Lars Lutzer, Wahlstedt, GermanyBUCHSERVICE / ANTIQUARIAT Lars Lutzer
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 177.03
US$ 46.08 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: gut. The book is divided into a theoretical section and an illustrative part in which the morphologic features of specific disorders using a combination of photomicrographs and watercolour paintings are shown. All the sections of the fourth edition have been revised. New photographs have been added and old…ones replaced. In addition, a new, comprehensive chapter on the immuno-optical visualization of surface markers has been included. Die 6. Auflage enthält die neue WHO-Klassifikation für alle Tumoren der blutbildenden und lymphatischen Gewebe sowie neue Lymphomentitäten und neue Leukämieformen. Die zytogenetischen und molekularbiologischen Charakterisierungen der einzelnen Erkrankungen wurden ergänzt und erweitert. Sämtliche Methoden wurden dem neuesten Stand der Wissenschaft angepasst und ergänzt (FISH-Technik). Neben allen lichtmikroskopischen Methoden, die die Grundlagen der Diagnose bilden, werden die modernen zytogenetischen und molekulargenetischen Befunde vorgestellt. Das Buch stellt eine umfassende Dokumentation der Blut- und Knochenmarkserkrankungen von Erwachsenen und Kindern dar und deckt auch die malignen Lymphome sowie die Knochenmarksinsuffizienz ab. Dabei werden Pathologie und Normalbefund gegenübergestellt. Ebenso werden viele Abbildungen zur Therapieverlaufskontrolle präsentiert. Der Atlas ist damit ein wertvolles Nachschlagewerk, der in jeder hämatologischen und onkologischen Abteilung sowie im Labor für Routinediagnostik und Forschung zu finden sein sollte. TOC:Methodischer TeilA. Punktionstechnik und Zellpräparation. B. Lichtmikroskopische Verfahren.- BildteilA. Übersicht der Zellen von Blut, Knochenmark und Lymphknoten. B. Blut und Knochenmark. C. Lymphknoten und Milz. D. Tumoraspirate bei Knochenmarkbefall. E. Blutparasiten. Atlas der klinischen Hämatologie Helmut Löffler T. Haferlach Johann Rastetter Ludwig Heilmeyer Herbert Begemann Hämatologie Medizin Atlanten Knochenmarkserkrankungen Bluterkrankungen Lymphome Knochenmarksinsuffizienz Pathologie Normalbefund Therapieverlauf In englischer Sprache. 432 pages. 278x202x27 mm Auflage: Softcover reprint of hardcover 6th ed. 2005 (13. Oktober 2010).

Atlas Of Clinical Hematology
Loffler, H. (EDT); Rastetter, Johann (EDT); Haferlach, T. (EDT); Heilmeyer, L.; Begemann, Herbert
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 356.52
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Atlas Of Clinical Hematology
Loffler, H. (EDT); Rastetter, Johann (EDT); Haferlach, T. (EDT); Heilmeyer, L.; Begemann, Herbert
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 356.24
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Atlas Of Clinical Hematology
Loffler, H. (EDT); Rastetter, Johann (EDT); Haferlach, T. (EDT); Heilmeyer, L.; Begemann, Herbert
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 443.14
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Atlas Of Clinical Hematology
Loffler, H. (EDT); Rastetter, Johann (EDT); Haferlach, T. (EDT); Heilmeyer, L.; Begemann, Herbert
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 463.22
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Handbuch der Inneren Medizin: Band 2: Blut und Blutkrankheiten Neu bearb. Ludwig Heilmeyer ; Herbert Begemann
Ludwig Heilmeyer und Herbert Begemann, (Neu bearbeitet von):
Published by Berlin ; Göttingen ; Heidelberg : Springer-Verl. 1951
- Hardcover
Seller: Roland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt, Weinheim, GermanyRoland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.53
US$ 48.45 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. 1179 S. Guter Zustand. Leseseiten sind sauber und ohne Markierungen. Ausgeschiedenes Bibliotheksexemplar mit entsprechender Kennzeichnung. Buch weist geringe Lager- bzw. Gebrauchsspuren auf. Ohne SU. Sonst ordentliches Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 3000.

- Softcover
Seller: Hubert Wilhelm Eichhorn, Möhnesee, GermanyHubert Wilhelm Eichhorn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 4.75
US$ 67.94 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. 540 Seiten Taschenbuch 706044116 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 600.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 71.69
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Felix Mücke, Grasellenbach - Hammelbach, , GermanyVersandantiquariat Felix Mücke
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.74
US$ 69.21 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
perfect. Condition: Befriedigend. 540 Seiten; Markierungen im Text, Artikel stammt aus Nichtraucherhaushalt! DV5639 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 62.87
US$ 16.01 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.
Language: German
Published by Thieme. Stuttgart. 1970. 1970
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat im Schloss, Schwaigern, D, GermanyAntiquariat im Schloss
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 38.02
US$ 40.37 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. 856 S. Ln, Su (angerissen), sonst guter Zustand 219 Abb., 87 Tabellen. Herausgeber(in): Begemann, Herbert. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 2600.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 59.11
US$ 20.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Paperback. Condition: New.